Sunday 4th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 4th November 2012

Race No. 1Sale Mazda05:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLY HOUSE42NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
2REGAL RIDE43738NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
3SURFIN FOR GLORY6427NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4VAPOURISED363NBTC B Duve (Denison)
5DOVETON75535FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
6TAHLIA SHIRAZFSHJ R Healey (Kilmany)
7ELLAKARI47FSTDD M Despard (Raymond Island)
8CENTRALIAN53623NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9SMURF’S PHYLLISFSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
10GUNMETAL ROSE285NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 2Bsg Australia05:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S MAXINE54227NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2TEDDYBEAR POWER325NBTD M Despard (Raymond Island)
3JET VAPOUR545NBTW J Duve (Denison)
4DE JA MOO8FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
5REROD ROXYFSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
6JACK’S TEDDY54FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7OMEGA LOCHY337NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8SKINNY LIZZIE2643NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
9FILL US UPFSHA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
10BELLA CLARE2464FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 31300hotwater06:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ASSEGAI12177FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
2SECOND FIDDLE7747625.51C B Duve (Denison)
3SMURF’S COOL7757625.34A C Tabone (Nambrok)
4UP SIZED DOWN66447NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ARVO’S BIANCA67475NBTK Smale (Leongatha)
6LAVERNE LEE24324NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7PURE PERFORMANCE46536NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
8PADDY’S BROOKE78368NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
9ARVO’S CHITA88788FSHK Smale (Leongatha)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Happy 40th Birthday Kaz!06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT BOY JOHNNYF5566NBTK W Hodges (Garfield)
2ONLY BLUFFING78585NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
3GREYSYND ROCK12572NBTW J Duve (Denison)
4KEL’S DESIGN33668NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5SNOW KNIGHT7767825.38C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WHY NOT HAPPY7475525.27G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7TELL ‘EM TOM63767NBTM Height (Yarragon)
8HEZA BLAZIN’3678225.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gippsland Times06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTIVATOR MISSY31425FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2SMURF’S EL GALO31438NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
3DEAD SET STUNNER14334FSHM Height (Yarragon)
4MR. BOHANNAN43128FSTDT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5MERCILESS3316629.99J Stephens (Drouin West)
6LACEY UNDERALL4188730.04A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
7KRAKOUER MAGIC45734FSTDP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8ULTIMATE CRUISER84562NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9EARL THE GOAT25856FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
10JOIE DE VIVRE33835NBTM Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 6Leemons Meats07:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S KINGDOM6357124.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SINBAD3218425.15W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3UNDERCOVER GIRLF888724.87A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4COOL DUFFY6262425.40D B Curtain (Drouin)
5BEYOND BROOKLYN3715224.74A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6WHY NOT JAMES7356625.03G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7LAUNCHINATOR4632225.08C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8RECKLING5637725.05J K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gold 124207:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRYNNE BALE36185NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2DR. ROSLYN5384725.30J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LIBERTY4376525.27J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KASUNDI1658525.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA FLAVO5512625.25G J Bate (Lara)
6MAKE THE CALL5365324.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LINDEN KINGF571425.08A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8SPOTTED CRUISER5224125.20F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Presidents Cup Final (gobis)07:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $5,005,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $5,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PYROIS42422NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ARAGORN1213129.56C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ULTIMATUM3117130.11P Presutto (Beaconsfield)
4GALAXY HIGH7132229.96D B Curtain (Drouin)
5FLIRTATIOUS1317329.79R A Stephens (Drouin West)
6DR. AYE JAY34273NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DALE BALE73612NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8HURRICANE HARLEY3342129.68J L Holden (Nambrok)
9BUSTINO1443329.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10FIZZLE BALE12224NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Morelli Furniture & Bedtime08:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ELA77575NBTK Smale (Leongatha)
2ELLE’S HOPE2557F25.59L A Hughes (Longford)
3RAGTIME ADRIAN44584NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
4CANTANKEROUS47788NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
5RUBY’S LUCKY57222NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
6BRILLIANT BURCOV76187FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7BLUE FLUTE42333NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8KYRAZZI16745NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
9ARVO’S CHITA88788FSHK Smale (Leongatha)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10No.1 Car Wash08:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT RYAN45464FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2SMART PEDRO15756NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
3JOJO JUNIOR12883NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ORARA MAX47217FSHJ Risk (Grafton)
5DR. KALESSIE34444NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MADU SHOES41577NBTS Catalano (Melton)
7ASHTON CAYA16572NBTW E Dawes (Moe South)
8LIGHTNING LEAH2244225.17D M Despard (Raymond Island)
9ARVO’S CHITA88788FSHK Smale (Leongatha)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Somerville Wholesale08:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BEAU57566NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2YOUR NO MATCH3764725.62M J Whelan (Metung)
3RESULT TO EXCEL4525425.50B R Alford (Yarram)
4OUR DEBREE54857FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
5BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ53746FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6TAX WRITE OFF87444FSHK M Houlahan (Grantville)
7JAY LAW51T67FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
8WORTHY EFFORT4666425.23J S Telling (Maffra)
9ARVO’S CHITA88788FSHK Smale (Leongatha)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Rotti Security08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BRIDGET4546525.59V Bromley (Paynesville)
2LUNCHLESS5125.34C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DR. ELLISE137FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MR. PAPAGIORGIO3126FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5GUILTY AS CHARGE176FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
6LOCKED ON81FSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
7ROCKSTAR BEN415525.44E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8WAG’S STAR1832625.27D I Johnston (Maffra)
9ARVO’S CHITA88788FSHK Smale (Leongatha)
10*** NO RESERVE ***