Sunday 2nd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 2nd October 2011

Race No. 1 Mazda05:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH FOR ASH6NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
2CONSOLS65777NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
3COOP JAK47722NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
4FLAMING WATERS32224NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
5DUCKY LEEFSHR J Winter (Denison)
6MAX I AM64653NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7ALL IN 4FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
8WHY NOT KING237FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9DARK SWORD7T677FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 2Bsg Tier 306:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIKORITA3134625.45B Cassidy (Maffra)
2RUBY’S CHAOS1441725.50D J Brown (Heyfield)
3WOLFIES MISTRESS12634NBTM G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4MAX’S AWESOME4765325.28J S Telling (Maffra)
5VINO TINTO84486NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
6CRAFTY ANNIE6717625.44D Hay (Maffra)
7PUPPY EXPRESS25435NBTJ A Elston (Sale)
8FAST EDDIE MAC5725525.33D I Johnston (Maffra)
9HONEY LULU67887NBTS I Nagy ()
10SMURF’S RAZZLE68758NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Lv Printers Final ()06:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALLUM2432125.37K A Collyer (East Coburg)
2SIR BLUFF ALOT125.47C Galea (Hazelwood )
3MATADOR LAD5P4125.36S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4 SELECT52NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
5PRETTYBOY FLOYD83552NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
6CASH KID34373NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
7ZEVA WATERS33323NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8HEATER’S SMOTHER33742NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MAX I AM64653NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
10FLAMING WATERS32224NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 4Gold 1242 (0-5 Wins)06:45PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY CRUMBLE85547FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2GROOBER4663337.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MIDORI STORM43256NBTM J Riley (Langwarrin)
4SHOW ME HOW11261FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6SHANLYN SPARKLE13564NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
7DR. LYNETTE55265NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8FEDERAL BUREAU14531NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Gippsland Times07:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE PASS1416229.79J L Connor (Rosedale)
2MAGIC CASTLE54212FSHD T Oborne (St Kilda)
3MACEY’S DREAM21874FSTDR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4SAMANTHA DEE34654NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5OUR BUDDY3876329.64S A Reed (Yarram)
6TOO PURE32731NBTL R Russell (Sale)
7PACQUIAO52346FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
8SMASHVILLE2427429.89P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SMURF’S ZANDRA42646NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 6Coca Cola Final (gobis)07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,503,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $2,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICAGO1511125.13M R Collyer (Coburg East)
2SPRING SPECIAL88762NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3OCEAN FOAM1371125.01K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4EXCESS ALL AREAS1811125.30K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5SMURF’S SENORITA4262125.06C A Tabone (Nambrok)
6MARMION2223124.73J G Coburn (Woodstock)
7SONIC CHICK46152NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8UNDERCOVER GIRL1384225.34A Ferguson (Briagolong)
9ARVO’S JOSIE64182NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10TRAMIGO3282325.24L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Morelli Furniture & Bedtime07:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BOB7784725.05G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2FENCE MENDER2855825.18R J Toomey (Briagolong)
3TRAMIGO3282325.24L Delbridge (Balliang)
4BIG ROSE3226224.94K G Height (Toora)
5SPECIAL DUTIES1477324.95K J Iles ()
6DAYS OF STEAM2377525.43N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7CLASSIC CITI85553FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8BUCKLEY ROSE6444625.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
9LITTLE BUDDHA7675825.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 8No.1 Car Wash08:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER17667FSTDK G Height (Toora)
2BEYOND BROOKLYN8817724.99A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3REGAL WOO2755525.06P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
4HEZA BLAZIN’3244425.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
5RED SOLE2541325.01B Proctor (Alberton West)
6ONE PUTT PAT2811424.95J J Forrest (Rosedale)
7BATTLE ROSE2721625.09J Chignell (Rosedale)
8COLORADA63F1524.81J L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Win Tv08:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNUT7646425.21P A Craig (Langwarrin)
2MAJOR NUISANCE11164NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3ARVO’S JOSIE64182NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BELTIS BALE4331TFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5 MISS61847NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6JUDGE ENFORCER11483NBTN D Schuback (Sale)
7HIPPY CHIC43257NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
8ARVO’S TWINK43523NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LITTLE BUDDHA7675825.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
10DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’746F6NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 10Laser Plumbing08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING BINGY88717NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. CONGRESS6425425.39S Chignell (Rosedale)
3OUTER MUMBAI DAD2176725.23D I Johnston (Maffra)
4CASSIE’S KID45336NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
5GIVE US JOY4742425.47D I Johnston (Maffra)
6FRANK’S MEMORY1625.34L A Hughes (Longford)
7SKIP LA HAR34851NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8BOWMAN BLUE41NBTS A Colpoys (Warneet)
9TELL ‘EM TOM48256FSHK G Height (Toora)
10SMURF’S DONNA5F727NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 11G & T Sharp Plastering08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S STEFAN55715FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2CHYNA RUN26252FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3FAIRY HORSE311FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4LIKA TORNADO61513NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5ISA REALITY5333625.36W J Duve (Denison)
6KISTEX5252325.40C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DR. SHARON7345625.22S Chignell (Rosedale)
8HANNAH’S A CRU33162FSHT G J Currie (Chadstone)
9WATCH THIS SPOT37185FSHC B Duve (Denison)
10DR. THOMAS6636625.56J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments