Sunday, 4 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 4 January 2015

Race No. 1Sale Mazda Ht15:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAD IT ALL [M]64333FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
2FEAR INDIGO (QLD)[M]5FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
3VIRGINIA ROSE [M]41387FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
4KYLE’S EXPRESS [M]26333NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5SCARY SISTER [M]FSHC Tilley (Sale)
6VIVA MARIA [M]44552FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
7UNOVA BALE (NSW)[M]85324FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8TINY TEEPEE [M]7FSHM Bradshaw (Seaford)
9DUNDEE ROSE [M]Res.72256NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
10UNLOVED [M]Res.756F8NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 2Monacellars Ht26:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[M]23FSHG Vening (Wonwron)
2ULALA BALE (NSW)[M]6325FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3WADELOCK LATTE [M]F1525FSTDM Clohesy (Stratford)
4OAKMONT MALAWI [M]23554FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
5TOEJAM TONI [M]6FSHI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
6PYROMANIA [M]63321FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7ELITE LUCY (NSW)[M]42253FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8VULCAN ROSE [M]82324NBTB Chignell (Rosedale)
9YOKO BALE (NSW)[M]Res.64234NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10AVON STONE [M]Res.2576NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
Race No. 3Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]6417625.34(Q)(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2MISS SU CHI [5]3637225.18(3)T Proctor (Alberton West)
3LARKHILL DREAMER [5]121224.90(Q)(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4DR. MORTISHA [5]7622625.40(3)J Gill (Darriman)
5IONA BLUE (NSW)[5]173FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DRUM GROHL [5]1537725.10(4)M O’keefe (Giffard West)
7RIPPER (SA)[5]2242125.06(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8MACALISTER MARY [5]74152NBTL Hughes (Longford)
9OUR MADAM [5]Res.1517NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
10SLOAN RANGER [5]Res.4261FFSHS Colpoys (Warneet)
Race No. 4G&t Sharp Plastering6:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]1372225.07(4)J Hunt (Lara)
2LEN WAYNE [5]3626324.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
3SO CONFUSED [5]75672FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
4DYNA PING (NSW)[5]2241725.23(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]2722424.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
6RUFF EDGES [5]7353225.00(3)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
7DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]3878425.01(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
8RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]5135225.29(Q)(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
9OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]Res.37354NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
10GO ON THEN [5]Res.37384NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Rotti Security Gdr (0-4 Wins)7:13 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]64235NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
2FLOTILLA [5]67812FSHG Walker (Clayton)
3ROCKABILLY KING [5]61552NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]21215FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5NICKI FIELDS [5]38137NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6THRACIAN (QLD)[5]71841FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
7AKINA AKEIRA [5]71145NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
8TOMMY EL [5]83755NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
9BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.73856FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
10CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]Res.45178NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au Final7:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]75582NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]26222NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3COSMIC OWL [4]4715129.69(5)J Britton (Anakie)
4CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[5]11173NBTS Collins (Lara)
5TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[4]2131830.08(4)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6AGILITY [4]5823129.83(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7HOGGANAUGHT [5]11863NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]22542NBTS Collins (Lara)
9GLOCK [5]Res.34723NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]Res.27224NBTB Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 7Dunkleys Machinery Final7:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE GOLD [5]3254225.06(6)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
2JUNGLE JUNCTION (NSW)[5]32312NBTJ Hallam (Maffra)
3SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[4]1516125.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4WATERFRONT [5]3162NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[4]7126124.78(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6LEKTRA UTOPIA [4]1134125.07(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SAM TOOCAN [4]4168125.25(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[4]6222125.31(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9FLASH GALO [5]Res.3773225.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
10RUFF EDGES [5]Res.7353225.00(3)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Angove Wines (gobis)8:14 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNA RAY GIRL [4]6832124.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
2PITA MILO [3]4355624.87(3)R Winter (Denison)
3BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[4]4222625.01(7)B Alford (Yarram)
4WOOFENDEN [2]7426324.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5VOIGHT [3]2331425.01(1)G Walker (Clayton)
6QUICK SUCCESSION [4]11177FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7TOWER LEE [4]4255125.11(8)C Lindrea (Stratford)
8DAINTREE MUSTANG [2]5738725.25(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
9DR. PHIL [4]Res.1215424.90(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9No.1 Car Wash – Sale8:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOCK [5]34723NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2FAIRY LACE [4]5154629.65(5)B Proctor (Alberton West)
3STEALTHY BLONDE [5]12233NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4WINSTON ROSE [4]5824129.85(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]37434NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6APRIL ROSE [4]2724329.80(6)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7AMAROO MY GIRL [5]75226NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
8PARIS SPARKS [4]5277729.51(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
9RAINBOW MISS [5]Res.61557FSTDO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
10DAINTREE SUGAR [5]Res.2387430.03(3)P Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 10Gj Gardner Homes8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALISTER SAM [4]5833325.32(6)L Hughes (Longford)
2PRAISE CHORUS [4]4351525.15(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
3JENKINS BALE (NSW)[4]4462625.20(5)J Hunt (Lara)
4MISS SO GOOD [4]5138525.24(4)S Wilson (Carrum Downs)
5SWAGZILLA (NSW)[4]2151324.98(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6COOL TREND (NSW)[4]5216224.89(6)B Alford (Yarram)
7SONNY’S SALUTE [4]7524124.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
8DUNDEE TORO [4]2263824.94(4)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
9LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[4]Res.5386725.10(8)J Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 11Coca Cola9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMAGE PUZZLE [5]25116NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
2CHARLIE SPITZ [5]37572NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
3MISS SQUIBBLE [5]74735NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
4DINGO BALE (NSW)[5]25383NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5BELLA OIL [5]27857NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
6RIMFIRE GOLD [5]42836NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
7LET’S SAY HELLO [5]25475NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
8RILEY’S CHARM [5]12234NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
9YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]Res.1P552FSHM Height (Yarragon)
10MAKE THAT CALL [5]Res.45777NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 12Prime 79:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DAREH [5]7487825.16(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2OMEGA DEACON [5]5276524.93(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
3CANTONA [5]35422NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
4RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]42413NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]3788725.81(7)P Eastley (Nungurner)
6FLASH GALO [5]3773225.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
7MINUTE RIVER [5]21275FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8BEAMUS [5]7466325.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]Res.52715NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10ROY’S SPECIAL [5]Res.6654525.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)