Sunday 2nd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 2nd May 2010

Race No. 1Lazzaro Bros05:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY FOXY6N Gieschen (Maffra)

2DOUGLAS WILL25735B L Dalton (Sale)

3MISS ELKINC J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

4THREADISTAN288J R Healey (Kilmany)

5WILD JET6C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6MELLONY MIST5K T Byng (Rosedale)

7PROVEN HAWAIIAN8333J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8MEET ROYC Morris (Briagolong)

9JEBRYNAH’S GEM63554E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

10MAJOR MONOGRAMC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 2Caltex Sale05:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOLLYPOP GIRLC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2TWISTED BLACK434D L Young (Heyfield)

3HEZ A CERT28G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

4TWO EYED PIRATEG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

5ELLY NEVEELK84367G Kleeven (Denison)

6SILVER DELIGHT5K T Byng (Rosedale)

7QUEEN EUPHORIA22666W Mannix (Clyde)

8MIGHTY GRUMPY5A G Gieschen (Maffra)

9WHERE’S REX342F6G T Johnson (Glengarry)

10REGAL ROSE36554P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

Race No. 3Action Office Machines Ht106:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLO SNOW55635L C Evans (Rosedale)

2STARLEG71758J E Peterson (Morwell)

3BOMBA BLITZ52647W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4BIG ROSE61355K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

5ALBEE CASH82777N L Brown (Heyfield)

6WHO’S HOUSE22144J Thompson (Pearcedale)

7ROCKY’S MISSION2F768C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8MY BUBBA BENCE51825P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

9MALWAY BOMBER78874C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10HUGE UNIT68788C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 4Whk Financial Planning Ht206:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEVERVILLE16568A R Wood (Nambrok)

2PELICAN PAUL56588J R Healey (Kilmany)

3POWER HOME32414N J Snowden (Stratford)

4KINRADE LASS47288S V Malloy (Lakes Entrance)

5FULL NOISE12285P E Giles (Moe)

6DAYS OF STEAM36234N J Lund (Cranbourne)

7EDDIE’S BET51868G S Paez (Athlone)

8BERNMAR RUBY18S A Mifsud (Moe)

9HUGE UNIT68788C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10MALWAY BOMBER78874C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 5Sale Mazda Ht306:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANCITY76243G S Paez (Athlone)

2ROMEO PRINCE24256T A Proctor (Alberton West)

3BUDDY’S HAWKS446T8P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

4BOSS READY MADE74686R J Toomey (Briagolong)

5RELIEVE AND RUN54545K J Iles (Cranbourne)

6WILD JACK JUNIOR41412K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

7LIKA SORCERER6T766Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

8REEN’S HALLE72331S I Byng (Rosedale)

9HUGE UNIT68788C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10MALWAY BOMBER78874C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 6Sale Taxis07:15PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY ROSE33514J Chignell (Rosedale)

2NUTS FAWN SUIT63741C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3SPECIAL DUTIES56134K J Iles (Cranbourne)

4WHERE’S BULL35434P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5BIG YELLA74642C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6SALEGREYS STUNNA51517C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

7GO MARCHING IN81733L A Hughes (Longford)

8ELLI GRAND51725L M Russell (Airly)

9TIANI EXCHANGE66553G E Young (Glenmaggie)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Craig Sellings Plumbing07:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAELIC COLLEENF7615E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

2HELLO BUCKS68434J R Mifsud (Moe)

3DRUMS AND ROSES71147S Chignell (Rosedale)

4JAMAICAN BOLT11457P E Giles (Moe)

5VESZPREMI46732C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6ELORINA31653D J Brown (Heyfield)

7BUDDY NEVEELK61253G Kleeven (Denison)

8JALYN JONES33121D B Curtain (Drouin)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Morelli Furniture Ht408:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS JET55456C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2COMPLETE MADNESS11412P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

3DEAD SET LEGEND56153M Height (Yarragon)

4CEE MOONEY677F5T A Jones (Frankston Sth)

5ALL AGO BELLA64738J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)

6APPARITION188A R Wood (Nambrok)

7PRIMROSE VENUS52887S Fealy (Mill Park)

8BIG MAC MIF58774S A Mifsud (Moe)

9HUGE UNIT68788C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10MALWAY BOMBER78874C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 9J.s.m Embroidery Ht508:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID SNOWBALL44454W Kenney (Sale)

2SAINT DELLSY44467K J Iles (Cranbourne)

3LIKA KREUZER85447Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4JONATHON86774C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

5ELECTRIX13533A R Wood (Nambrok)

6JIMMY DOUGLAS32154K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

7BLACK ROBERT17P J Delahunty (Sale)

8WRECK AND ROLL74167L A Hughes (Longford)

9MALWAY BOMBER78874C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10HUGE UNIT68788C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 10Somervilles Ice Ht608:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERRY JOHN84775M R Waters (Warragul)

2RED SOLE62622B Proctor (Alberton West)

3PURE MADNESS14P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

4ANGEL TY’S74785T R Shovan (Healesville)

5DOUBLE JUMP54367C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6NAT’S RISING58674N L Brown (Heyfield)

7ARVO’S GOTCHA62822S Chignell (Rosedale)

8BABY MASTER78676M J Busuttil (Moe)

9MALWAY BOMBER78874C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10HUGE UNIT68788C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments