Sunday 2nd November 2008


Race 1 SALE MAZDA
Maiden 440 Metres 05:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36473 EMILY MIKAYLA 25.54Q L A Hughes
2 88136 ASSASSIN’S FOLEY 25.64Q W C Stevens
3 74788 ADMIRAL TOWER NBT P Terry
4 5T1T TALLINN PRINCE 25.03Q P E Giles
5 23777 NO CASH ROBBO NBT C J Fulton
6 22 BRINDEE BEE FSH C J Johannsen
7 232 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen
8 74552 PENNY’S DAY NBT J Sultana
9 68152 ROLLBACK Res. NBT B C Toner
10 12865 KORINDA Res. 25.50Q G C McMillan

Race 2 BENDIGO BANK FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 440 Metres 06:11PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 FUEL TO BURN NBT I D Murray
2 1 PUB FUND 25.34 C J Johannsen
3 2 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen
4 2 QUICKFIRE LADY NBT I D Murray
5 4 CROW’S CRUISER NBT G A Walker
6 1 EIGHTH WONDER 25.08 D I Burnett
7 4 DR. EDNA NBT W J McMahon
8 3 SNOW PRINCE NBT B Proctor
9 5 ROCKY’S MISSION Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 5 MIGHTY MU Res. NBT A G Gieschen

Race 3 LV PRINTERS
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24213 CHAIN OF THOUGHT NBT S L Hastie
2 153T3 JALEENA WYZEE 25.44 L Freeman
3 1234 EARLY PUZZLE FSH P E Giles
4 22115 SCROOGE MCDUCK 25.12 G J Kerr
5 54581 SMOKING FURY NBT G R Taylor
6 37826 DANCING TOM 25.33 L A Hughes
7 22163 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
8 167 DREAM ASTIC NBT P Grice
9 48728 ABSOLUTE MORAL Res. FSH D I Burnett
10 45787 MR. BIG BOSS Res. 25.47 S W Clavarino

Race 4 DYNAMIC WINDOWS
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63285 DR. CANARIS NBT W J McMahon
2 68154 SPORTY FELLA NBT C J Johannsen
3 43758 EL KEATO 25.34 R J Keating
4 13151 STORM SIYAN FSH D M Sadler
5 16662 GYPSY DREAMER NBT P E Giles
6 62668 BOMBER BRUCE 25.28 S W Clavarino
7 71756 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
8 76155 HOT ZIPPIN’ LADY NBT M Fearnley
9 78346 GAELIC FUSILIER Res. 25.25 W H Ferguson
10 57365 PETROY’S FORTUNE Res. NBT R J Partington

Race 5 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 07:09PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15767 HANK 29.57 D Mines
2 74112 STYLISH CRASH 29.36 D Crisafi
3 23515 BARNEY FSTD M Fearnley
4 23142 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
5 F6676 RAIKOU 29.85 M A Connor
6 67146 KICKALONG DOLL NBT A C Tabone
7 36421 BEAUT CONQUEST 29.69 C Galea
8 68371 SMURF PRINCESS 30.07 C A Tabone
9 28667 TAYOTAE Res. NBT J Downer
10 68T88 CRUZ AZUL Res. FSTD K M Fogarty

Race 6 VISIONARII UPVC
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 07:29PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11465 WOODEN EYE NBT T J Allen
2 56713 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
3 28188 REX’S ROOKIE 25.20 B R Alford
4 65735 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
5 21217 RYCAR 25.21 S L McKay
6 14724 ALPINE WAY 25.13 P J Ryan
7 72322 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
8 31123 BLUE GUNNER NBT P C Anderton
9 66786 JACK’S CASH Res. 25.50 W F Cupples
10 73666 SKEETA Res. 25.28 W Kenney

Race 7 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 07:52PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16743 COOL RICKY 29.82 G E Pitt
2 64784 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 29.67 S A Holmes
3 21671 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
4 66887 SMURF’S TIME OUT NBT A C Tabone
5 56263 SEISMIC PETE NBT I A Hastie
6 25257 MASHI MARO NBT B R Alford
7 53877 BEAUTY ABBY NBT L R Russell
8 11312 KINGSTON BELLE 29.53 R C Moore
9 68T88 CRUZ AZUL Res. FSTD K M Fogarty
10 28667 TAYOTAE Res. NBT J Downer

Race 8 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 08:15PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58161 GOOD SAMARITAN NBT D Crisafi
2 33744 MAJOR SHIRAZ 29.98 L R Russell
3 44784 SEY SCILLA NBT M Desaubin
4 87744 SMURF’S DREAM 29.84 A C Tabone
5 54233 AKINA FIRE NBT P A Rowley
6 31123 INFALLIBLE 29.86 C J Johannsen
7 88767 DOCTOR ABBEY 30.07 W J McMahon
8 13563 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
9 28667 TAYOTAE Res. NBT J Downer
10 68T88 CRUZ AZUL Res. FSTD K M Fogarty

Race 9 LEEMONS MEATS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24243 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 W J Majoor
2 75766 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
3 61452 WELLSLEE LASS 25.60Q J E Peterson
4 46232 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
5 55364 CORPORAL BOND FSH J Carr
6 76474 ABBY’S HOPE 25.10 D I Johnston
7 11114 SPELLBOUND SIYAN NBT D M Sadler
8 33248 CUZ’S JOY 25.15Q T J Allen
9 27468 PARTO’S PRESLEY Res. NBT R J Partington
10 57874 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 10 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78786 AVON MADDIE 25.27 N J Snowden
2 23683 ASHLEE’S PATCH 25.18 P E Giles
3 8T418 SIP FOR SIX 25.23 G A Burton
4 33541 BOND MASTER FSH J Carr
5 33765 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
6 68416 TAN TUI STAR NBT G R Taylor
7 17725 IT’S A THOUGHT NBT I A Hastie
8 141 SALEGREY’S HOUND NBT C J Johannsen
9 66656 SLINKY WATERS Res. 25.33 L A Hughes
10 6T847 ROBBIE STUART Res. NBT S V Malloy

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of