Sunday 29th March 2009


Race 1 TOM AND SHIRLEYS 48TH FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 440 Metres 05:54PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26231 MY SHADOW 25.37 L Newton
2 22322 SHANLYN DAISY NBT S L Larsen
3 281 REEN’S TORI 25.52 S I Byng
4 4F2 SIZZLIN’ SUZY NBT C R Haas
5 62 OUR TYLER ROSE NBT S Chignell
6 24253 BLAZIN’ ARCH 25.40Q D I Johnston
7 54253 TOKEN SHIRAZ NBT G C Biggins
8 34231 BEASTIE BOY 24.99 J R Healey
9 73563 DR. LITHIUM Res. 25.67Q W J McMahon
10 54 OUR MADDIE ROSE Res. NBT J Chignell

Race 2 JOHNSON LOGGING
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31268 COURTNEY ROYALE FSTD D Mines
2 23432 GENERATOR NBT C J Johannsen
3 35637 OMEGA MAGIC NBT B A Harper
4 44163 EL OCHOA NBT G A Burton
5 31568 TAB’S WHISPER NBT A C Tabone
6 114 LANCELOT ROSE 25.08 J Chignell
7 47714 RYKO NBT K P Smyth
8 11164 GRAND CASSIE FSH G W Vening
9 56376 ELORINA Res. 25.29 R C McMillan
10 58437 MR. BIG BOSS Res. 25.47 S W Clavarino

Race 3 TAYLOR TATTERSON U14 CHAMPION
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31442 DOUBLE JUMP FSH C J Johannsen
2 86573 SHE’S A DALTON NBT G Dalton
3 741 LETHAL LION KING FSH D B Curtain
4 82888 KID SNOWBALL 25.30Q N J Snowden
5 36688 NORTH END NBT P A Cantrill
6 16143 NOBODY’S RICKY 25.37Q P E Giles
7 1F343 DR. RODGER NBT W J McMahon
8 45167 DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR NBT C R Haas
9 67278 MISS CARUSO Res. NBT J Carr
10 16465 SPOT CASH Res. 25.37 G C McMillan

Race 4 LUKE MAGUIRE PAINTING
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 06:47PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82877 DARING DECEIT 25.48 M R Patching
2 22122 PURE LOVE FSH D N McDonald
3 21164 NUTS FAWN SUIT 25.09 C J Johannsen
4 35544 SALEGREYS GOLD 25.45 C J Johannsen
5 61177 KIRJEN LASS 25.23 G A Smart
6 15516 BOSS READY MADE 24.96 R J Toomey
7 41574 IONA SHANTI 25.41 S M Combridge
8 61871 LIAM’S GAL 25.07 A J Papp
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 MATRIX AUDIO VISUAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 07:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72511 SKILLS FSH J L Connor
2 45362 SMURF’S IL DIVO FSTD C A Tabone
3 33476 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
4 42623 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSTD D N McDonald
5 45334 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT J H McIntyre
6 15534 DR. EDNA NBT W J McMahon
7 16833 MISTER SULU FSH E Lieshout
8 88315 GIBBO GOLD NBT W J McMahon
9 67555 GREAT GHANDU Res. FSTD G A Joske
10 15878 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. NBT C L McMillan

Race 6 STRATFORD U14 PREMIERS
Special Event 520 Metres 07:24PM
$2100-600-300 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11575 HOT PUZZLE 29.48 P C Anderton
2 11366 RECKLESS SURFER 29.65 P C Anderton
3 11352 TAD RUSTY 29.61 C J Johannsen
4 38136 SHOOTING STAR 28.97 C J Johannsen
5 41714 EXCELLERATOR 29.66 P E Giles
6 48878 DR. CRACKABOE 29.59 W J McMahon
7 13774 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.58 P E Giles
8 46461 BLACK EIGHT 30.00 P M Tabone
9 31568 TAB’S WHISPER Res. FSTD A C Tabone
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SIMON WILLIAMS PAINTING
Free For All 440 Metres 07:47PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25551 MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey
2 86734 FLINDERS STREET 24.67 K J Iles
3 21117 QUICK DRINK 25.03 W J McMahon
4 81617 GRANADA 24.96 J L Connor
5 73127 VESZPREMI 24.99 C J Johannsen
6 18166 PURE GRUNT 24.78 C J Fulton
7 14126 KAYGEE 25.07 P M Tabone
8 61653 MORGAN BROS 24.75 C M Jones
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 AVON RIVER ANTIQUES FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 440 Metres 08:05PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12331 ASTON VOLANTE 25.09 J Thompson
2 13131 HELLO SIENNA 24.94 C Galea
3 46151 PRINCE FUSER 25.07 K P Smyth
4 51752 SMASHBOX 25.24Q K P Smyth
5 16212 CEE WOOD NBT K P Smyth
6 141 ANDO’S OCTANE 25.15 D I Johnston
7 1F771 MR. MOOROODUC 25.11 D I Johnston
8 43432 SERBO DELIGHT NBT B R Alford
9 11412 MISTER SIESTA Res. NBT A G Setford
10 11162 SHEOAK BOXER Res. NBT J Thompson

Race 9 JAMIE SCHOFIELD U16 CHAMPION HT2
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 08:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64661 CARLINFORD RON FSH D N McDonald
2 34543 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace
3 16213 HANK NBT D Mines
4 52355 DR. JEDD NBT W J McMahon
5 41333 HERMIE KEATO FSH L Poore
6 34644 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT E Lieshout
7 33135 DR. TARLIA NBT W J McMahon
8 32515 RUN FOR ROSIE FSTD P M Tabone
9 87556 BEN’S COLOUR Res. FSH J F Reynolds
10 75866 DR. SINARTRA Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 10 AVON RIVER HOTEL
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1122 SURFING BOY FSTD P E Giles
2 43581 HELLO MISS 30.23 D Hay
3 11643 OUR WILBUR FSTD P E Giles
4 42316 DR. HARM NBT W J McMahon
5 75516 DENISON FLASH 29.88 P W McKenzie
6 32233 SNOW PRINCE FSTD B Proctor
7 61434 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
8 57366 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer
9 18336 SHINY BLUEBELL Res. FSH T G J Currie
10 68266 CACHECI Res. NBT D Mines

Race 11 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Grade 5 440 Metres 09:04PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11162 SHEOAK BOXER NBT J Thompson
2 32146 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT P E Giles
3 13526 MAJOR SHIRAZ 25.14 L R Russell
4 13616 THANE NBT B R Alford
5 21888 SAN JUAN 25.05 J L Connor
6 82567 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q S W Clavarino
7 35888 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
8 72374 BAD BOY BILLY 25.21 L H Bottom
9 53665 BOMBER BRUCE Res. 25.12 S W Clavarino
10 28768 BLACK ELVIS Res. NBT D Agius

Race 12 SALE MAZDA
Grade 5 440 Metres 09:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44813 EXTRA STRIDE NBT C R Haas
2 35644 TEX’S EXPRESS 25.15Q E C Dowsey
3 2541F SKEETA 25.28 T F Clark
4 44343 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
5 56713 DAMAGE INC NBT E Lieshout
6 58476 SIP FOR SIX 25.23 G A Burton
7 66235 STAYING IN NBT M R Patching
8 67386 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
9 48563 SALEGREY’S HOUND Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 46766 DARK DAIMLA Res. 25.33 W J McMahon