Sunday, 9 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 9 November 2014

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKITA’S NITRO [M]27744FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2SURPRISE BILLY [M]T8NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
3OUR ALICE [M]578NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
4GREYSYND PHANTOM [M]4NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[M]6NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
6CHOPPER WHELAN [M]1225.46(Q)(8)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
7MACALISTER SAM [M]1426325.48(Q)(6)L Hughes (Longford)
8WHERE ARE WE [M]33NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9SIDEWAYS GLANCE [M]Res.6FSHJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10RAZOR ROSE [M]Res.36NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 2Bsg Bingo & Fundraising6:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CERSEI [M]2NBTK Lunson (Narre Warren)
2SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]64334NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3LAKEVIEW MISS [M]4NBTM Whelan (Metung)
4UNLOVED [M]86756NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
5BRAVO BOY [M]455NBTG Elston (Sale)
6KEEP WARM [M]FFSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7HAD IT ALL [M]6NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
8SURPRISE ESCAPE [M]586NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
9CASTEL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.68NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10AMAROO EMIRATES [M]Res.FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 3Monacellars Final (gobis)6:45 PM (VIC time)
Novice Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA CLOVER [5]7542225.12(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
2DARK JAMESON [4]4625124.93(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3SANDY MONELLI [4]2477125.05(7)D Prout (Stratford)
4LUCKY LIAM [4]3341125.25(6)S Mckay (Denison)
5TIGER WHELAN [4]11125.12(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
6ASTROMATIC [4]1315125.02(Q)(1)S Cameron (Maffra)
7MARGARET KEEPING (NSW)[5]33252NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
8OMEGA SENOR [4]2147125.20(4)B Harper (Seaspray)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.F532225.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10SELECT JESS [5]Res.5661225.33(4)K Bailey (Maffra)
Race No. 4Leemon’s Meats7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[5]17FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2CAPTAIN PETER [5]5368625.51(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3SELECT JESS [5]5661225.33(4)K Bailey (Maffra)
4YAHOO GOLD [5]1852325.37(3)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
5SPENCE MILLIONS [5]75T37NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
6CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]13754FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7AKANDO [5]146NBTK Lunson (Narre Warren)
8RUN DORA RUN [5]1774NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.21876NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
10STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]Res.4378825.81(7)P Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda (veterans)7:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOYAL SON [3]8457325.10(6)W Wilson (Grantville)
2STAGGER [4]2631324.69(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3RISK OF DAMAGE [5]16834FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
4CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [4]7771825.21(6)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5ONYX BLACK [5]35488NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
6LIGHTNING LEAH [1]2323224.96(6)D Despard (Paynesville)
7LONG SIGH (NSW)[3]8417825.14(8)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8PLEA FOR BEER [5]54625FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
9STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]Res.4378825.81(7)P Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 6Gj Gardner Homes Final (gobis)7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]2614225.02(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
2FEAR THE BEST [5]36122NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3LOUIE NEVEELK [5]1583225.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
4OMEGA DEACON [5]4225224.93(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
5MICK MOW [4]4413124.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
6WHERE’S GIGANTOR [4]1441124.75(7)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7SALEGREYS POWER [4]5354124.92(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[4]4172125.07(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9BLASTING BEAR [5]Res.2436325.52(5)K Holland (Stratford)
10DISCO [5]Res.1636325.23(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Budget Car & Truck Rental Sale8:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY NEVEELK [5]14645NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
2MISS JOHANNSEN [4]1818629.61(8)B Elston (Sale)
3YAZZ [5]22386NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4WILLOWVALE FOX [4]2842829.95(2)A Flores (Yinnar South)
5BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[4]5441130.08(6)B Alford (Yarram)
6CHARLIE SPITZ [5]27262NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
7WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]4283629.55(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FOURIER BALE (NSW)[4]4231129.77(8)J Hunt (Lara)
9FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.36447NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10TOWBAR TEDDY [5]Res.37455NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 8Rotti Security8:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SO GOOD [4]5151325.24(4)S Wilson (Carrum Downs)
2LOVING ANGELS [4]4415125.20(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FORENSICS [5]26232FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4WINSTON ROSE [5]3575425.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5TIME TO EMBRACE [4]2132725.04(6)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
6YELLOWROCK MAGIC (NSW)[5]24343NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7BLUE FLUTE [5]5764224.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LEN WAYNE [5]4346324.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
9HENRY ROSE [5]Res.7714F25.23(7)P Andrews (Rosedale)
10CHECHEZZ [5]Res.6875525.89(7)A O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 9Angove Wines8:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL EMILY [5]42677NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
2RIMFIRE GOLD [5]54283NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
3BERGAZ [5]24738NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK TILLY [5]46574NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
5HIGH STYLE [5]45577NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6BLASTING BEAR [5]2436329.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
7RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]65378NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8WHERE’S ASHA [5]57626NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
9FLUX CAPACITOR [5]Res.1863530.17(5)W Duve (Denison)
10DASHING DAVE [5]Res.86534FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Coca Cola (veterans)9:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S KINGDOM [1]6718424.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HURRICANE HARLEY [1]5463524.80(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
3ABSINTH SHOT [4]4457425.02(3)L Fulford (Nuntin)
4LOOKING MAGICAL [5]74557NBTD Williamson (Moe)
5JUNGLE WARFARE [5]44F66NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6PARKFIELD PIRATE [4]4553225.35(1)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
7BIG SUB WOOFER [4]5631325.23(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8BOLT ME DOWN [5]26337NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]Res.4378825.81(7)P Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 11No.1 Car Wash – Sale9:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TSUNAMI JOE [5]64685NBTD Williamson (Moe)
2ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]27586NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3NOAH ROSE [5]5462425.59(2)R Winter (Denison)
4ROY’S SPECIAL [5]1853325.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
5STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]7156525.39(7)J Hunt (Lara)
6SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]87785NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
7POP WRIGHT [5]32211FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8MILITARY MAN [5]3627425.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9HENRY ROSE [5]Res.7714F25.23(7)P Andrews (Rosedale)
10BUZZING BELL [5]Res.63737NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)