Thursday, 12 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 12 November 2015

Race No. 1Elite Plumbing And Tiling7:06 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKODA DAWN [M]34756NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HEADS NO TAIL [M]76246NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
3LADY OF ELLIE [M]4533FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
4COOKIE ROSE [M]33246NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[M]28NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPPING DARRYL (NSW)[M]FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
7SALUTE THE BAR [M]FSHR Winter (Denison)
8ZIPPING ALLEY (NSW)[M]626NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9HAPPY DEEJAY [M]Res.577NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
Race No. 2Balec Electrical Contractors7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MATHIESON [7]2716525.53(8)D Hay (Maffra)
2VANISHED [7]3126.11(4)D Douch (Maffra)
3DOOGIE BOY [7]56344NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4BRINDLE AUDREY [7]2816525.11(2)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
5EDUARDO ROSE [7]4372325.42(Q)(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
6TAIL PIPE [7]16433FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
7FAMILY (NSW)[7]85662NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8DE GOEY [7]1FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Morelli Furniture & Bedtime7:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT FIRE [6]3156125.23(Q)(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
2HIT LEGS [6]12426NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
3CANYA KEATO [6]12326NBTR Keating (Longford)
4MAXIMUM OWIE [6]77143FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5ABOUT TO CRY [7]2412725.22(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
6WHERE ARE WE [6]3372325.41(7)T Whitford (Sale)
7CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[6]3443825.27(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TONTO ROSE [6]61465NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Leemon’s Meats (1-2 Wins)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S GEM [7]32453NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
2BEYOND MANAPA [7]45435FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
3KOKODA STORM [7]52446NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CHILD’S DREAM [6]38T84NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
5FLYING KAYLA [7]221FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
6BEYOND GALAXIA [7]34777FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7DICK DASTARDLY [7]85T43NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
8TAT MOLLY [6]74645FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 5Gold 1242 Damsels Dash (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]14737NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
2KIMMY BALE (NSW)[4]2517124.96(8)R Camilleri (Lara)
3LOVING ANGELS [4]7546524.92(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COSMIC LILY [5]16434FSHD Fisher (Lara)
5DALIYA BALE (NSW)[5]14238FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6LAKEVIEW MISS [5]8224F25.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
7ZOE [5]82145FSHD Fisher (Lara)
8YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]22227NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 6G&t Sharp Plastering8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE HIP [5]43345NBTL Russell (Sale)
2OOPS (TAS)[5]75164NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3PHOTON JEWEL [5]6546229.68(1)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]7275529.70(2)M Whelan (Metung)
5NOOSA JET [5]7F642FSHD Fisher (Lara)
6CHASE ON CASE [5]5218829.92(3)R Floyd (Cobains)
7PROJECT BOY [5]F8885FSTDJ Nibbs (Catani)
8MEMPHIS DREAM [5]12336NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
Race No. 7Tab Rewards9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDIAMO NEO [4]3381424.96(8)R Winter (Denison)
2AVON JOY BELLE [5]4384425.00(8)J Norden (Stratford)
3SENOR LAURIE (NSW)[5]12741FSHD Fisher (Lara)
4SODA ANNE [5]41521NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
5IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]23222NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
6GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]2678625.25(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LEGGO ROSE [5]11764NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[4]4322724.94(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 8Sale Mazda Gdr9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRY BLITZ [5]57674NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LISSA BREEN [5]2737837.39(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ALEXIS KELTON [4]8122537.41(8)S Toner (Bunyip)
4UNCLE ANT [5]88565NBTP Rowley (Denison)
5 [5]41262NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6ULLA (NSW)[5]52235NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7 (NSW)[5]1383237.75(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8QUEEN OF PATONG [5]28276FSTDK Holland (Stratford)
Race No. 9Grv To The City Ht19:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA LACHLAN [4]4181324.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2WILLIE GEE [5]4611725.09(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
3BRYLIN [5]2714125.26(8)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4BENDING BANANAS [3]41F3825.01(7)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5PURE GASSED [4]1243824.93(1)J Reid (Sale)
6EL SURRAO [5]12834FSHP Rowley (Denison)
7BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]26314NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8CRACKERJACK PEST [5]F4225FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
9AGENT ALYSSA [6]Res.1615624.97(Q)(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
10COSMIC MISSILE [4]Res.5711724.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 10Grv To The City Ht210:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS SENOR [3]3111824.64(7)R Wynd (Sale)
2MILLA ROSE [5]3651325.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3GAMILLA GO GIRL [5]21518NBTV Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
4FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]1172524.90(Q)(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
5BALLYMAC GUNNAR [7]122F824.86(3)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6OUR KIMI [5]45175FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
7PANIC STATION [5]52611NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
8LOUD LANA [5]47571FSTDP Rowley (Denison)
9AGENT ALYSSA [6]Res.1615624.97(Q)(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
10COSMIC MISSILE [4]Res.5711724.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Grv To The City Ht310:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BILL [5]21778FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
2STAR LORD [3]6272125.00(1)R Stephens (Drouin West)
3BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]1174724.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4RIVER CROSSING [6]4245625.39(2)J Nibbs (Catani)
5FLYWHEEL MAGIC [4]8681324.76(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
6TEXAS TOMMY [5]3521324.79(1)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
7WRONG GIVEN WAY [6]3254525.28(7)B Russell (Sale)
8MACALISTER SAM [5]2544225.32(6)L Hughes (Longford)
9AGENT ALYSSA [6]Res.1615624.97(Q)(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
10COSMIC MISSILE [4]Res.5711724.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 12No.1 Car Wash – Sale10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATTRACT [5]33133NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
2TINDER KING [5]1171825.86(Q)(1)C Fulford (Stratford)
3FLYWHEEL VILLAIN [5]2177425.08(7)S Bye (Gormandale)
4KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]1766125.07(4)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5EXTRA CUDDLES [5]3454725.02(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
6LAKEVIEW BELLA [5]6117525.43(1)M Whelan (Metung)
7ANBERLIN [5]12417NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
8RAIL RIDER [5]1485425.32(1)K Holland (Stratford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments