Sunday, 7 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 7 December 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)6:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADLINE [5]124.78(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2EXUBERANT [M]2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3RILEY JACK [M]57434NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
4SHANLYN JED [M]2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5OAKMONT MALAWI [M]1732325.47(Q)(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6WHERE ARE WE [M]33463NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7COSMIC SPLIT [5]125.10(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8ASTON GATUM [5]125.05(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9DR. PEEKABOO [M]Res.33844NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10AVON NELLIE [M]Res.425NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)6:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATARI FLASH [M]74NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
2FLYWHEEL MAGIC [M]2NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
3FRISKY COLOUR [M]52363NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4COSMIC YAP [5]124.98(1)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5FLYWHEEL SPRITE [M]4NBTR Winter (Denison)
6TINDER KING [M]3323325.86(Q)(1)J Telling (Maffra)
7GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [M]36742NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FEVER PITCH [5]124.79(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9VULCAN ROSE [M]Res.12425.13(Q)(1)B Chignell (Rosedale)
10AGENT ALYSSA [M]Res.5NBTD Hay (Maffra)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)6:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE FERRET [M]38443NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
2NOAKI HAWK [M]243NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3DANYO’S TOM [5]342124.89(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4MOVE THE TARGET [M]3NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
5APRIL FOOLS ROSE [5]T124.86(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
6TIMMY TRUMPET [M]2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7MARLY GIRL [M]2NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
8BOARD WALK [M]32622NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9SHARNICA [M]Res.5754NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
10WADELOCK JULIET [M]Res.1422425.41(Q)(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 4Budget Car & Truck Rental Sale7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY’S CHARM [5]25312NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
2DR. ROBBIE [5]176FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
3YAHOO GOLD [5]34165FSTDB Whelan (Swan Reach)
4UNCLE ANT [5]17147NBTP Rowley (Denison)
5ONE CUP SHORT [5]11876FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ROCKABILLY KING [5]1654630.17(4)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7FLUX CAPACITOR [5]5225230.17(5)W Duve (Denison)
8BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]75F37FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
9DEBORAH ROSE [5]Res.4171730.16(5)J Chignell (Rosedale)
10OUR SPINNER [5]Res.17871FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Sale Grc Bonus7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOWBAR TEDDY [5]55754NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
2BLASTING BEAR [5]63623NBTK Holland (Stratford)
3AKINA AKEIRA [5]27114FSTDJ Rowley (Denison)
4ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]17367FSTDR Keating (Longford)
5TOMMY EL [5]23628NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6TIME DIMENSION [4]4451137.35(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]58543NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
8MAGIC FLYER [5]65646FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]Res.73451NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
10COSMIC JOHNO [5]Res.68537FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 6Morelli Furniture & Bedtime7:46 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNOCENT TIL [4]1163F24.62(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [4]7183725.21(6)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3PUZZLE GOLD [4]2888325.06(6)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4BEAMUS [4]2537425.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5WOOFENDEN [1]7111724.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6PITA MILO [2]7365424.87(3)R Winter (Denison)
7CAPTAIN PETER [4]6861725.48(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8RADLEY’S REALITY [4]211F225.13(4)W Duve (Denison)
Race No. 7Angove Wines (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS POWER [4]1533624.92(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ULTIMATE TALENT [4]5164425.15(Q)(2)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3MIDORI HALO [4]3651525.26(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4JAI ALAI [4]14T1625.21(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DARK JAMESON [4]1312624.93(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6ANNA RAY GIRL [4]7212624.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
7MICK MOW [4]1431424.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8CANINO [4]4751624.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SANDY MONELLI [4]Res.7712425.05(7)D Prout (Stratford)
10MACALISTER SAM [4]Res.3115825.32(6)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 8Sale Mazda Gdr8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DES [5]53137NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DARBAIN DASHER [5]32557NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[4]6284437.75(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4COULTA ROCK [4]2518237.44(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
5BLACK KADEN [5]12483FSTDP Kelly (Longwarry North)
6AMITY FLAME [4]7216737.70(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
7PARIS SPARKS [4]6841537.71(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
8GO JETTA GO [5]14136NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]Res.73451NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
10COSMIC JOHNO [5]Res.68537FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 9G&t Sharp Plastering8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[4]1842230.08(6)B Alford (Yarram)
2BIT BERGER [4]4312829.50(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3FLYWHEEL EMILY [5]7315830.21(4)S Bye (Gormandale)
4WADELOCK BILL [5]5348730.18(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
5PAT THE BAKER [5]1767529.79(2)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
6HOT BLOODED [5]37224NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
7CHARLIE SPITZ [5]62765NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
8ROY’S SPECIAL [5]3436629.97(2)C Morris (Briagolong)
9CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]Res.7345130.42(7)R Floyd (Cobains)
10WE BORTA CHIEF [5]Res.66256FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 10Leemon’s Meats9:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVO BOY [5]4551425.49(5)G Elston (Sale)
2GALLOPING HOPE [5]4317NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3DR. HAMISH [5]47736NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]125.15(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MAJIMBER ROCK [5]355125.34(3)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
6COOLER COLOUR [5]31365NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7DAMN NUISANCE [5]16685NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
8WATERFRONT [5]31FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
9BIG WOLT [5]Res.14F4FSHD Hirst (Devon Meadows)
10DR. TIMOTHY [5]Res.3658825.33(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Monacellars9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]5255125.29(Q)(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
2DR. RAHOUAL [5]17537NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LUCKY LIAM [5]1441525.25(6)S Mckay (Denison)
4LOOSE CONNECTION (NSW)[5]54846NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5BELJAY FANTASY [5]21213NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
6KING ROCKSTAR [5]73118FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7REVELATOR [5]33147FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
8RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]41737NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
9WINSTON ROSE [5]Res.4512525.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
10DR. WAUGH [5]Res.44356NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)