Sunday 6th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 6th May 2012

Race No. 1Gippsland Bearings Final (gobis)04:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT SMOKEY125.37B A Harper (Seaspray)
2SMURF’S SUNSHINE37432NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
3HURUNUI HITMAN125.53B A Harper (Seaspray)
4JACK WILL DO56222NBTJ K Cooper (Lara)
5MAISIE’S FLYER64233NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BRAN NUE NITE3125.51J Griffiths (Lang Lang)
7GLOBAL AIR3NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
8SOOKI STACKHOUSE45522NBTM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
9ROB THE OWNER65533NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK DEAUVILLE744NBTP E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 2Retravision Damsels Dash Ht105:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMENA1111125.35D B Curtain (Drouin)
2MERINDAH KAHN42322NBTA Tougher ()
3TRANSIT OF VENUS62814NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4CROWN POKER14416NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
5ZEVA WATERS7167525.42L A Hughes (Longford)
6BREEZIN’ LILY37337NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
7TRUE BLUE SAM78146FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8DYNA ALINA12FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9TIME TO BOOGIE51176FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
10TAABINGA DREAM77348NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Phillipsons Damsels Dash Ht205:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDROMEDA LASS31825.40L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2MISS LOUISE18512FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
3DYNA BEAT44818FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4MISS KNOBBY41164NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5SHEZA LANKAN3184FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6TAHNEE ROSE6734425.61W C Stevens (Sale)
7FAIRY HORSE22286NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8SELECT SHEZZA1425.54K (Stratford)
9KEL’S DESIGN51555NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10UP SIZED DOWN14645FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Work Hire (gobis)05:57PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRUXTON77314FSHP Andrews ()
2WHERE’S SPITZ55462FSTDP W Spiteri (Morwell)
3GO WILD STRESS177FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4NINJA JINGA45FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5PHANTOM KAHN14464FSHN S Kelly (Warragul)
6TAZMIC STU77376FSTDP J Delahunty (Sale)
7WICCAN WAYS73426FSHK King (Pearcedale)
8MOLGALO53876FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
9TERENCE8777FSTDW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Living On The Edge Damsels Dash Ht306:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZEE AGOGO22123NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
2STAROSTA12328NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3MISS ALOUETTE14332NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4FLOPSY DIXON75341NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5WAYNE’S MAGIC221425.32L W Jennings (Maffra)
6MISS JENNY51718FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7SMURF’S ZANDRA38551NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8SURF MY WAKE52262FSHC A Pirani (Boronia)
9BIDDY BALE88445FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10DR. LYNETTE83566NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Team Trav Damsels Dash Ht406:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONS DAUGHTER67717FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2DIAMOND KATIE58117FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
3BETTY VE DU2458225.41C B Duve (Denison)
4FANCY DIAMOND13311FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SPECIAL SYRAH73763FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6DR. ROCHELLE7435324.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MOHAWK MAGPIE41783FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8BONNIE WHELAN8661525.57B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
9DOC’S DORA36584NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10PRINCE’S FAYE8645725.51S Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 7Sale Mazda Damsels Dash Ht507:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY SLICKER68327NBTL W Jennings (Maffra)
2BELLEMIE4464825.40D I Johnston (Maffra)
3SMURF’S SENORITA5325525.06C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4CROWDZA CLAPPIN1112125.50N King (Pearcedale)
5HOT MAMA VIBES4815525.69A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
6DR. SHARON4765225.22J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7COOL DUFFY7541625.78D B Curtain (Drouin)
8SELECT ME2621F25.28K Bailey (Stratford)
9SMURF’S CYD1378825.53A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10HIPPY PRINCESSF567625.38R J Inger (Lara)
Race No. 8W.k. & M.a. Ferguson07:20PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL JOMAX6466625.01S Richer (Foster)
2SELECT STAR8157524.99K Bailey (Stratford)
3DR. BOOSHAY3235124.84J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ANGELS SING5248224.82B R Alford (Yarram)
5CASH KID6641425.28W Gieschen (Maffra)
6MAGIC MATCH8518425.11E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7MCMORGAN5835524.94C M Jones (Rosedale)
8DOUBLE HIS LUCK6412124.89B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Culvert Constructions07:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY5155425.44J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SPECIAL DUTIES2665724.95W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3OMEGA JOSHUA5222225.03B A Harper (Seaspray)
4GRUESOME7772725.03G W Vening (Yarram)
5JOIN THE QUEUE32884FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BUCKLEY ROSE2453325.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
7DRAGON LORD12464FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
8TOM TUKAN2465525.24B C Toner (Giffard West)
9SOUL LASS7768825.10P W Spiteri (Morwell)
10DAYS OF STEAM4258725.43N J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Bsg Australia08:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IS IT GUNNAMATTA46254NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
2WILD CONAN12234NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
3RUSTY’S FLYER7376225.08J L Connor (Rosedale)
4OUTER MUMBAI DAD8857725.23D I Johnston (Maffra)
5PUBLIC PROPERTY88722NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6LARKHILL BUCK1123NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7DR. DUFUS54324FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DEXTERNATOR RIDE6777325.60S T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9DR. IONA64778FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DA STIG5677825.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Gippsland Times08:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIG RIG1FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
2EMO ECLIPSE16326.03B C Toner (Giffard West)
3SMURF’S COOL2771225.43A C Tabone (Nambrok)
4LAQUINTA JAX64553NBTP L Grant (Sale)
5HELL RAISER BILL51646NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
6DAINTREE WARRIOR124NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
7WHO JACKMAN31FSHC Mason (Neerim South)
8FEARLESS JUDDI61283NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
9BOSS DOUGIE441F8NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
10BOSTON BOUND64648FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
Race No. 12Gold 124208:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING’S KARIZZMA44666FSHK King (Pearcedale)
2TIGER COTCHIN1173830.02O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
3COTTER PIN17885NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4BLONDE LUCK35476FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5WADELOCK GAL72886FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
6NEARLY MIDNIGHT588F129.69A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7COLLETTO WATERS86588NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8FLAMING WATERS33347FSTDL A Hughes (Longford)
9BOSS HOGG PIZZAS67133NBTS Richer (Foster)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments