Sunday 28th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 28th November 2010

Race No. 1Sale Mazda Ht105:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELECT NAN4K Bailey (Stratford)
2PALARIS428S J Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3MIZZY MALDINI26426S S G Steiner (Warneet)
4TENEZ LE DROIT3M Height (Yarragon)
5MY TORINO37838A M Ralph (Tooradin)
6REECE’S RAMPAGER35L H Harris (Somerville)
7MORTUS MAXIMUSR G Boyce (Korumburra)
8AIRBOURNE ATTACKS Creighton (Stradbroke)
9ROZEHILL WOLFJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
10TELL ‘EM TOM3546M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 2Gippsland Times Ht206:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROZEHILL JETT728J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
2BUMP INTO YOUW J Fasoli (Heyfield)
3STEALTHY BLUE3R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4BUCKLEY ROSE433S Chignell (Rosedale)
5WHERE’S MYER4F384S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6RIP VAN TWINKLE7M J Busuttil (Moe)
7JOIE DE VIVRE2M Height (Yarragon)
8SMURF’S ZUMBAA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9PURE POVERTY65R J Toomey (Briagolong)
10BLACK TRACTION65875M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
Race No. 3Morelli Furniture & Bedtime06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APPROACHABLE162D J Langley (Cranbourne)
2OUR CHARMOLA13882W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3REGAL’S RICHES54133A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4LITTLE BUDDHA75464J L Holden (Nambrok)
5SEGARO’S LAD814R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6ORGANIC FORCE57215S Creighton (Stradbroke)
7GREYSYND DIVA12M J Busuttil (Moe)
8MURYA74482A Spiteri (Morwell)
9AMAROO WHIRL77576D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10BERNMAR ROMAN14776P J Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Leemons Meats06:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAIUNG87875S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2FIVE POTS62525S Richer (Foster)
3DAINTREE JEWEL22663R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4SEASPRAY SURFER81735K Bailey (Stratford)
5DR. NIBBLES52374J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. COURTNEY41364J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CYCLONE ANNIE57846S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8TRACTOR MAX53733D J Baker (Carnegie)
9DR. SNOZZA46435J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Winning Post Function Centre07:12PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANOOGE48551W E D (Snr) (Moe)
2RED SOLE71384B Proctor (Alberton West)
3EXTRA STRIDE72887C R Haas (Tynong)
4OUR TYLER ROSE38813S Chignell (Rosedale)
5MIGHTY GRUMPY11724N Gieschen (Maffra)
6FENCE MENDER11412R J Toomey (Briagolong)
7PHOTON FURY13252R M Busuttil (Moe)
8FALCON’S OSIX22134P E Giles (Moe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)07:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,008,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROZEHILL JESS612J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
2HILLBILLY HIPPY2412P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3BOURNE TO BOLT721S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4MOROCCAN LAD12R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5AKOYA PEARL22611J Risk (Kilmany)
6MY REGGAE63811A M Ralph (Tooradin)
7HAPPY ALF22J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8CHICAGO26511M J Fox (Newport)
9BUCKLEY ROSE433S Chignell (Rosedale)
10REGAL’S RICHES54133A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 7Safeway Christmas Party07:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARLYN CHRIS38656L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
2ZACH’S FORCE65117S Creighton (Stradbroke)
3GREYSYND ELITE13768M J Busuttil (Moe)
4QUEEN EUPHORIA56136S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5ONE WAY ROAD12232L H Bottom (Drouin South)
6AMITOLA81888S A Colpoys (Warneet)
7SHOCKMOUNT63463P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8SOUL LASS18246P W Spiteri (Morwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Lv Printers Final (gobis)08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED MARKER16341W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SMURF’S SENORITA17211C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3GET THE DETTOL112G Debono (Lang Lang)
4SPECIAL DUTIES13332K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5MISS MUM11351C L Sinclair (Morwell)
6SAINT DELLSY35182K J Iles (Cranbourne)
7FREDDY FLATHEAD65562L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8DAYS OF STEAM25851N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9WHY NOT BOB57313G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10DR. BOOSHAY34223W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Bluestream Pictures08:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMEO PRINCE33575T A Proctor (Alberton West)
2EGGSTATIC47877D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
3GO SURF62473P E Giles (Moe)
4PURE INK12414C R Haas (Tynong)
5BOBENVALE BOY243F5J L Holden (Nambrok)
6FAST EDDIE MAC35726D I Johnston (Maffra)
7CAPTAIN FEARON44642A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8NOT A ZAC15752G Beattie (Ashwood)
9TEXAS WAVES67685S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10HEZ A CERT45874G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Somerville Wholesale08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATACONDA74364L A Hughes (Longford)
2HEWITSON12453S B Toner (Garfield)
3CABBAGE PATCH11528P E Giles (Moe)
4TWISTED SURGEON214R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5ROZEHILL INDIP1848J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
6DR. SELINA13717W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7COOL KAT ERNIE33211D J Langley (Cranbourne)
8EXPLOSIVE FORCE23446L H Harris (Somerville)
9BERNMAR ROMAN14776P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10TEXAS WAVES67685S B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Gippsland Ice (tier 3)08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOLFIES MISTRESS341M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
2CHAOS REIGNS17827S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
3GRUESOME26771G W Vening (Yarram)
4TAHNEE ROSE85322A G Gieschen (Maffra)
5BLACK ROBERT88557P J Delahunty (Sale)
6SMURF’S DONNA67743A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7DR. SLOAN74688W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SWAGGER35258L H Harris (Somerville)
9HEZ A CERT45874G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10PHONE CRUSHER16477W J Mcmahon (Darriman)