Sunday 11th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 11th September 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht102:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESOTO7FSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2NEW YEARS DAY54245FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
3SPEEDASTIC61FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
4DR. IONA5FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ZENDA44345NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
6BEKIM BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7VELOCITY ZOOM2542NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8ROBERT’S THEORIESFSHS A Fisher (Lara)
9FYNA BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10RAMBLING ALONG8648NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht202:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LESLEY3NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
2CROSSY’S RIVAL42254NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
3GLOW AFTER DARKFSHA Langton (Anakie)
4MIGHTY MOSES1FSHP Galea (St Albans)
5HESTON BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6WOODSIDE PARKFSHB R Parker (Tatura)
7BATTEN ROUGE24327FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
8HEZA CRICKETER84357NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
9MUFFIN TOP43874NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10LEO THE LINE665FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht302:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPA TONY24352NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2WHAT A TROOPER83434NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
3GO DETROITFSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4AUSSIE NIKITA27274FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5TRAIN ON52236NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6LINGUIST63233NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WHISPERING WINDFSHA Langton (Anakie)
8LIBERTY82FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
9PHANTOM KAHN65FSTDN S Kelly (Warragul)
10BALA BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MONOGRAM72623NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WOT PRICE PINK1415134.76G G Allen (Darnum)
3COOLANGATTA GOLD55567NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
4BONEGILLA FLASH5543334.54A B Thurston (Lemnos)
5ARAZI15283NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6TURBO BOY46785FSHW L Connell (Harston)
7LEKTRA EXTREME35576FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
8DAINTREE LOVER65346NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
9LITTLE MR. DEANO64725FSTDS L Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 5Sandown Racing Saturday Night 17/903:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN’S CARINA87628FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2SPEEDY COLOUR4755530.19J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3SEISMIC DAL7461230.17T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ABOUT SAM52116FSHJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
5BLONDE POTTER85457NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6CLOVALLEY BOONE66564FSHG W Connell (Harston)
7OCEAN DEEP13228NBTK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8WEETBIX PRINCE5173629.67V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE76876NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10PUCKER UP87484FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Functions @ Sandown Park03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS KING21362FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2AUNTY BESSIE44432NBTR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
3BOO WEEKLEY43323FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DESTRUCTINATOR2174842.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MR. CHAUVINIST14216FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
6MIDORI STORM5424343.23M J Riley (Langwarrin)
7MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE44761NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
8GRUESOME52718FSTDG W Vening (Yarram)
9BACK PAGE LEAD23145FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
10TEARAWAY DREAMSFSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Stop Cough04:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROMELLES47263NBTG Watts (Lara)
2WOT PRICE JACK8718329.92G G Allen (Darnum)
3SURF STICKA1626129.83W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MYSTERY PINK4733FNBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5BLONDE LUCK44478NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BIG BOY JIMMY74657NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
7BINDI WAVES6782529.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8HUSH35131FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
9HOTLIPS CUTIE5488630.52M J Edwards (Broadford)
10BACK TO BASICS42888FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Macro Meats04:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPELLBOUND1138429.86R J Britton (Lara)
2DRIPSTONE2123130.25A Cole (Lara)
3ANGELS SING62411FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
4ARVO’S PHOENIX2611729.67J Condon (Tooradin)
5TIME SPLITTER2665629.79R J Britton (Lara)
6BEES KNEES61523NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
7FIERCE WEETBIX4432129.69V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8RED MARKER45244NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE76876NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10PUCKER UP87484FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 9Follow Us On Twitter04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER WEETBIX7181634.34V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
2PHLOXINATE77355NBTM A Nash (Little River)
3DR. BAILEY45251NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4UNO STAR26474NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5JET BLAST57355NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6SAMANTHA DEE37234NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7DEZZADORE26576NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8INDEED I DO45333NBTD E Selleck (Tooradin)
9LITTLE MR. DEANO64725FSTDS L Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAD SINGER123NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
2RIVERSTONE43385NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
3STONEHORSE42435NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4PENSKE NAN43341FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5LIQUID FIX6356430.60W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BARNABY BALE125FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7CRAFTY NELLIE5341330.08S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8DARK KAHN130.28A Tougher (Warragul)
9GIANT KAISER36675FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10TIGERS REVENGE75486NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook05:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE VALENTINE7425830.51R J Britton (Lara)
2ROYAL STRIKE44725NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
3BUILT TO LAST71146NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
4LINTONS ACE75282NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5RATTLING RUBIE71426NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
6LIBERTY SPEED48474NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
7KARANJI32664NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8SUNSET JET73116NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9DONGY75717FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10GIANT KAISER36675FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC TEXAN8668430.20T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2FLICKERING SURF43736NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3PEDRO VELOCE15177NBTJ Digiorgio (Highett)
4OUR PRESLEY6241430.42G Watts (Lara)
5SUZIE WAVES1437430.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6PACQUIAO31752NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
7JOSH’S CONQUEST27748FSHD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
8BRAVO12312NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9BACK TO BASICS42888FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10HOTLIPS CUTIE5488630.52M J Edwards (Broadford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments