Sunday, 30 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 30 March 2014

Race No. 1Dyers Gippsland Transport Ht15:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE YOU WIN [M]42414FSTDD Fasoli (Heyfield)
2INTREPID VOYAGER [M]14F33FSTDD Dooley (Maffra)
3MACALISTER MARY [M]FSHL Hughes (Longford)
4ROSE FOR YOU [M]26642FSTDT Vass (Poowong North)
5MY DADDY ALF [M]62258FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6FORMULATE A PLOT [M]47FSHS Shinners (Pearcedale)
7SAMMY JADE [M]1542FSTDC Spiteri (Morwell)
8REEN’S FABIAN [M]46172FSHJ Holden (Nambrok)
9UNLOVED [M]Res.486FSTDR Delahunty (Sale)
10ZEVA DIVA [M]Res.53775NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 2Rebecca Mckay Ht26:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPARROW [M]4FSTDL Newton (Briagolong)
2TALK THE WALK [M]3FSTDG Vening (Wonwron)
3KYAH JENNY [M]47424FSTDS Steiner (Warneet)
4KOOCHIE KOO [M]43673FSTDC Fulford (Maffra)
5DYNA METALLO (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SPRINTERELLA [M]26468FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
7BELLA OIL [M]266FSTDP Delahunty (Sale)
8TIPPETT TO BUDDY [M]753FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BRANDON’S WAY [M]Res.75345FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MUSMACRO STAR [M]Res.35856NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 3Caitlin Baker6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASLEIGH RAMBO [5]3673625.58(8)F Stevens (Myrtlebank)
2VOIGHT [5]1516825.42(Q)(5)G Walker (Clayton)
3CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]45664NBTW Kenney (Sale)
4ELITE WATCH [5]18163FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
5GOLDEN HIPPY [5]8856125.55(8)T Whitford (Sale)
6WICKED WENDY [5]22317NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
7BOLD FAITH [5]51284NBTJ Campbell (Drouin South)
8TENDENCY [5]1125.13(2)G Walker (Clayton)
9GOLDEN SHOW GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.18786FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10LUKE’S SPECIAL [5]Res.75655FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 4Cute Catie & Pocket Rocket Hailey6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MIF [5]46823NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2SPECIAL BOMB [5]72764NBTS Long (Pakenham)
3RAGTIME ROSIE [5]53212NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
4COBALT KAOS [5]76275FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5HENRY HENRIQUES [5]8231325.09(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BOWLER BEST [5]11663FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7ROZEHILL LUCY [5]56115FSHJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
8HAZZA PATCH (NSW)[5]74367FSHK Browney (Tynong)
9ANNABELLA GIRL [5]Res.57541NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
10SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.56888NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 5B & S Howes Floor Sanding Final (gobis)7:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOURIER BALE (NSW)[4]2715125.07(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
2LETHAL BLUE [4]421124.98(2)D Brown (Heyfield)
3GO SNIPER [4]2138125.28(6)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
4TIME TO EMBRACE [5]1213225.18(8)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
5TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]7286225.32(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
6SANSA BALE (NSW)[4]3127125.07(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7MY TAB [4]2284124.98(1)P Tabone (Nambrok)
8AGILITY [4]5765124.87(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9IMMORTAL [5]Res.23362NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
10SONIC BARNSEY [5]Res.3245225.49(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Sarah Mckay (veterans)7:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[4]7734624.91(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CAMO’S LUCKY [5]72638FSHA Kent (Reefton)
3SAM’S KINGDOM [1]1624624.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S ACE [5]42663NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ARVO’S ROCCO [5]7383325.30(1)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
6ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]56258FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7NURSE AKALI [5]34768NBTG Mcmillan (Rosedale)
8STAGGER [4]2256624.69(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9NAPALM RED [5]Res.4688124.93(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
10NO MORE STRESS [5]Res.84347NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 7Laura & Layla7:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD SALTIRE [4]1473425.06(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SPADES AND ROSES [4]2173225.14(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
3HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]1657724.91(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
4SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]68647NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5PREMIER MAGPIE [4]2533825.22(2)J Condon (Tooradin)
6UNDER THREAT [4]188T624.94(5)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
7IMMORTAL [5]23362NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
8PANDORA BALE (NSW)[5]13422FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9SKINNY LIZZIE [5]Res.3648725.37(8)V Bromley (Paynesville)
10MRS. CRUNKETT [5]Res.67627NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEALTHY SCHOONER [4]1264129.55(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BARKARDI GIRL [5]31682NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL [4]1731129.51(7)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4DE SHI VON [4]F217129.65(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FLYING CASEY [5]36462NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]35233NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
7MR. TEE [5]12322NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8HARVEY PINCHER [5]66773NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
9RECKLESS CHARM [5]Res.75753NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
10ORLANDO JAY [5]Res.42624NBTS Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 9Sale Netball Association8:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUM SUM KEATS [5]5176630.05(5)R Floyd (Cobains)
2PARKFIELD PIRATE [4]5523630.13(1)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3COOL TREND (NSW)[5]5331230.02(2)B Alford (Yarram)
4LEN WAYNE [5]45164NBTN Snowden (Stratford)
5DYNA JEZABEL (NSW)[5]24542FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
6SALEGREY’S LATE [4]8488229.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7RECKLESS CHARM [5]75753NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
8ORLANDO JAY [5]42624NBTS Toner (Garfield)
9BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]Res.54725FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10SKINNY LIZZIE [5]Res.36487NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
Race No. 1015/u Eastern Regional State League Team8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HEIST GUY [5]16261NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2RECKLING (NSW)[5]7456525.05(1)J Grima (Grantville)
3BISCA ALLEN (NSW)[5]4431725.66(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4WHERE’S RED [5]63671NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]46865NBTG Allen (Darnum)
6RITZY RULER [5]58186FSHS Long (Pakenham)
7ROMAN BRIDGET [5]7543625.20(4)V Bromley (Paynesville)
8SMURF’S JACKO [5]6213525.04(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
9STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]Res.5765525.81(7)P Eastley (Nungurner)
10PLATINUM SHEN (TAS)[5]Res.78882FSHA Kent (Reefton)
Race No. 1117/u Eastern Regional State League Team9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]72237NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
2PAT THE BAKER [5]2T56TNBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK ASSEGAI [5]42788NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
4DAVID BEST [5]78752FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5PERFECT TESS [5]31842NBTD Dooley (Maffra)
6CUT’S OUT TIME [5]63662NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
7TALENROY [5]61415NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
8LUCKNOW HILTON [5]28338NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
9WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.51666NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
10SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]Res.53736NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments