Sunday 3rd May 2009


Race 1 BOOLARRA FIRE BRIGADE
Maiden 440 Metres 05:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28615 DON JOHN NBT J Downer
2 FIRE SHADOW FSH J Carr
3 WIND FIRE FSH J Carr
4 3 PURE BITTER NBT C J Johannsen
5 5 MR. WHISPER NBT J L Holden
6 25 BIG MICK BURCOV NBT L A Hughes
7 6 TIANI BLIND FSH S G Dalton
8 4 JOSHUA SAINT FSH P Martinovic
9 25 DESGRANDO Res. NBT K M Fogarty
10 64348 SMURF’S GOLD Res. NBT A C Tabone

Race 2 CHURCHILL FIRE BRIGADE
Maiden 440 Metres 05:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 LITTLE FIRE FSH J Carr
2 6 BOBENVALE BOY NBT J L Holden
3 387 YELLA WATERS NBT L A Hughes
4 PATH BLAZER FSH J Carr
5 7 EGO ARMARDA FSH L H Bottom
6 483 STEALTHY CHARIOT FSH R G Boyce
7 34 MARIAGH NBT C J Johannsen
8 4 TEXAS HIGHROLLER FSH J Martinovic
9 58 PANCAKE EATER Res. FSH D B Curtain
10 53588 SPEARS Res. NBT J R Mifsud

Race 3 YINNAR FIRE BRIGADE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15374 BEASTIE BOY 24.99 J R Healey
2 22123 PURE FELICITY NBT C J Johannsen
3 74166 LETHAL LION KING NBT D B Curtain
4 44667 SPANISH JACKIE 25.42 S Richer
5 17828 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER 25.27 D Fasoli
6 6538F SPOT CASH 25.37 G C McMillan
7 41 WOOD 25.45 M D O’Keefe
8 44562 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima
9 85485 SLADE CHASER Res. NBT J Harrington
10 35584 WINROB ZUES Res. 25.07 P J Delahunty

Race 4 YINNAR SOUTH FIRE BRIGADE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 06:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52482 ELLY CLAMPETT 24.92 R Divirgilio
2 821 SPIN THE WHEELS FSH L Poore
3 51455 EMERALD GLORY 25.46 L M Russell
4 62676 DARLING DESI NBT P Grice
5 16887 CUNNING ANNIE NBT P A Brown
6 72638 ROLLING HILLS FSH B T Crossan
7 45542 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
8 23168 KINRADE LASS 25.27 S Creighton
9 35584 WINROB ZUES Res. 25.07 P J Delahunty
10 67676 MEXICAN WAVE Res. 25.55Q M Braithwaite

Race 5 TRARALGON SOUTH FIRE BRIGADE
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74142 PERFECT FUTURE NBT D M Dooley
2 15431 NUTS FAWN SUIT 25.09 C J Johannsen
3 33124 UNIQUE CHAOS FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
4 16378 HERO GIRL 24.98 R G Boyce
5 26112 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin
6 53784 CYCLONE BABE FSH S G Dalton
7 37447 BAD BOY BILLY 25.21 L H Bottom
8 33865 DIAMOND SALUTE 25.00 S Creighton
9 56586 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston
10 66187 NAT’S PICK Res. 25.09 D J Brown

Race 6 CALLIGNEE FIRE BRIGADE
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:52PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88872 SAN JUAN FSTD J L Connor
2 31747 DENISON FLASH 29.58 P W McKenzie
3 62443 EN QUE ARE FSTD M W Baldock
4 45361 SALEGREYS GOLD FSTD C J Johannsen
5 43274 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
6 25434 TICORAN KID FSTD S Collins
7 32451 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone
8 36744 STYLISH CRASH 29.36 D P Dooley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WILUNG SOUTH FIRE BRIGADE
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:14PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63132 SLAMMA 25.59 C J Johannsen
2 35776 CONNELLI BALE NBT K L Gieschen
3 75855 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
4 75522 TYPHOON HARRY NBT C J Dalton
5 57843 NAT’S RISING 25.13 N L Brown
6 36663 PUB FUND 24.98 C J Johannsen
7 28687 NAT’S BLONDE 25.22 N L Brown
8 52342 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino
9 64476 TEE KENNELLY Res. 25.13 J D Elston
10 56586 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston

Race 8 DEVON NORTH FIRE BRIGADE
Free For All 440 Metres 07:34PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62675 CORPORAL BOND 25.00 J Carr
2 17333 LANCELOT ROSE 24.95 J Chignell
3 12117 OMEGA COWBOY 24.95 R J Winter
4 31161 OUR TYLER ROSE 24.93Q S Chignell
5 F2482 SCROOGE MCDUCK 25.10 G J Kerr
6 F1623 CORDOZAR 25.08 C J Johannsen
7 12143 VESZPREMI 24.78 C J Johannsen
8 21726 HELLO BUCKS 25.10 J R Mifsud
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WON WRON FIRE BRIGADE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72231 SHONA MONELLI 25.63 D Crisafi
2 61377 NOSE LIKE LAURIE NBT J Westerlo
3 78875 TANNOY 25.41 P J Delahunty
4 63185 LACEY PAPER NBT T A Proctor
5 71568 PRIMROSE VENUS NBT S Fealy
6 12578 MURPH AND TOM FSTD M Marshall
7 53114 BLAZIN’ ARCH 24.81 D I Johnston
8 15748 MA’S MAN NBT M D O’Keefe
9 84456 TAB’S WHISPER Res. NBT A C Tabone
10 54847 PREVARICATOR Res. 25.31 J Downer

Race 10 BALOOK FIRE BRIGADE
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26865 TITIAN FSTD K F Cain
2 3218F FLAG OF DIABLO NBT J L Connor
3 31653 ELORINA NBT R C McMillan
4 82847 KID SNOWBALL 29.97 L R Russell
5 77756 PRIVATE PETE NBT S W Clavarino
6 25524 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
7 85441 MARCO MONELLI FSTD D Crisafi
8 5F467 GO BUDDY FSTD M Chilcott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 MIRBOO NORTH FIRE BRIGADE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17566 WRECK AND ROLL 25.11 L A Hughes
2 43765 MR. BIG BOSS 25.47 W Kenney
3 58537 IPOD AMY 25.10 M D O’Keefe
4 1312 MERCURY MORRIS 25.01Q D R Anthony
5 24467 MIDNIGHT LESSON NBT J Westerlo
6 61862 JASPER WYZEE 25.48 E C Dowsey
7 71373 SOUTHWOOD DODGE FSH J J Geoghegan
8 36716 KUNUNURRA BELLE NBT S James
9 54847 PREVARICATOR Res. 25.31 J Downer
10 72787 MISS CARUSO Res. NBT J Carr

Race 12 YARRAM FIRE BRIGADE HT5
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85278 TRUE WOLF NBT R D Conway
2 44765 PUNCH AND JUDY NBT J J Booker
3 4123 CHUCKALUCK 25.35 A J Boram
4 18 ESPOSITO 25.25 M D O’Keefe
5 32326 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
6 87172 KORINDA 25.43 G C McMillan
7 42141 RAB NALORAC NBT R J Winter
8 37628 TOMMY TENPIN 25.46 J R Healey
9 72787 MISS CARUSO Res. NBT J Carr
10 25888 RAY BABE Res. 25.26 R A Ashworth

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments