Sunday, 12 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 12 January 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown2:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EYED PAPA [M]46645NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2ZIPPING DARCY (NSW)[M]53456FSTDJ Perkins (Romsey)
3UNCLE MORE [M]42474NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BIG ZAP [M]FSHK Gieschen (Maffra)
5MARTY MCFLY [M]36332NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6ARVO’S EURO [M]78476NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7BLACK CHASE (QLD)[M]4NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8LEEANNDA MATE [M]4FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Macro Meats2:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [M]36FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2QUICK KISSES [M]2275NBTR Britton (Lara)
3GABBY GALORE [M]23374FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
4ARVO’S ZARA [M]66754NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5RIO RITA (NSW)[M]4FSHG Caffyn (Mooroolbark)
6SURVIVOR SAL [M]45323NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BRIDIE’S LASS [M]26375NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
8GOBBLE GOBBLE [M]84464NBTC Watson (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook Ht12:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER’S SOL [5]22435NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2MAJOR SMASH [5]32423NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3DARSMASTER [5]73854NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4PERFECT MADISON [5]15223FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
5KAL BALE (NSW)[5]34264NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6CALL ME FRANK (NSW)[5]33112FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]14285FSHP Ryder (Corio)
8KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]68538NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]Res.7521FSHG Jose (Catani)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.87176NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 4Follow Us On Twitter3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER ABBOTT [5]87886FSTDE Prazza (Traralgon)
2MEPUNGA TIARA [5]53423FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3MADDIE GARI [5]16188NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
4DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]63646NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
6BERRY BLITZ [5]512FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7AREJAY SMOKEY [5]66343FSTDL Iredale (Pearcedale)
8STARDOM GALORE [5]41753FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht23:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURPRISE GIFT [5]67367NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
2WHO’S TALKING [5]24356FSHD Barron (Eden Park)
3PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]148FSHR Britton (Lara)
4BLACK FOO (NSW)[5]32411NBTC Haas (Tynong)
5GO GO GAIL [5]43424NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6CHINA PLATE [5]18374NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7BATMAN [5]18112FSHK Tabb (Norlane)
8DR. MINDY [5]65287NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]Res.7521FSHG Jose (Catani)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.87176NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Ht33:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY CHICKEN [5]52253NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2POWER VOLT [5]44153NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
3MAJOR THREAT [5]61844NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4ACES HIGH [5]51616NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
5CRACKERJACK LAD [5]5F854NBTP Hunt (Lara)
6PICCOLINA [5]85468NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SIEGER [5]1613329.95(5)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8ALBO GOLD [5]52255NBTM Quick (Haddon)
9ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]Res.7521FSHG Jose (Catani)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.87176NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 7Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht44:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGING AWESOME [5]46776NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]13743FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
3SAHARA [5]3824429.82(8)J Fowler (Curlewis)
4PREMIER LIL [5]3577530.21(1)N Gates (St Albans)
5STATUS BO [5]4416330.04(4)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
6GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]58384NBTJ Dunstan (Breakwater)
7SISCO GOOD [5]83738NBTR Galea (Brookfield)
8SURFONIC (QLD)[5]45363NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]Res.7521FSHG Jose (Catani)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.87176NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht54:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME SCARY [5]1655630.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
2GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]2431429.72(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
3PRINCE VALIANT [5]44185NBTH Gates (St Albans)
4BLONDE OASIS [5]32251FSHR Keirl (Toolleen)
5BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]32474NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6UNLEASH NITRO (NSW)[5]1151729.77(7)R Britton (Lara)
7AGENT JACK [5]11113NBTD Hay (Maffra)
8JESS’ FANTASY [5]1351329.72(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]Res.7521FSHG Jose (Catani)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.87176NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 9Berwick Mazda4:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSAM SALLY [5]33334NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
2GO JACKO GO [5]35641FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
3BUTTERFLY BLING [5]2337534.72(7)D Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
4NELIRIAN [5]25741FSTDN Rilen (Nilma North)
6TARKS NEMESIS (NSW)[5]15247NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7CRACKERJACK BABE [5]5621734.53(7)P Hunt (Lara)
8RONALD [5]21352NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 10Grenda Transit Management Ht65:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY ACE (NSW)[5]82152NBTG Jose (Catani)
2DYNA VIOLET (NSW)[5]21112FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3DIPSY DO [5]87875NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]21FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5DR. THANOS [5]5523230.23(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MONEY COME BACK [5]2122329.76(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7STUNNING VIEW [5]7T633NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8TURBO NORRIS [5]52671NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]Res.7521FSHG Jose (Catani)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.87176NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au Ht75:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYMMETRY LAD [5]81537FSHR Britton (Lara)
2MAJOR CRUSH [5]15FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]44225NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4MY BELLA ME [5]68875NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
5ALOTTA LUCK [5]1412FSHG Jose (Catani)
6DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]46111FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7CORDITE REWARD [5]6323230.56(4)P Osborn (Bungador)
8DR. AYE JAY [5]58576NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]Res.7521FSHG Jose (Catani)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.87176NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments