Sunday, 5 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 5 April 2015

Race No. 1Calcimo Lime & Fertiliser5:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON HIPPY [M]63NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2DR. CHRISTOPHER [M]6FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LYLEY LASS [M]7FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
4ONE DOOR SHUTS [M]26432NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5AVON JOY BELLE [M]232NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
6SOCIAL MEMBER [M]8FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
7LUCKY CHIC [M]7T864NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
8PEARCE [M]7FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
9FILL IT AGAIN [M]Res.57FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10MY PAL HOUSTON [M]Res.FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 2Sale Motor Trimmers6:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLIE BLUE GIRL [M]77647NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2DR. LEONARDO [M]35FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KENILWORTH ROAD (NSW)[M]77FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
4TARYN [M]65543NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]88884FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
6MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[M]2384FSTDG Vening (Wonwron)
7MORALES [M]75787FSHL Harris (Somerville)
8WHERE ARE WE [M]33736FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
9COSMIC DOLLY (SA)[M]Res.65466NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
Race No. 3Maclaurin Upholstery6:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE TRIPPIN [M]4FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
2DESTINEE SAINT [M]25432FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3BIRD SPECIAL [M]8FSHM O’keefe (Giffard West)
4DR. BROWNIE [M]5FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LIFE MEMBER [M]4FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
6BEYOND GALAXIA [M]4NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7JAY KAY BE [M]2NBTL Russell (Sale)
8LITTLE BOBBY [M]4FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
9LITTLE FERRET [M]Res.52636NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
10PREMIER MCQUEEN [M]Res.3645NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 4Ras Canvas Works6:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[7]F343530.13(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
2LAKEVIEW LUKE [7]13827NBTM Whelan (Metung)
3AVON STONE [7]44F3429.74(8)J Norden (Stratford)
4COME ON LASSY [7]24333FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
5DR. BUFFY [6]57F54NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6LAKEVIEW MISS [7]16763NBTM Whelan (Metung)
7DAINTREE PUZZLE [6]32232NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
8DR. TAYLOR [6]72458NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9AVON POWER [6]Res.1276530.07(7)J Norden (Stratford)
10SECRET GUN (NSW)[7]Res.1477FSTDB Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 5Sale Golf & Bowls Club Inc.7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[5]17856FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
2BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]51564FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]7523725.29(Q)(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
4RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]84328FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
5FLASH GALO [5]7732625.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
6HIGH STYLE [5]3435425.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7LOVING ANGELS [5]T431524.97(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CANINO [5]4515524.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BILLY BUBBA [5]Res.67517FSHJ Naughton (Berwick)
10SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.8763825.04(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 6Sale Shopfitters7:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]47372NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TIME DIMENSION [5]63541NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ROCKABILLY KING [4]1442329.94(6)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4TURBO NORRIS [4]2551529.64(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SCANEZ CEE [5]54626FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6MAGIC DREAM [4]1858529.76(5)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]64747NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
8BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]664T130.08(6)B Alford (Yarram)
9SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.87638NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 7Criterion Hotel7:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]45443NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
2MORSON SENOR [4]3446625.41(8)B Sonneman (Warragul)
3SPEEDIE RIOLI [4]6166725.00(2)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
4ELANORA BEACH (NSW)[5]25125FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5TENDENCY [4]3187125.13(2)G Walker (Trafalgar)
6LEN WAYNE [5]4436524.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
7LIL WEEZY (NSW)[4]5531125.06(1)J Lindrea (Stratford)
8JAGMAN [5]1635825.32(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BILLY BUBBA [5]Res.67517FSHJ Naughton (Berwick)
10LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.6117825.10(8)J Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 8Betta Home Living8:10 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NARRALEE [4]1711624.89(8)S Creighton (Giffard West)
2SENOR GOLD [4]2321325.23(2)M Power (Frankston)
3FRANKLIN SENIOR [4]5132425.00(1)D Ryan (Boronia)
4STEALTHY BLONDE [3]1441325.10(3)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5PITA MILO [3]7553524.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
6SONNY’S SALUTE [3]7752124.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
7JAI ALAI [2]2814625.00(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WINSTON ROSE [3]8312124.98(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 9L J Hooker – Sale & Stratford8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LES [5]62415NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]7143629.69(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BELJAY BELLE [5]64764NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
4DR. CINNAMON [5]75185FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]83223FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BERGAZ [5]31526NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7CHECHEZZ [5]23283NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
8BAZINGA MARJEN [5]7575829.92(6)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
9SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.87638NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 10News Express – Maffra8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC TRALEE [7]83515NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2RAZOR ROSE [7]3415225.32(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
3DR. WALDO [7]54343NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
4RUNAROUND SUSAN [7]18NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[7]6125.08(1)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6FLYWHEEL VILLAIN [7]7125125.08(7)S Bye (Gormandale)
7MYSTIC DREAM [7]82524NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8NO POINTS [7]32385NBTK Gorman (Moe)
9PHOTON JEWEL [7]Res.63725NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
10OFF THE HIP [7]Res.3451525.47(7)L Russell (Sale)
Race No. 11C K E Excavations9:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KLAAS [6]8537625.04(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2OBSTINATE [6]341F525.64(1)B Scott (Pearcedale)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [6]3256725.14(8)M Whelan (Metung)
4TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[6]7126225.52(1)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
5ZELEMAR ZONK [6]8624125.32(Q)(6)S Reed (Yarram)
6TIGER WHELAN [6]7852325.12(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
7MACALISTER SAM [6]35T3625.32(6)L Hughes (Longford)
8RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]23472FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9DR. GOMEZ [6]Res.16877NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10GO GRUMPY [6]Res.4887425.51(Q)(2)P Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 12Wellington Livestock9:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUSTI [5]64146NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
2YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[5]5451625.32(8)D Agius (Rosedale)
3FLOTILLA [5]25647FSTDG Walker (Trafalgar)
4KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]56324NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
5ME THE CHIEF [5]4761825.15(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
6GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]45786FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
7VULCAN ROSE [5]4316225.09(6)B Chignell (Rosedale)
8JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]5F77325.71(2)J Gill (Darriman)
9VIV TUDOR [5]Res.44556FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
10BETSY ANN [5]Res.63584NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)