Sunday 7th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 7th August 2011

Race No. 1Teen & Tom Howson Ht105:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURN NOTICE82345NBTD L Young (Heyfield)
2CONSOLS66NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
3RECKLESS FEVER47886NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
4DYNAMIC AMBAFSHA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5NIKKI NEO765FSHW Kenney (Sale)
6DIDAK PRINCESSFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7RACHEAL RAFTER8NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
8WHO SAID WHAT1614TFSHC E Johnson (Kilmany)
Race No. 2Boisdale Garage Ht205:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SHANEFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LINTON’S BOY32324NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3FLAMING WATERS6NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
4COOL DUFFYFSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
5DEXTERNATOR EVIL76NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6LAR DEE DAR76443FSHD M Williamson (Moe)
7PURE PERFORMANCE36383NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
8BLUE RIDDLE4FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 3Boisdale Freeze Branding Ht305:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY’S FLAMEFSHA J Papp (Morwell)
2ASTON JOBSONFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WADELOCK GALO263NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
4CHA CHU34542FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
5BOLT VON ZIPPER4123FSHP Scott-Smith ()
6DEXTERNATOR RIDE5NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7BLITZEM BLUE8757NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
8SO YOU THOUGHT4FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 4Macalister Dairy Services Ht406:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOCHA MOO JUICE73873FSHP Scott-Smith (Warragul)
2BUMP INTO YOU27735NBTW J Fasoli (Heyfield)
3TARANAKI BOY74247NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
4URGE OVERKILL4FSHH Mcadam (Pyalong)
5COLLATERAL DAMAGE73FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
6MIGHTY BLAZIN’FSHA G Gieschen (Maffra)
7KEL’S DESIGN75372NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
8LINDEN KINGFSHJ E Norden (Stratford)
Race No. 5Whittaker Farms06:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TATIANA ROSE6568325.26P Andrews ()
2BUCKLEY ROSE5117425.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
3DR. ROCHELLE6157224.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4FENCE MENDER3566425.18R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5WADELOCK SAL4277825.02M J Clohesy (Stratford)
6RED SOLE5143525.13B Proctor (Alberton West)
7RED MARKER6251625.04W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FUEL PUMP36221NBTB E Finn (Herne Hill)
9VIXEN RED15727NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
10JASON STACKHOUSE4241625.08M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 6Rotti Security06:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT DELLSY47344NBTK J Iles ()
2MAGIC PENSKI66642NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3GRUESOME5154130.06G W Vening (Yarram)
4TAHNEE ROSE33322NBTW C Stevens (Sale)
5MARLEY AND ME7453629.61J S Telling (Maffra)
6DAINTREE ROCKET23257NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
7WHERE’S TURNER7215129.82P E Giles (Moe)
8 HIGH44427FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
9WHERE’S FREEMAN4567830.00L Newton (Briagolong)
10ON THE GRID15754NBTB H Russell (Sale)
Race No. 7Archie Fulford07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY GRUMPY7245425.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
2FAST EDDIE MAC3365425.33D I Johnston (Maffra)
3VINO TINTO45778FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
4SURF STICKA11FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MURYA8741225.29C Spiteri (Morwell)
6TRICIA ROSE43226NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
7TOM TUKAN1763225.24B C Toner (Giffard West)
8SINFUL SOUL1266125.46S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9RED AND BLACK68662NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
10SMURF’S CYD5166825.53A C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 8Somerville Wholesale Foods ()07:23PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOURNE SPOOKY4138825.23S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2ARNIE’S GIRL1563224.93D B Curtain (Drouin)
3ELITE CHI CHI4266325.02T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4VUVUZELA8677724.81B Jones (Pyalong)
5ZIPPSTAR1421524.83N King (Pearcedale)
6MID LEVELS2332424.80P E Giles (Moe)
7MAJOR 5644724.94E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8PURE PEACHES2616324.86L M Gorman (Newborough)
9SANZ SURPRIZE6753625.09K King (Pearcedale)
10ROCK HEART7386525.12S I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 9Mick & Michelle Mcquillen Final (gobis)07:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIKORITA3125.45B Cassidy (Maffra)
2TWINKLE CHARM8432125.71A J Boyle (Briagolong)
3JIVE BUNNY3NBTG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
4CASH KID462NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
5FIVE STAR LIST2835125.57D J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
6ALBY 85812NBTW J Duve (Denison)
7MOSCARDO5342NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood )
8ZEVA WATERS53NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9WADELOCK GALO263NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
10LINTON’S BOY32324NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 10Boisdale Trainers08:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINATION ZERO15574FSTDG W Vening (Yarram)
2TEXAS SONGT428FSTDR J Cook (Stratford)
3DON’T COMMIT66868NBTG B Wood (Warragul)
4RUN RICHIE RUN56677NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
5GREYSYND ZERO85467FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
6RITZY ROYALE16765FSTDJ E Peterson (Morwell)
7IRINKA BRIAN53426NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
8DAYS OF STEAM5535229.75N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9NEARLY MIDNIGHT1581730.09A Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 11Gippsland Times08:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUGAR TY1487525.29D Agius (Hernes Oak)
2CRAFTY IAN13466NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3WIND BREAKER66481NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
4MAX ALMIGHTY128FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5RECKLESS RIVER48726NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
6LIQUID FIX31676FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STONEHORSE32684FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8LAVA GIRL46525NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9TOW AWAY76367NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
10WHERE’S KEZ7887525.61R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 12Win Tv08:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGERLAND LAD17564NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
2SMURF’S DONNA77773NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
3DETAILED MISS1325.79G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
4SHOOP62631NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
5UNDERCOVER GIRL16825.34A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6PUPPY EXPRESS74835NBTJ A Elston (Sale)
7VELVET SKY3563325.43P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
8IROQUOIS MISS4846325.27M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9GO RICKY GO1887525.67P J Elston (Sale)
10LIKA TORNADO17527FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments