Sunday, 4 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 4 May 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht14:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KIARALEE [M]428FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2WOOFENDEN [M]34328FSHA Smedts (Cudgee)
3STEALTHY SHADOW [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DUBOZ [M]55548NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PRINCESS COCO [M]FSHK Gieschen (Maffra)
6BERNMAR NITRO [M]FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
7CAPTAIN COOKIE [M]57NBTE Prazza ()
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [M]1626325.43(Q)(7)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9DUGGAN BALANCING [M]Res.57476FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht25:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE TALENT [M]1325.15(Q)(2)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2ARVO’S MAYA [M]68583NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BLACK TILLY [M]725NBTY Andrews ( )
4ROZEHILL MAISIE [M]16225.27(Q)(2)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
5LITTLE SPARROW [M]4533NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
6GOLDEN DREAM [M]7242NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7STARZAR BORN [M]FSHN King (Pearcedale)
8DR. HAMISH [M]47377NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DUGGAN BALANCING [M]Res.57476FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht35:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE FOR YOU [M]64278NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
2DR. TAYLOR [M]347FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
3BERNMAR PAULINE [M]22368NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
4BELLA OIL [M]67654NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
5WE BORTA CHIEF [M]372NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
6SHANLYN PATCH [M]463FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7GOOD LUCK PUNK [M]36NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
8SISCO HAPPY [M]74844FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
9DUGGAN BALANCING [M]Res.57476FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht45:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL WHIZ [M]36NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
2BAZINGA MARJEN [M]342FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
3TOMMY EL [M]68FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
4TALENTED MISS [M]1632425.47(Q)(1)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5DR. LES [M]23635FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LOIS TOMATO [M]54742NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
7SWEET SUN [M]FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
8WHY NOT JAKE [M]56FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9DUGGAN BALANCING [M]Res.57476FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSCHECK [5]1214324.98(6)D Condon (Tooradin)
2WINSTON ROSE [5]8535P25.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3MAYBE CHEAP [5]54181NBTG Paez (Athlone)
4CONCLAVE ()[5]1132625.18(Q)(1)W Kenney (Sale)
5SUNNY ROSE [5]88713NBTP Andrews (Rosedale)
6SELECT DATA [5]5445425.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
7FIZADORE [5]76233NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
8VEETEE POWER (NSW)[5]54536NBTW Duve (Denison)
9BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.27868NBTG Wood ()
10SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]Res.58865NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 6G&t Sharp Plastering6:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWDZA CHANTING [5]12342NBTK King (Langwarrin)
2BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [5]8157324.95(7)C Jones (Rosedale)
3IMMORTAL [5]23235NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
4TRANSPARENT [5]6567325.49(Q)(6)D Langley (Cranbourne)
5PANTONE GREEN (NSW)[5]87288NBTB Alford (Yarram)
6ARVO’S ROCCO [5]3345525.30(1)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
7RECKLING (NSW)[5]5652525.05(1)J Grima (Grantville)
8NAPALM RED [5]8122824.93(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
9BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.27868NBTG Wood (Warragul)
10RASLEIGH RAMBO [5]Res.6777625.58(8)F Stevens (Myrtlebank)
Race No. 7Monacellars6:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARVEY PINCHER [5]35643NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
2HOT TORNADO [5]33465NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3SONNY’S GLIDER [4]6F81629.57(2)S Reed (Yarram)
4ARVO’S ECHO [5]88587NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]34554NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
6ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]34165FSTDR Keating (Longford)
7WAREHOUSE MOUSE (NSW)[5]36143FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8HE’S SENSITIVE [5]36455NBTP Brown (Loch)
9RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]Res.44637NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10CAN’T PROMISE [5]Res.82767NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 8Angove Wines7:16 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[3]1122424.76(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2PREMIER MAGPIE [3]2253225.09(5)J Condon (Tooradin)
3MR. ROSATO (NSW)[4]1241625.29(1)G Minne (Moe South)
4LEN WAYNE [3]4258524.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
5SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[4]4414325.04(1)M Brown (Loch)
6DOUBLE HIS LUCK [2]2756524.83(8)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
7HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[3]2312124.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
8FEIKUAI ZACK [4]3645425.24(8)C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht57:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S JOY [M]43835NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2DR. TIMOTHY [M]52686FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ROZEHILL JOAN [M]44NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
4MIZZY SO DIZZY [M]23242NBTK King (Langwarrin)
5SONNY’S MAGIC [M]3NBTS Reed (Yarram)
6WHERE’S MILLY [M]261425.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7WHY NOT LUKE [M]45FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8ANDO’S DYNAMO [M]4455NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
9DUGGAN BALANCING [M]Res.57476FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht68:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE CEE’S LEGACY [M]47NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2PURE GLORY [M]27434NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
3MAGIC HOOK [M]5FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
4OSIRIS [M]83256NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
5SOMERTON ACE [M]FSHM Delaney (Cobains)
6MAHALO [M]565NBTG Wood (Warragul)
7GO GRUMPY [M]1525.51(Q)(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8FRAGILITY [M]1225.44(Q)(8)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
9DUGGAN BALANCING [M]Res.57476FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Gj Gardner Homes8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BANG MARJEN [5]2144NBTD Jensen (Keysborough)
2LUCKNOW HILTON [5]64678NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
3NOT BEFORE SEVEN [5]1FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
4SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]8212425.29(Q)(4)K Minne (Moe South)
5SKILLY [5]72277NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
6WOOD SHED [5]22786NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
7TURNER AND HOOCH [5]3571625.28(5)B Whitford (Longford)
8TALENROY [5]1574325.43(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
9LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]Res.61488FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
10REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.78578NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments