Sunday 9th November 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 383F8 DOUBLE COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
2 BLAZIN’ ARCH FSH D I Johnston
3 3 CLOTH EYES FSH C J Johannsen
4 23747 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
5 542 FLASH OF LIGHT FSH M A Delbridge
6 ALL ABOUT BAZ FSH R Tartaglia
7 ELITE CAPTIVATOR FSH F E Alister
8 81734 DIZZY LEE 25.43Q S L McKay
9 4675 CUB’S HONOUR Res. FSH K R Chivell
10 876 VELVETINA Res. NBT A J Scott

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72818 MISTY BELJAY NBT J A Leonard-Scott
2 835 VENTURA FLYER NBT L Newton
3 BOSS READY MADE FSH R J Toomey
4 54552 BLACKWOOD PRINCE NBT D A Johnson
5 STRESSFREE LADY FSH F E Alister
6 SECRET SKULLS FSH K G Greenough
7 24 BUDDY LOVE FSH M A Delbridge
8 388 ARVO’S LA LA FSH K Arvanitis
9 78 MONABELLA Res. NBT P J Delahunty
10 4675 CUB’S HONOUR Res. FSH K R Chivell

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2854 CANOOGE FSH R P Cunneen
2 51548 CHLOE’S SPIRIT 25.47Q J R Healey
3 5 MIGHTY MU NBT A G Gieschen
4 524 ARVO’S ELLIE FSH G L Arvanitis
5 ZOE’S MISS FSH R Tartaglia
6 NORTHERN THUNDER FSH F E Alister
7 21526 RED ME FSH M A Delbridge
8 223 BRINDEE BEE NBT C J Johannsen
9 876 VELVETINA Res. NBT A J Scott
10 4675 CUB’S HONOUR Res. FSH K R Chivell

Race 4 PETER JENSEN MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 520 Metres 06:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57331 KID SNOWBALL 29.97 N J Snowden
2 25763 MINI DRIVER NBT G E Pitt
3 2 DR. TARLIA NBT W J McMahon
4 26352 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace
5 34432 PANDER STRUCK NBT S I Nagy
6 25843 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
7 64461 COLONEL MUSTARD 30.67 P Pitt
8 41 HELLO MISS 30.23 D Hay
9 3 VIBRANT LILY Res. NBT S L McKay
10 43234 HOTLINE MINE Res. NBT D H Dawson

Race 5 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16783 PLACID PRINCE NBT C W Mizzi
2 55724 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
3 57365 PETROY’S FORTUNE NBT R J Partington
4 16538 DAMAGE INC NBT C J Johannsen
5 53T33 JALEENA WYZEE 25.44 L Freeman
6 64263 RUSTYS RETURN 25.32Q A J Boyle
7 42513 BLACK BRETT NBT G Mitchell
8 2321 KATJA 25.14 C J Johannsen
9 45185 GRAND MONTY Res. NBT P M Tabone
10 38776 BEAUTY ABBY Res. NBT L R Russell

Race 6 HAPPY 80th NANCY McKENZIE
Free For All 440 Metres 07:31PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22454 SYNCHRONIZING 25.14 M Rudd
2 33521 MORGAN BROS 24.75 C M Jones
3 14651 WOODEN EYE 25.00 T J Allen
4 27683 OMEGA LILLY 25.06 B A Harper
5 75374 DR. CRACKABOE 24.83 W J McMahon
6 42371 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 R J Winter
7 34716 MAKE THE MAGIC 25.25 C M Jones
8 23223 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GOLD 1242
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27468 PARTO’S PRESLEY NBT R J Partington
2 74453 MAJOR SHIRAZ 25.14 L R Russell
3 73422 AMITY ROSE 25.26 A Ferguson
4 32483 CUZ’S JOY 25.15Q T J Allen
5 57662 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
6 36662 SKEETA 25.28 W Kenney
7 62326 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
8 656T5 SAN JUAN 25.05 R C McMillan
9 78636 AVON MADDIE Res. 25.27 N J Snowden
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 PRESIDENT’S CUP FINAL
S/E Final 520 Metres 08:12PM
$5000-1400-700 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52572 MASHI MARO NBT B R Alford
2 12372 INFALLIBLE 29.86 C J Johannsen
3 42331 AKINA FIRE 29.67 P A Rowley
4 83712 SMURF PRINCESS 30.07 C A Tabone
5 57671 HANK 29.57 D Mines
6 35633 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
7 13121 KINGSTON BELLE 29.38 R C Moore
8 62633 SEISMIC PETE NBT I A Hastie
9 35153 BARNEY Res. NBT M Fearnley
10 47844 TOOWOOMBA BANKER Res. 29.67 S A Holmes

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 08:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GEORGIE MYLES FSH L Delbridge
2 58518 PIKANA NBT A C Cooper
3 3 VIBRANT LILY FSTD S L McKay
4 8376 SARA’S SAX FSH R J Partington
5 464 RAKEN INN FSH R P Cunneen
6 14236 BELJAY SAPPHIRE 25.63Q A J Scott
7 SABLE DEPENDANT FSH G Mitchell
8 PANDORA POLLY FSH M Clay
9 4675 CUB’S HONOUR Res. FSH K R Chivell
10 78 MONABELLA Res. NBT P J Delahunty

Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 08:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7428 REMO ARCTIC FSH G Mitchell
2 74346 GAELIC TYRONE NBT W H Ferguson
3 23 POWER HOME NBT P K Paynter
4 HOLY MOLEY FSH F E Alister
5 F3545 PURE COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
6 7 REMO CRYPTIC FSH R G Boyce
7 WICKED FIZZ FSH M A Delbridge
8 4 PURE SPECIAL FSH S L McKay
9 78 MONABELLA Res. NBT P J Delahunty
10 876 VELVETINA Res. NBT A J Scott

Race 11 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 09:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3378 PEDRO BEHAVE FSH G L Arvanitis
2 23357 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT E M Ferguson
3 MILLY’S STAR FSH R Tartaglia
4 23274 GO DEMI GO NBT R L Wynd
5 7624 HOLLY MAY NBT J S David
6 UNIQUE GRANDO FSH J Clay
7 4 SLADE CHASER FSH J Harrington
8 6 SPECIAL TIP FSH R G Boyce
9 876 VELVETINA Res. NBT A J Scott
10 78 MONABELLA Res. NBT P J Delahunty

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments