Sunday 11th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Sunday 11th July 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht112:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDINBURGH ED536T Womann (Lara)
2BONBON BELLE46433J C Burow (Penshurst)
3MARIA BALE55235S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4JAY JAY’S JEWEL33P H Hili (Keysborough)
5NEW START26J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6FAST ED4543M J Gibbons (Lara)
7URGENT LEE248G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8TOKEN WEETBIX4V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
9PULCHELLA BALE3S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10UNLEADED64354F J Gilligan (Daylesford)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht201:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. COURTNEY64443J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SAGACITY23C A Hughes (Bundoora)
3MY TRUMPET LILY56B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4PUFFED UP BILLY37222A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
5SWELL PURSUIT252R J Redenbach ()
6FERNY BALE26S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7EFOGI ROAD2734D J Saunders (Sommerville)
8PRADA DEVIL7T Womann (Lara)
9AMBER’S SAINT26J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10GREVILLEA BALE5S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht301:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIPS HER COFFEE64436R J Hume (Bunyip)
2BOUNCING GIRL3J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3FLINDOSY BALE7S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BOMBER32522G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
5PAIGES PORTRAIT54D J Burkett (Girgarre)
6BUCKINGHAM HEIR225T Womann (Lara)
7MYSTERIOUS LOLA24S B Toner (Garfield)
8HOT VENUS35635J C Burow (Penshurst)
9MINIATA BALE36S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10TYPHOON WHIZ23355K Letts (Warburton)
Race No. 4Kingston Trophies Ht401:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOUR WAY FASHION44G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2BLAZING MASTER12323B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3BOO WEEKLEY4224W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ARVO’S BINDI73634G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5BOOMA BRODIE6M J Gibbons (Lara)
6PIPER PALMER3FR Clark (Toolleen)
7LICUALA BALE24S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8TEXAS SONG48425R J Cook (Stratford)
9WHISTLER’S GIRL4J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10FRASERI BALE28S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5$18 Super Sunday Roast02:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAFFERTY FLYER16272R J Giles (Harston)
2JOSH CHLOEBO36168C Donnelly (South Morang)
3HERBERT BALE33821S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4THECLA BALE75712G J Bate (Lara)
5LADY LITHGOW55271B M Casey (Penshurst)
6DADDY’S ON FIRE32513J R Britton (Anakie)
7TESHIEL LASS41781S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8DIN’S REQUEST22312K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
9MIDNIGHT LAMP14514R Clark (Toolleen)
10BREATHE FEAR16718G Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 6Dandenong Dry Clean02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHELAN READY14343P C Brown (Loch)
2ZURI DIAMOND37321L V Iredale (Frankston)
3TIGER’S MISTRESS24712S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4STANHILL MACCA11345A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5DRUMMA WATER22624K Quinn (Cundare)
6WILDCARD LASS42283B F Dewan (Edithvale)
7PEPE’S COLOUR21136J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8APIDRA45231B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9HELLA GOOD76277G J Bate (Lara)
10WENDY’S AMY45477C A R Althorp (Beeac)
Race No. 7Twitter.com/sandowndogs02:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANETTI BALE21335G J Bate (Lara)
2HOTEL SPLENDIDO55123R J Hume (Bunyip)
3SHANLYN ZORRO16572L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
4GIAN GOLD15311P E Giles (Moe)
5JAIMANDY LENNY58736P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6LET HIM GO21673J R Maple (Little River)
7SPECIAL COLOUR55261J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8MICA BALE24452G J Bate (Lara)
9LATIFI LUKE24525R J Giles (Harston)
10FLUSHED25148W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8 Stop Cough03:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL OUR MOB18881G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2STRIKE THE MATCH37331G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
3WARNING LABEL13553A Langton (Anakie)
4LITTLE FIRE35117J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5MIA TIGER67382I C Brown (Loch)
6PEDRA BRANCA72815L Smith (Maryborough)
7STRAWBERRY ROSE26114J Mallon (Pearcedale)
8BIG TIME PLAYER12416J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9JEN’S BABE41566J R Britton (Anakie)
10DEE JAY HAZARD28146R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
Race No. 9Solo (tier 3)03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO HOKO POKO2564PA J Oconnor (Tooborac)
2BATEMAN’S CHANCE51263L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
3LAVALIERE8137S B Toner (Garfield)
4PRINTER DELIGHT78413P J Clark (Wangaratta)
5RACK IT UP45365P J Hartley (Boronia)
6FINALLY MITCH46677G Shingles (Eden Park)
7PRIMROSE VENUS64768S Fealy (Mill Park)
8SMOKO MICK85486C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
9ACE’S DELIGHT77734P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Radio Sport 927 (tier 3)03:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN ROSEY2241L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
2WYNDHAM GRACE38848E J Barsby (Werribee)
3SOUL FLYER46465V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
4DR. LEONAROO34465R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5COOPER’S DELIGHTF2717P J Clark (Wangaratta)
6ARVO’S MALEENA37765K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7PREMIUM BOND56373A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
8BELLA EBONY77657M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9ACE’S DELIGHT77734P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED BANDANNA37523G M Rounds (Tooradin)
2FROMELLES63633G Watts (Lara)
3SPARKLING MOLLY42615P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4ALL AGO BELLA26335J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5GLISTENING53524W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6JAIMANDY GERTIE25322P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7PARIS MONTANA6214S B Toner (Garfield)
8CHINESE EMPEROR1637T R Lindsay (Newborough)
9WENDY’S AMY45477C A R Althorp (Beeac)
10KATE OF PORTWENN44766M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 1204:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA WEETBIX24416V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
2MARL’S DELIGHT88288P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3BAMBINO BALE71653G J Bate (Lara)
4WEETBIX CRUNCH1V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5NAITANUI WHIZ33145N P Ryan (Werribee)
6JUST MADNESS1541P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7WOLF RYDER37374M J Gibbons (Lara)
8LISSA BALE12363G J Bate (Lara)
9WOOLOO12343R Clark (Toolleen)
10BAMBI BALE14437G J Bate (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments