Tuesday 20th Janury 2009


Race 1 SALE MAZDA
Maiden 440 Metres 06:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63 KEHUNGA FSH K R Chalker
2 76244 HOLLY MAY NBT J S David
3 2662 BLACK FEENE NBT L R Russell
4 8 OCKY’S BOY FSH I W Dann
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 43353 SPANKY’S GAMBLE NBT T Churchill
7 64542 DR. JEDD NBT W J McMahon
8 67274 KORINDA 25.50Q G C McMillan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Maiden 440 Metres 07:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61531 SPOT CASH 25.41Q G C McMillan
2 4 GAMBLE ME FSH P C Brown
3 65 HELLO DAZZLER FSH I W Dann
4 52545 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
5 4543 DR. LAYLA NBT W J McMahon
6 74456 GREEN JARS NBT T Churchill
7 825 CLEVERVILLE NBT A R Wood
8 F3735 BOSS READY MADE NBT R J Toomey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 GOLD 1242
Maiden 650 Metres 07:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8464 SCOTCH AND FLY FSTD L Newton
2 2 TRULY FLYING FSH C M Schmidt
3 46613 LONGY’S BANDITO FSTD C Spiteri
4 75636 WILD BETTY FSH K R Chalker
5 6477 DR. SINARTRA FSTD W J McMahon
6 67354 JIM’S ACE FSH E J Stanley
7 46445 GO DEMI GO FSTD R L Wynd
8 28 WACKY FSH C L Haigh
9 76766 AMBER ROSE Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 GIPPSLAND TIMES
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87764 MR. BIG BOSS 25.47 S W Clavarino
2 157 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER 25.27 D Fasoli
3 6741 GREAT GHANDU FSTD G A Joske
4 TT121 TALLINN PRINCE 25.03Q D Crisafi
5 46162 KINRADE LASS 25.27 S Creighton
6 16744 DREAM ASTIC NBT P Grice
7 14485 ALBEE CASH NBT G C McMillan
8 317 WIKIWIKI FSH C Johnson
9 77688 ICECAPADE Res. NBT P A Craig
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 BENDIGO BANK
S/E Veteran 440 Metres 08:15PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34154 AKINA FIRE NBT P A Rowley
2 14131 FAST FLASH 24.98 D M Despard
3 57228 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 W J Majoor
4 48747 HELMSMAN FSH M S Schmidt
5 82644 SALEGREY’S VERTO 24.85 W J McMahon
6 11125 PROVEN ALIAS FSTD J Thompson
7 58777 IMA NIECE 25.81 D J Brown
8 82868 VIBRANT SHOW 25.38 R C Ferris
9 57887 EIGHT BELOW Res. NBT D M Williamson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 LASER PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 08:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22476 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino
2 11126 DIDS FSH J Martinovic
3 87867 NISTEVO 24.94 P J Delahunty
4 26346 BOWLER BEN 24.94 F Vassallo
5 86266 DARING DECEIT 25.48 M R Patching
6 65851 SMOOTH LARRY NBT A D Marum
7 86213 DICTATOR FSH G Kreskas
8 72877 ELUSIVE MAGIC NBT E J Stanley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:55PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28872 STAR CLASS FSTD I C Brown
2 74774 TAWQEET DELTA FSH K R Chalker
3 56657 FOURBIE FOUR 30.32 M D O’Keefe
4 71674 SET THE TREND FSH G Kreskas
5 14886 BIG ANGE FSH W A Vassallo
6 82555 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J McMahon
7 52744 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
8 33538 BLACK SPARROW NBT J D Leonard
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 09:15PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26421 BRIGHT DIAMOND FSH D B Curtain
2 32725 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes
3 6P446 ACE SABATINI FSH P E Giles
4 41135 MAJOR SHIRAZ NBT L R Russell
5 34532 PRINCE NOIR FSH W A Vassallo
6 32521 PROVEN SIENNA FSH W A Vassallo
7 52224 SINGLE SPINNER FSTD C Johnson
8 77332 ANOTHER ORMASTON FSTD S Richer
9 36446 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SALE – MAFFRA VET CENTRE
Grade 5 440 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67623 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q S W Clavarino
2 34881 PRINCESS ANNIE NBT M S Schmidt
3 47764 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
4 48635 SWEET SACHET FSH E J Stanley
5 25778 KING WITHIN 25.20 P C Brown
6 56T53 SAN JUAN 25.05 J L Connor
7 12435 HOTLINE MINE NBT D H Dawson
8 65823 STAYING IN NBT M R Patching
9 77688 ICECAPADE Res. NBT P A Craig
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 LEEMONS MEATS
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57267 WINGNET FSTD W J Majoor
2 27142 SIMO’S BRO FSH W A Vassallo
3 15874 GIBBO GOLD FSH W J McMahon
4 75438 IPOD AMY NBT M D O’Keefe
5 23618 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE FSTD D Crisafi
6 57341 PANDER STRUCK NBT C Johnson
7 46657 FIGHTER JET FSH P E Giles
8 16517 THANOS FSTD J Chignell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 BSG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 440 Metres 10:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15164 REXERAY NBT J Martinovic
2 18172 UNO ETHAL NBT R J Winter
3 41123 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi
4 41325 HARD WORK NBT D H Dawson
5 77726 RYCAR 25.21 S L McKay
6 58678 DR. CANARIS NBT W J McMahon
7 17378 GRANADA NBT J L Connor
8 31766 SORPRESAS NBT J Carlin
9 77688 ICECAPADE Res. NBT P A Craig
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 G & T SHARP PLASTERING
Grade 5 440 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15F68 HEZA GAMBLE FSH M C Brown
2 43755 ROO BEAUTY NBT D H Dawson
3 11733 EL CAPITANO FSH S Chignell
4 2316 INSTANT ROCKSTAR FSH W A Vassallo
5 44835 HAYLI JAYDE FSH N L Marum
6 32333 BALD HEAD CHAMP 25.36 S L McKay
7 24867 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
8 87725 RUN RUN LUCY 25.53 S W Clavarino
9 77688 ICECAPADE Res. NBT P A Craig
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *