Sunday 8th March 2009


Race 1 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15624 BLAZIN’ ARCH 25.40Q D I Johnston
2 BUDDY’S HAWKS FSH H A Clarke
3 2 SERENA BEE FSH W A Vassallo
4 T ARVO’S JEMMA FSH G L Arvanitis
5 57448 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT M Robinson
6 43863 KAY EFF CEE NBT R D Conway
7 LACEY PAPER NBT T A Proctor
8 43 KINRADE LAD NBT S Creighton
9 846 AMPLIFY MISS Res. FSH J Harrington
10 34553 POLYSERENA Res. NBT V P Gay

Race 2 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45745 ARVO’S TRIUMPH FSH K Arvanitis
2 32433 ROLLBACK NBT B C Toner
3 88 GAELIC RHAPSODY NBT E M Ferguson
4 438 CORBIN’S COBRA NBT K T Byng
5 WICKED WEASEL FSH P E Giles
6 JOSH CHLOEBO FSH C Donnelly
7 OUR TYLER ROSE FSH S Chignell
8 55426 MY SHADOW NBT L Newton
9 34553 POLYSERENA Res. NBT V P Gay
10 75765 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 3 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47248 SCOTCH AND FLY NBT L Newton
2 632 HELLO CHARLY NBT D I Johnston
3 37F82 ARVO’S CHILL FSH K Arvanitis
4 OUR MADDIE ROSE FSH J Chignell
5 34478 UNIQUE GRANDO 25.91Q J Clay
6 DYNAMITE DARCEY FSH B Albert
7 77 SCOOBY RETURNS NBT N G Russell
8 REEN’S TORI FSH S I Byng
9 34553 POLYSERENA Res. NBT V P Gay
10 8747 FAWN TSUNAMI Res. FSH M J Busuttil

Race 4 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:45PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65254 TOKEN SHIRAZ FSH G C Biggins
2 PURE NAUGHTY NBT B C Toner
3 LICHELLE FSH K W Hodges
4 F4564 LITTLE MASSACRE NBT G Debono
5 SWIFT FANTASY FSH W A Vassallo
6 56536 FIVE AN DIME NBT J Clay
7 44 TYRA’S BOY NBT T W Chatwin
8 613 HELLO SIENNA FSH C Galea
9 8747 FAWN TSUNAMI Res. FSH M J Busuttil
10 846 AMPLIFY MISS Res. FSH J Harrington

Race 5 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56 WADELOCK TIGER NBT M J Clohesy
2 2 ARVO’S BREEZE FSH G L Arvanitis
3 4547 JOCEY’S BOY NBT W H Ferguson
4 46734 BEASTIE BOY NBT J R Healey
5 JASPER WYZEE FSH E C Dowsey
6 316 NOBODY’S RICKY 25.37Q P E Giles
7 23T32 SKINNY BLACK FSH N Yannas
8 STATURE FSH R W Whitford
9 75765 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack
10 34553 POLYSERENA Res. NBT V P Gay

Race 6 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PIGGOT’S PIPER NBT L Newton
2 WRECK AND ROLL FSH L A Hughes
3 23 RAB NALORAC FSH R J Winter
4 66 OUR DORA ROSE NBT P E Giles
5 ANDO’S OCTANE FSH D I Johnston
6 87553 KUNUNURRA BELLE FSH S James
7 24554 PEDRO BEHAVE NBT G L Arvanitis
8 7562 COYOTE GOLD FSH P Perry
9 846 AMPLIFY MISS Res. FSH J Harrington
10 34553 POLYSERENA Res. NBT V P Gay

Race 7 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT7
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33446 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
2 26357 DARKEN MARSEA NBT R A Ashworth
3 52324 BLACK FEENE NBT L R Russell
4 PIGGOT’S HOUSE FSH L Newton
5 BUDDY POWER FSH H A Clarke
6 58365 HE’S A PSYCHO NBT C W Ellis
7 5 KEY LARGO PAT NBT M Clay
8 MRS. DUDLEY FSH J E Zammit
9 8747 FAWN TSUNAMI Res. FSH M J Busuttil
10 846 AMPLIFY MISS Res. FSH J Harrington

Race 8 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT8
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:45PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43467 GAELIC TYRONE NBT W H Ferguson
2 43763 AZURE MATTISSE NBT V P Gay
3 46254 KADE ALMIGHTY FSH L H Bottom
4 MR. BUNDY BEAR FSH K R Ward
5 WHERE’S RASTUS FSH H A Clarke
6 REEN’S HALLE FSH S I Byng
7 37833 PANDORA POLLY NBT M Clay
8 77 YOUNG RAINY FSH V J Eastwood
9 75765 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack
10 846 AMPLIFY MISS Res. FSH J Harrington

Race 9 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT9
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 07:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66356 TANNOY NBT P J Delahunty
2 333 STEALTHY SAL FSH A Smart
3 SPEARS FSH P M Tabone
4 LANCELOT ROSE FSH J Chignell
5 16528 POTSY WEBER FSH P E Giles
6 27443 KORINDA 25.50Q G C McMillan
7 48 GINNY MUNRO FSH S Richer
8 CHUCKALUCK FSH C Schembri
9 75765 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack
10 8747 FAWN TSUNAMI Res. FSH M J Busuttil

Race 10 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES HT10
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 07:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68168 GAELIC COLLEEN NBT E M Ferguson
2 82842 STARLEG NBT J E Peterson
3 PRIMROSE VENUS FSH S Fealy
4 26515 GO CHARLIE GO 25.56Q L M Gorman
5 4 KUNUNURRA BOY FSH S James
6 AMAROO STYLE FSH C Schembri
7 2 DANIELLA NBT J D Leonard
8 27833 SWEET ENIGMA NBT V P Gay
9 75765 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack
10 8747 FAWN TSUNAMI Res. FSH M J Busuttil