Sunday 6th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 6th June 2010

Race No. 1Tom Lanigan Memorial Ht104:55PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK SHAZAAM27378L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2GRANNY CLAMPETT34638B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

3LUNGILE LOCH74178C S Siekman (Denison)

4RILEY’S MAGIC27275R J Winter (Denison)

5GAMBLE ME26552I C Brown (Loch)

6BOMBA BLITZ38353W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

7MONSTRA82348D Crisafi (Officer)

8SUPER CINDER47825R Boehm (Tooradin)

9SPARK DRIVER28564N J Lund ()

10BIG MAC MIF87748S A Mifsud (Moe)

Race No. 2Tom Lanigan Memorial Ht205:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOE THE PLUMBER33774S L Eustace (Athlone)

2MY CHAPARRAL18168S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)

3SPOT CASH16132N L Brown (Heyfield)

4QUADRAJET52287K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

5LUSTY LAD23137D Crisafi (Officer)

6FAST BLAST41375J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)

7GAELIC COLLEEN62656E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

8DRUMS AND ROSES53448S Chignell (Rosedale)

9GIVEN ME CHILLS48647P C Brown (Loch)

10PRINCESS BRIDGE8546FK J Iles (Cranbourne)

Race No. 3Tom Lanigan Memorial Ht305:39PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAST EDDIE MAC23261D I Johnston (Maffra)

2STEALTHY BLACK82483W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3YANTABULLA LAD75163G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

4MISS AMY68781V Bromley (Raymond Island)

5BAYTASHF317FN T Tapp (Narre Warren)

6BEERS AND BOYS44542G Debono (Cranbourne)

7DAINTREE ROCKET1F8G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

8SPOT ON TARGET21234S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

9HONDO GRAND64584A R Wood (Nambrok)

10CLASSIC BONANZA65878S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 4Arthur Hay Memorial Ht106:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING OPERATOR75223B R Alford (Yarram)

2EGAN’S DREAM84337M J Busuttil (Moe)

3TAABINGA LAD67412J L Connor (Rosedale)

4BEJEWELLED16538C M Jones (Sale)

5INFLAMES23816P A Rowley (Denison)

6MCMORGAN72157C M Jones (Sale)

7ZIEBELL51646Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

8PURE SUSPICION11231L M Gorman (Newborough)

9BRIAN BORU67887A C Tabone (Nambrok)

10MISTER SWISH4F656L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

Race No. 5Arthur Hay Memorial Ht206:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY LOVE12563M A Delbridge (Balliang)

2PURE PEACHES41F26L M Gorman (Newborough)

3BRYAN’S ROCKET42451A D Marum (Lara)

4OROTON PRINCE12514P E Giles (Moe)

5SONNY’S SPENCE11138C M Jones (Sale)

6MEL58867O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

7NEVER A FROWN35384G J Hope (Croydon)

8CROSSFARNOGUE27481G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

9LIGHT THEM UP77647P J Elston (Sale)

10PHELAN READY56642P C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 6Don Clavarino Memorial Final (g)06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCENT42341D Crisafi (Officer)

2CREDIT CRUNCHER43144K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

3UNO SPARKY35253S G Lucas (Woolamai)

4PURE RANGE32531D Crisafi (Officer)

5WHERE’S FREEMAN51313L Newton (Briagolong)

6WADELOCK SAL55784M J Clohesy (Stratford)

7SALUBRIOUS87442M A Grima (Pearcedale)

8GYPSY MAN14122W E Kirk (West Melton)

9SCREECHING WITCH73535J Forbes (Newport)

10DAYS OF STEAM24575N J Lund (Cranbourne)

Race No. 7Toby Wyeth Memorial Final (g)07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CABIN CREW56452M A Grima (Pearcedale)

2JODY JONES55541D B Curtain (Drouin)

3THANKS DES71482D Crisafi (Officer)

4BIG ROSE55281K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

5CARNIVOROUS81182K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

6HELLO BIG BOY22812M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

7TRAMIGO24321M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8TATIANA ROSE2F381J Chignell (Rosedale)

9BUDDY LOVE12563M A Delbridge (Balliang)

10WHY NOT DOUGIE33443G Carter (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 8Sale Greyhound Bingo07:27PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SOLE21814B Proctor (Alberton West)

2COOL CHARACTER5T768R J Toomey (Briagolong)

3NANDO TORRES15663M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

4OUR TYLER ROSE12542S Chignell (Rosedale)

5DOOLALY74346M Clay (Lang Lang)

6OVAL EXPRESS75183R Shiells (Diamond Creek)

7DOOLALY MAX12137J Clay (Lang Lang)

8GO WILD RICKY44473K W Hodges (Garfield)

9ARVO’S JEMMA67758G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Tom Lanigan Memorial Ht407:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA DOLL46155B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

2NIGHT CHARMERT4827L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3ARVO’S GOTCHA24214S Chignell (Rosedale)

4DR. WOWZER111W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5JUST DAYNE17765I S Clarke (Frankston Sth)

6FLYING DESTINY21762B R Alford (Yarram)

7WHY NOT DOUGIE33443G Carter (Devon Meadows)

8EVERGLEAM7134S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)

9EXTRA SPECIAL63748W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

10KONGO77464S I Nagy ()

Race No. 10Tom Lanigan Memorial Ht508:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORIAN BOY12545M A Delbridge (Balliang)

2VINCENT VEGA52515P E Giles (Moe)

3DAYS OF STEAM24575N J Lund (Cranbourne)

4APPARITION18856A R Wood (Nambrok)

5DAINTREE ANGEL82376G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

6CANOOGE46744R M Busuttil (Moe)

7MIGHTY GRUMPY31683A G Gieschen (Maffra)

8HEZA GAMBLE45682M C Brown (Loch)

9LISA’S PEARL66386W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

10PELICAN PAUL88676J R Healey (Kilmany)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments