Sunday 29th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 29th January 2012

Race No. 1T & S Welding05:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER CRONK4FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2SHORE TRAIN31426FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3KING SOCK COLLO7437NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
4DEJA VOODOO5FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5CRUISING COOPER57767NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6TEARAWAY DREAMS888FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7DATZ GOTEM48225FSHR Stevens (Athlone)
8RUBY’S LUCKY72437NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
9KING LAMPARD6FSHA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10ESCAPADE JESS6FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 2Payless Promotions06:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTIME ADRIAN3733NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
2BEKI BALE56223FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3SHIRLEY’S POWER64427NBTR Boehm (Clyde)
4BEER ON FOUR4FSHA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5CALLUM’S WISH362NBTC B Duve (Denison)
6STICK WITH IT87654FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7GREEN BOLT34FSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
8PURE PERFORMANCE52724NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
9ASTRONOMER8FSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
10FOUREXTFSHM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 3Specialist Pipe Spooling06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH IN TIME41265NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
2SMURF’S PABLO45263NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
3LARAH’S WISH7516725.68W J Duve (Denison)
4BELLEMIE4561825.78D I Johnston (Maffra)
5TAABINGA DREAM42315NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
6BURNALICIOUS37227NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7MAGIC 2787125.80K L Gieschen (Maffra)
8MAGIC MATCH1425.19E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
9ZEVA WATERS4785625.42L A Hughes (Longford)
10TARA THORNTON41667NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 4Tnd Engineering Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S FLORENCE28845FSTDS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2ON THE GRID55323NBTB H Russell (Sale)
3DONS MISS14314FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4SONADOR MISS47556NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5LADY GREY2563530.01D M Pulis (Moe South)
6BATTLE ROSE7556329.53J Chignell (Rosedale)
7BREEZIN’ LILY71764FSTDL Newton (Briagolong)
8DONGY32342FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9TEXAS FLASH57736NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
10DR. IONA86577FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Varsity12 Leavers Clothing Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROCHELLE31573NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SMURF’S ZANDRA38645NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
3ROCKADORE16124NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4BURRENDONG WAY43338FSTDD Mines (Woodside)
5SPARTAN65125FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6BUMP INTO YOU34842FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CROWN POKER56682NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
8AMBER’S LAD73843NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9DR. IONA86577FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FLAMING COCKTAIL37778NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 6Tnd Engineering07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA BLAZIN’4876525.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
2BUCKLEY ROSE7567325.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
3SMURF’S SENORITA3325525.06C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4SELECT OCTANE43568NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5LANBROOK ARCHIE52351NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
6STATE OF POWER5548724.77J L Connor (Rosedale)
7SOUTHWOOD STONE4315325.31A J Scott ()
8AMERICAIN BLACK12517FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 7Specialist Pipe Spooling Ht307:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUESOME5677130.06G W Vening (Yarram)
2BEYOND BROOKLYN63323FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
3SET TO TALK15115FSTDJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
4SIGHT UNSEEN57267NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
5SHE’S DELICATE14F88FSTDW J Majoor (Moe)
6MR. 52345FSTDD R Knight (Smythesdale)
7FIRESIDE LITE45165NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8DR. LYNETTE47368NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9TEXAS FLASH57736NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
10FLAMING COCKTAIL37778NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 8Landcare Mowing07:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SOLE7534425.01B Proctor (Alberton West)
2SEISMIC WHITE8345225.29O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3CHIEF JUSTICE11321FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4SHE’S GOT RHYTHM1542125.05M J Row (Morwell)
5PRINCE’S FAYE2446125.51S Creighton (Stradbroke)
6OXLEY DESTROYER2155725.34N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7HORNBLOWER83257NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
8DARLYN CHRIST2561FSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 9Phillipson Accounting08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPSY LOUISE83213NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
2HUSH78454FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
3FRANK’S MEMORY2245225.34L A Hughes (Longford)
4GUSOMETER56265NBTR Boehm (Clyde)
5FLAMENA311325.35J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
6HENRY STOMPER78134NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
7PURE SUPREMO7431225.56A J Scott (Cranbourne)
8BART JORDAN5522125.13R J Toomey (Briagolong)
9LITTLE BUDDHA4357625.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
10HALLUX63558FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
Race No. 10Allied Bearings Ht408:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANY TALENTS3355729.84J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2JAQUI STRESS17545FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3WADELOCK GALO35266NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
4BLONDE POTTER64484FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5DR. 35743NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DESTINATION ZERO54335NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
7DR. AYE JAY72262FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FAT BOY JOHNNY23346NBTI S Clarke (Frankston South)
9FLAMING COCKTAIL37778NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
10TEXAS FLASH57736NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
Race No. 11Sale Mazda (tier 3)08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIKORITA7346825.45B Cassidy (Maffra)
2MIGHTY UNO4775625.70R S Sellings (Maffra)
3TWINKLE CHARM8676525.71A J Boyle (Briagolong)
4EXTRA SPECIALT888825.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5BOSS TURBINE76458NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
6RUBY’S CHAOS1342F25.50D J Brown (Heyfield)
7EGYPTIAN RULER45458NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8DASHING DORA76784NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9JED MYSTAR67687NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10DELEDIO TIGER4186NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments