Sunday, 8 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 8 May 2016

Race No. 1Bsg Bingo & Fundraising4:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING KEITH (NSW)[M]44237NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2RICHO RICHO GIRL [M]4FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
3DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]44756FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4ZIPPING MINNIE (NSW)[M]5T87NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5DREAM WAVE [M]37424NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
6KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[M]FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
7CARMYLE [M]76848NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8AARON SODA [M]5FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
9WADELOCK ARKY [M]Res.45756NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 2No.1 Car Wash – Sale5:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]434NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2WHITE WITH ONE (NSW)[M]FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
3ZIPPING KARA (NSW)[M]7FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4DAINTREE SKIPPER [M]8FSHJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
5KYLA’S CRUISER [M]66356FSHF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6SLOAN [M]FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7SELECT SCOTT [M]56234NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
8TUB’S TIGER [M]6FSHG Jennings (Churchill)
9WADELOCK ARKY [M]Res.45756NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 3Elite Plumbing And Tiling5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON HAMMER [7]341225.04(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2DAINTREE RHUMBA [7]5323425.49(5)C Leviston (Callignee)
3WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[7]4338625.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA BURST [7]46448NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5CONNIE BALE (NSW)[7]31687NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6BOOM CLAP [7]31825.37(6)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7DANGER BALE (NSW)[7]52173NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8USAIN GILBERT [7]83236NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9BALLYMAC EIRE [7]Res.5812725.23(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
10CEMENT SOCKS [7]Res.86617NBTL Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 4Monacellars (1-5 Wins)5:59 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND MANAPA [5]76543NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
2KOKODA STORM [7]47256NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DASHING DAVE [5]85274NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BEYOND GALAXIA [3]4833237.54(7)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6LEOPARDSTOWN [5]6351237.89(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7KOKODA ECLIPSE [5]8734538.19(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DR. TROJAN [7]22544FSHS Ugursay (Pakenham)
Race No. 5Ian Carter Builders6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKAROT (NSW)[5]14251NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
2HIT LEGS [5]3532625.12(6)T Proctor (Alberton West)
3WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]23233NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
4TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]8582825.09(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
5GOLDEN SWAN [5]6478725.17(8)B Shillington (Lara)
6ZENERGY [5]3665225.02(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7GOLDEN HAND [5]5425525.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
8BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]1284525.20(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.78678FSTDS Ugursay (Pakenham)
Race No. 6Sale Mazda6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GUS [5]6175325.27(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
2MALADY AUBREY [5]F565425.24(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3WHERE’S MILLY [5]6764725.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[5]22118FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ASTON REGAS [5]12138FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6GOTTA PERMIT [5]5341325.24(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]8623625.22(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8SILLYBILLY BLING [5]4563625.24(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.78678FSTDS Ugursay (Pakenham)
Race No. 7Balec Electrical Contractors7:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COLLINDA [5]5241530.12(7)S Cameron (Maffra)
2HUNDRED (NSW)[5]11314NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
3STAGGER EXPRESS [5]24524FSTDD Condon (Devon Meadows)
4KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]25332FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5DASH OF SCOTCH [5]12118FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SIR REUBEN (NSW)[4]F761829.63(3)J Lindrea (Stratford)
7KISS MY FUJI [5]41133NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8HOT BLOODED [5]84324NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
9COSMIC MISSILE [5]Res.45322NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]Res.2865730.17(4)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 8Leemon’s Meats7:21 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BOLERO [4]51211NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2RED CADILLAC [3]7571824.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ASTON SLOAN [1]5181624.57(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4OMEGA SNIPER [4]2118124.89(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
5WOOFENDEN [4]3631624.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6DRAPER BALE (NSW)[4]4266525.13(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
7SANDY MONELLI [1]2231124.85(8)D Prout (Stratford)
8SONNY’S SALUTE [1]4764224.83(1)L Davis (Yarram)
9WADELOCK JULIET [4]Res.7514725.00(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 9Gold 1242 (0-2 Wins)7:45 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLINDA WARRIOR [M]47453FSTDS Cameron (Maffra)
2THERE’S STEAMY [M]66243FSTDL Floyd (Cobains)
3DUNDEE ALLY [7]1FSTDD Dooley (Maffra)
4TAABINGA EXPRESS [7]56168FSTDJ Connor (Rosedale)
5UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[6]64313FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
6HY GUARD [6]64424NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7SEA WINDS [6]2342729.94(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
8IMA BIG UNIT [7]72645FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9WADELOCK ARKY [M]Res.45756FSTDM Clohesy (Stratford)
10NO QUARTER GIVEN (QLD)[M]Res.FSHL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 10Morelli Furniture & Bedtime8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCAO [6]3342625.28(4)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2ASTON NOIR (SA)[6]6437825.10(8)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3ULTIMATE CONOR [6]3165125.37(7)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4OUR FIRST LADY [6]52213NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5TAABINGA SPRITE [6]1165624.99(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
6SONNY’S HONEY [6]2178625.12(8)L Davis (Yarram)
7YORGI ROAD [6]7167125.63(8)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8DYNA OMEN (NSW)[6]51144FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
9SELECT SEASPRAY [6]Res.82647NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
10LULU NOIR [6]Res.57367NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11Rotti Security8:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERRATIC LORD [5]37264NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2AEROPLANE MICK [5]5172125.14(1)K Bailey (Maffra)
3ROCK LION [5]1516425.38(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ZAMLEE MAGIC [5]11746NBTC Johnson (Longford)
5YORGI BLUES [5]31147NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6ONE MORE DES [5]66218NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
7NINETYMILE ACE [5]47178NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
8HARDAWAY DRIFTER (NSW)[5]231T8FSHS Ugursay (Pakenham)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.78678FSTDS Ugursay (Pakenham)