Sunday, 12 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 12 April 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook2:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL PRANCER [M]28225NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2PRUE JAY [M]5622FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3BABY’S RATTLE [M]45384NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]85788NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]6673FNBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6BOOKBINDER [M]784NBTC Treherne (Lara)
7BAGGYS QUEST [M]12435NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
8MAGIC MOTIVATOR (SA)[M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9YIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.74656FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND EXPRESS [M]45555FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
2LEE I AM (QLD)[M]2457NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
3NANCY MAY (NSW)[M]324FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
4GRAFF BALE (NSW)[M]2235FSHN Davis (Lara)
5CALL ME GEE [M]6NBTR Britton (Lara)
6FRANCOL [M]84884FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
7SARDIA [M]54T38NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8MARIS GOLD [M]57NBTC Treherne (Lara)
9YIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.74656FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram3:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENTWORTH BEA [7]4716430.06(2)C Watson (Cranbourne West)
2HARLON [7]17532FSHR Crisafi (Pakenham)
3UNDER TAKER [7]53225NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
4FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[7]4471FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[7]51226FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6LET RIP JOHNO (QLD)[7]1342FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
7SHUFFLING SEBBA [7]67363NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
8GUNMETAL LAD [7]43661FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
9ALPHA ACHILLES [7]Res.14576NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
10HE’S SO GOOD [7]Res.1566FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 4Add Us On Snapchat3:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTY EXPRESS (NSW)[5]11445FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]4624629.95(1)T Womann (Lara)
3TIZZA NITRO [5]1314129.62(1)P Osborn (Bungador)
4KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]2334229.80(1)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
5OUR MURRAY GREY [5]54283NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
6BRODEN RAIN [5]27321FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]43573NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8RUGALL [5]11737FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISHELLMA BELLE [5]46658NBTH Gilders (Invermay)
2FEIKUAI POLLY [5]42232FSTDA Steele (Doncaster)
3ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]4418542.28(1)R Britton (Lara)
4OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]768T1NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
6WHY NOT WAYNE [5]32841NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7TEXAN STAR (WA)[5]24354FSTDC Johnson (Bangholme)
8EXPRESS LANE [5]13156FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Sky Racing4:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA PING (NSW)[5]54225NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SUGAR LIPS [5]5811430.66(8)S Barker (Elphinstone)
3SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]4122229.40(4)S Whyte (Bunyip)
4IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]1244229.82(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
5VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]6636329.64(8)T Womann (Lara)
6DARK JAMESON [5]31241NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7CALL ME SCARY [5]2455529.99(7)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
8HARD MERCHANDISE [5]65857FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport4:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]21721NBTD Geall (Lara)
2DESTINI SHADOW [5]6784743.06(6)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3LONESOME KNIGHT [5]65272NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4UNOVA BALE (NSW)[5]13313FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]87762FSTDP Ryder (Corio)
7SURVIVOR SAL [5]65464NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8MO TOWN SAN [5]14213FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Tab.com.au4:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARGARYEN (NSW)[5]2321229.57(8)R Britton (Lara)
2MISS CERSEI [4]4776229.54(3)K Lunson (Narre Warren)
3CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[4]8414629.73(8)S Whyte (Bunyip)
4HANGING IN THERE [5]1111129.56(7)D Coleman (Lara)
5HASHTAG SELFIE [4]6274529.47(7)R Britton (Lara)
6ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[4]1247229.36(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
7DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[4]6364729.54(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
8PAPPA GALLO [4]1525229.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Razldazl.ie5:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINE CRAFT [6]11463NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2IONA NITRO (NSW)[6]32242FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3CARLY JAY [6]33121NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4THYME TO ROCK [6]23342FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
5CULLQUIN SAM [6]14341FSHA Dalton (Seymour)
6KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[6]25655FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7FLASH RIOT [6]51114FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8DON FIRE [6]22768FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9PODOLSKI [6]Res.67766NBTA Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Razldazl Greyhounds5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINFIELD SAMMY [5]75744NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
2TZAR NORMA [5]34361NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]6571529.77(5)D Coleman (Lara)
4AKANDO [5]41687NBTK Lunson (Narre Warren)
5MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]3622F30.00(8)M Marshall (Noble Park)
6ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]11422NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7BORIS BEKIM [5]15222FSHB Fish (Dennington)
8GALACTIC VIPER (SA)[5]64311FSHD Geall (Lara)