Tuesday 26th February 2008


Race 1 SALE MAZDA
Maiden 440 Metres 06:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BOMBER BRUCE FSH S W Clavarino
2 POWER PUFF GIRL FSH P M Tabone
3 2 GRANADA NBT R C McMillan
4 1425 SKEETA 25.49Q L R Russell
5 5 PLUNKY’S PRINCE NBT A G Gieschen
6 2366 REJECTED PUNTER NBT L A Hughes
7 12 PAYBACK TIME 25.70Q R Coleman
8 52727 BOSS HUMMER NBT P R Johnston
9 1527 EVE’S QUEST Res. 25.92Q J L Connor
10 57 DASHING ILLUSION Res. FSH R J Cook

Race 2 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Maiden 440 Metres 07:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 EL PLUNKO NBT A G Gieschen
2 OCTANE CHARGED FSH P M Tabone
3 STEALTHY MANDY NBT R G Boyce
4 4816 BEAUTIFUL DAWN 25.70Q B N Morse
5 41451 TOO SLABZ FSH A J Perry
6 2 TAKEN BY FORCE NBT C S Siekman
7 55228 HANK CRAWFORD NBT W J McMahon
8 23487 RECKLESS CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
9 MR. RAINS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 448 COOL ILLUSION Res. FSH G Mitchell

Race 3 LV PRINTERS
Maiden 440 Metres 07:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63427 AREKAY’S RANGER 25.18Q P J Borradale
2 BLUE CURACAO FSH P E Giles
3 2 OUTA THERE FSH G Mitchell
4 154 CRIM’S CORNER 25.23Q K L Gieschen
5 67235 FOURBIE ONE NBT M D O’Keefe
6 43285 DR. LOCKER NBT W J McMahon
7 2 ZENA’S STYLE NBT J L Connor
8 6 LANKAN’S GIRL FSH C J Johannsen
9 GONE TO JACKSON Res. FSH S W Clavarino
10 73724 WILD SHAZZA Res. NBT C Spiteri

Race 4 G.I./F.M. 100.7
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66683 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
2 25653 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
3 142 BREAK THE ICE FSH C J Johannsen
4 128 JANDERRA APACHIE FSH P E Giles
5 2513 TRIGGER TREGEA FSH D I Burnett
6 45217 BOLD FLASH NBT R L Jessup
7 23321 BIG COOL KELLY FSH R Lyfield
8 35717 BYPASS BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 68877 RUSTYS RETURN Res. 25.32Q A Ferguson
10 34888 TEX MCKENZIE Res. NBT P J Borradale

Race 5 GIPPSLAND TIMES
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45134 STU’S NOT IN NBT D Crisafi
2 77334 BOO RADLEY 29.95 C J Johannsen
3 35431 TURBO TUBBS NBT S Trim
4 25562 SIR RONNY NBT E Lieshout
5 81675 OUR IMMY FSTD P E Giles
6 63387 DR. CHIPPERFIELD NBT W J McMahon
7 73163 HOLD ‘EM BARRY FSTD M Chilcott
8 52316 AMITY ROSE NBT P W McKenzie
9 48677 TIGGER DRUM Res. 30.24 K M Fogarty
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:35PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51671 COOL MAMA 25.42 C J Johannsen
2 14566 LASSY LOU 25.21 K C Robson
3 28137 MISS MINI DOZER NBT M Chilcott
4 858F1 SHIRTY SHIRAZ 25.09 G Dalton
5 21148 GLENVILLE JET FSH D I Burnett
6 31121 BATTISTON BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 65535 RAIKOU 25.17 M D O’Keefe
8 35656 SWORD MAKER 25.04 W J McMahon
9 268F8 DR. SLATER Res. NBT S I Nagy
10 4F788 MAGNETIC CHARM Res. 25.18 A Ferguson

Race 7 MADDEN GLASS
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67823 BEAUT CONQUEST 29.69 C Galea
2 64354 AKINA FIRE NBT P A Rowley
3 21334 RONMAR FSTD P E Giles
4 41638 FRED’S GRANDO 29.88 J D Elston
5 57478 DR. CUPSIE 29.55 W J McMahon
6 43213 ALEISHA MOORE FSTD S Creighton
7 88625 ELLIS BALE FSTD P L Hunt
8 64261 MERRIMEL 29.76 L M Russell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LEEMONS MEATS
Free For All 440 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16764 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
2 41341 PEAK CONDITION 25.25 C J Johannsen
3 87537 NISTEVO 24.94 S Creighton
4 14445 ARKADIAN 25.22 N C Rilen
5 25222 KINGSTON ROYALE 25.10 C J Johannsen
6 61374 SCOFF 25.22 M R Waters
7 13114 AVON LYLA MAY 24.68 J E Norden
8 31481 BLACK BRADY 25.24 D Crisafi
9 56548 AREKAY’S MAIDEN Res. 25.17 P J Borradale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH
Grade 5 440 Metres 09:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74653 CRYSTAL BALLS FSH C Johnson
2 25338 PALE CRUSADER FSH P A Rowley
3 12652 KUZKO 25.39 R L Wynd
4 33476 JUST CAMPO FSH M Chilcott
5 17722 NO HALF PACE FSH D I Burnett
6 224F2 SIR TRISTEN 25.33Q E Lieshout
7 45312 EXPRESSWAY 24.98 A Ferguson
8 81687 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
9 4F788 MAGNETIC CHARM Res. 25.18 A Ferguson
10 268F8 DR. SLATER Res. NBT S I Nagy

Race 10 SMOLENAARS PLUMBING
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15153 GOOD SAMARITAN FSTD D Crisafi
2 88786 GRAND DUTCHESS 29.84 G A Elston
3 54333 KISS SHIRAZ NBT G Mitchell
4 26646 DR. FREDRICK 29.79 W J McMahon
5 13485 GROOVY MASTER 30.00 S Creighton
6 24755 BARTLEY BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 26433 TEE KENNELLY NBT C J Johannsen
8 75585 QUICK HUNDRED NBT P J Delahunty
9 48677 TIGGER DRUM Res. 30.24 K M Fogarty
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 GOLD 1242
Grade 5 440 Metres 10:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76388 HARLEQUINN JACK 25.33 A Ferguson
2 75641 TRIPPY TACO NBT M J Busuttil
3 58777 FIRE FA HUME FSH M Chilcott
4 88473 LAMBO NBT C J Johannsen
5 1162 TEAMAN TITCH FSH D I Burnett
6 42164 CHRYSLER BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 78148 CRUMPET FSH P R Trim
8 21667 BOSS GUY 25.56 M R Waters
9 268F8 DR. SLATER Res. NBT S I Nagy
10 34888 TEX MCKENZIE Res. NBT P J Borradale

Race 12 THERMOPEUTIC
Grade 5 440 Metres 10:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44647 EIGHT BELOW NBT B D Kenney
2 56735 STAN HAVOCAM NBT S Creighton
3 53858 COLD TEA JACK NBT M Chilcott
4 28578 WAYRON LASS NBT S L McKay
5 66663 DALPURA ROSE NBT I J Cashen
6 87435 ON A PROMISE NBT G S Paez
7 77658 TOABSTA ROADSTA FSH R Stevens
8 32521 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
9 34888 TEX MCKENZIE Res. NBT P J Borradale
10 68877 RUSTYS RETURN Res. 25.32Q A Ferguson