Sunday, 29 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 29 June 2014

Race No. 1G&t Sharp Plastering4:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BORIS [M]FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
2MISS SQUIBBLE [M]34332NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
3MAKE THAT CALL [M]24852NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4HOT TANGO [M]54NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
5FOXY LULU [M]55543NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
6CEE CEE’S LEGACY [M]12F6325.50(Q)(4)R Floyd (Cobains)
7SOUR FACE GIRL [M]FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
8VAN GERWEN [M]45838FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
9CADENCE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10TINDER KING [M]Res.FSHJ Clohesy (Maffra)
Race No. 2Gj Gardner Homes5:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKENMAX [M]34622NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2AERIAL BLITZ (NSW)[M]FSHJ Booker (Kilmany)
3HOP STEP JUMP [M]FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
4FAUNA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5ELLAVA FLYER [M]6442625.84(Q)(6)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6SOUR FACE WOMEN [M]FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
7PARAGON DIAMOND [M]14F32NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
8HANIFY’S SAMMY (NSW)[M]6663NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10THURSDAY SIP [M]Res.FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
Race No. 3Angove Wines5:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THYME TO ROCK [M]84374FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
2RED MAXWELL [M]243FSTDL Russell (Sale)
3LORD GEORGE [M]358T7NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
4PUZZLE GOLD [M]5265FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5UNLOVED [M]65864NBTR Delahunty (Newry)
6BUGG HUGG [M]77645NBTR Delahunty (Newry)
7ZEVA DIVA [M]32T58NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
8HAVE A TINNIE [M]72226FSHM Justice (Five Ways)
Race No. 4Rotti Security5:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED WENDY [5]62733NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
2JAGMAN [5]1242225.32(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SAKURAN [5]7138125.38(1)B Toner (Giffard West)
4TOORADALE [5]18114NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
5OSIRIS [5]5654125.32(8)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]64325FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7DYNA QUIP (NSW)[5]32617FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]14113FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MUSMACRO STAR [5]Res.21485NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10ONYX BLACK [5]Res.T7444NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
Race No. 5Arthur Hay Memorial Final (gobis)6:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]53372NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]82432NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3WINSTON ROSE [4]1432129.85(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4DUBSY RUSSELL [4]5313129.97(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
5HE’S BUZZIN’ [5]25442NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6LENA ALLEN (NSW)[4]2146129.62(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7WADELOCK BILL [4]1721130.18(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
8YAMBLA MICK [5]38712NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]Res.22433NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10DR. PAULIE [5]Res.41773NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Tom Lanigan Mem. Final (gobis)6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZINGA MARJEN [5]22152NBTD Jensen (Keysborough)
2TRUE WISHES [4]3562125.22(4)S Sinclair (Morwell)
3FLYWHEEL EMILY [4]5511125.51(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
4REAR WINDOW [4]3112125.13(1)D Condon (Tooradin)
5THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]4422225.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
6IMMORTAL [4]4353125.25(2)D Condon (Tooradin)
7PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]16572NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8ASTON DIMA [5]2437225.42(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [5]Res.1133NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
10DR. PETER [5]Res.25523NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 7T. L. Davidson Memorial Gdr7:00 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Sale Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ISAAC [4]66647NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
2REEN’S FABIAN [4]1544237.40(1)J Holden (Nambrok)
3DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]22547NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]48533NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6AREJAY SMOKEY [5]14371NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
7BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]23164NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8BELLA OIL [5]68353NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 8Life Members Trophy (gobis)7:20 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S KINGDOM [1]3647324.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ROY’S SPECIAL [5]2242525.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
3DR. THANOS [1]3134824.85(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [5]1133NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5TEVEZ [4]4141725.20(2)D Condon (Tooradin)
6ALDERAAN [3]1217125.15(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LEN WAYNE [4]4174324.91(4)J Norden (Stratford)
8DR. EZECHIEL [4]2351225.14(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. RAHOUAL [5]Res.65346NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SANSCHA [5]Res.4863725.34(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Leemon’s Meats7:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAH ROSE [4]2435629.74(8)R Winter (Denison)
2ELEGANT ELLE [4]1153230.08(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]22433NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4AMAROO MY GIRL [5]72315FSTDC Schembri (Moe South)
5AGILITY [5]12128FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRAZY TALK [4]3541529.61(1)A O’keefe (Giffard West)
7SIR HUGO [5]11863NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8RONALD [5]73856FSTDB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]Res.57226NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10BETSY ANN [5]Res.71474NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Sale Mazda8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEIKUAI MOLLY [4]4155624.96(1)P Tabone (Nambrok)
2CHECHEZZ [4]1488725.89(7)T Whitford (Sale)
3BLUE FLUTE [5]8678524.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ROLFI BALE (NSW)[4]4165424.98(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]2187724.83(5)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6BEYOND BROOKLYN [5]7881124.74(8)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7WOT PRICE DANNY [5]54787NBTG Allen (Darnum)
8SOLAR STORM [5]23484NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BARDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.63828FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10JADED SANDY [5]Res.51788FSTDB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 11Prime 78:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]37364NBTG Allen (Darnum)
2DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]28234FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3LITTLE SPARROW [5]48144NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
4BUCKLE UP BRAX (TAS)[5]42423NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5DYNA METALLO (NSW)[5]6625430.89(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6INDIAN INK [5]44114FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
7RUN SCOTTY RUN [5]2131.00(1)R Wynd (Sale)
8LYRICAL ALLEN (NSW)[5]36421FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.26487FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
10RED TRUMP [5]Res.418FSTDL Russell (Sale)