Sunday, 12 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 12 July 2015

Race No. 1Ashwood Football Club Ht11:49 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING PUMPS [7]84746NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2DR. BRANDON [7]23142FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
3BOBBY DILLON [M]86746FSHT Allen (Darnum)
4BOSTON SWING [M]87FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5REUBEN THE CUBAN [M]53763FSHJ Maria (Elphinstone)
6WE’RE HOPEFUL [7]26756FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
7KIMANATOR [M]37457NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
8ABLE CHIEF [7]P5644NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Lyndale United Fc Ht22:09 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALITY GIRL [7]66564NBTM Tharle (Cranbourne)
2ALPHA ARES [7]51342FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
3SACRED DIAMOND [7]72827FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4DESTINEE SAINT [M]54235FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5MAGIC MAX [7]73471FSTDF Tasca (Greenvale)
6HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[M]33742NBTR Britton (Lara)
7DARK OBSESSION [7]37352FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8LOCHINVAR COBRA [M]74P5FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Fsa Braves: Bring It Home – Play Hard2:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEASIDE DAISY [7]54643NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
2ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[7]1229.79(1)R Britton (Lara)
3TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[7]1429.72(6)A Langton (Anakie)
4DR. SHIKI [7]72134FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SKETCHY (NSW)[7]15230.01(8)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
6ALPHA THESEUS [7]75129.74(5)J Britton (Anakie)
7WISE GINGER (WA)[7]12FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8OUR NICO [7]64651NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9LARA’S GEM [7]Res.3752729.72(2)N Gost (Little River)
10PENDLES POWER [7]Res.34535FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Heathmont Jets2:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED REVENGE (NSW)[6]1254229.97(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2COSMIC LOLA [6]17135NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3COUSIN COSMO [6]31322NBTC Treherne (Lara)
4LEKTRA BANDIT [6]14421NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5OUR MISS NITRO [6]21563NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
6BEBE (TAS)[6]2157429.94(3)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7QUIZMASTER (NSW)[6]4473730.07(1)A Langton (Anakie)
8ELFIE [6]77767NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
9SARSHA [6]Res.23614FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
10QUAINT BALE (NSW)[6]Res.28644NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Lilydale Bowlo Bonanza2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]2352F30.05(2)D Coleman (Lara)
2SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]1372529.68(5)J Magri (Avalon)
3SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]8551329.64(8)B Shillington (Lara)
4IMA MISHA DOLL [5]41387FSHH Collins (Lara)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]8234529.82(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
6DASHING ROMAN (TAS)[5]4853229.86(3)R Britton (Lara)
7ATHOS [5]66754NBTR Gray (Pyalong)
8PUNCH IT [5]1521130.05(8)J Collins (Lara)
9BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.61122NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.77886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Stonecats Dishlickers Special3:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE BAKER [5]83773NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2MISS MONTEYA [5]64571NBTD Geall (Lara)
3NINETY FIVE [5]14475FSTDH Collins (Lara)
4LITES AND SIRENS [5]4747634.75(7)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5RINGER (NSW)[5]7612234.32(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
6WHY NOT WAYNE [4]7632534.23(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
7PAPPA GALLO [5]13744NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
8WIND WHISTLER [4]F155334.01(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9AREJAY SMOKEY [5]Res.4556734.29(4)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7The Hastings Club3:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]53442NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2POCKET KINGS [5]11577NBTH Collins (Lara)
3FUTURE PAST (SA)[5]16754NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
4AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]2331429.76(2)C Treherne (Lara)
5LIVING WATERS [5]83776NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6FILIUS FLITWICK [5]34425NBTD Todd (Dereel)
7ZELEMAR STORM [5]3214829.64(6)R Britton (Lara)
8HATTIE BEE (NSW)[5]43531FSHR Ransley (Brighton)
9BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.61122NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.77886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Can Club K9 Clip4:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[4]5887829.88(8)S Collins (Lara)
2ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]8284129.89(6)S Collins (Lara)
3STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]1731FFSHB Shillington (Lara)
4LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[4]1775329.75(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
5BEYOND RAPID [4]F221329.78(6)D Connor (Cranbourne)
6FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[4]3235429.90(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7DR. DES [4]6566729.57(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SURF JESTER (QLD)[4]4552329.58(5)J Gill (Darriman)
9BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.61122NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.77886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Oakleigh District Football Club4:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT MATADOR (NSW)[5]12114FSHR Ransley (Brighton)
2BENDING BANANAS [5]18716FSHJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3NAYLA SWIFT [5]24322FSHD Geall (Lara)
4TEKKI TINKER [5]6716330.41(1)E Borg (Keysborough)
5MOJITO MAYHEM (SA)[5]21543FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
6ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]66283NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
7UNBROKEN (NSW)[5]12443FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8FIESTY FAIRY [5]23221NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.61122NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.77886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Club Challenge (250+ Rank)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRTHY [5]44574FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
2ROZEHILL LISA [5]86751FSTDD Greig (Churchill)
3DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]75F25NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
4PEGGIE [5]1377634.22(5)B Walker (Rowville)
5KINGSTON REGAL [5]78844NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
6DASHING DAVE [5]6541434.38(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]56453NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
8FUZZY BUZZY [5]5364734.62(3)N Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 11Time-out Ringwood (250+ Rank)5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY HAND [5]5157729.59(3)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2DR. PETER [5]4866529.93(3)J Gill (Darriman)
3ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]22165FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
4HUNTER ROCKS [5]78728NBTG White (Mount Helen)
5CLAREMORRIS [5]78812FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
6JUST WINS (NSW)[5]7151729.89(5)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
7DR. SAMSON [5]54445NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CARLY JAY [5]78567NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9INDIA PALE [5]Res.15478NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.77886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ Rank)5:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]34851NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
2HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]55534NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]56114FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
4NIGHT PHANTOM [5]75334NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
5JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]43563NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6FIREMAN JOHNNY [5]44665NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]47667NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8LONG LONG MERI (QLD)[5]25668FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9INDIA PALE [5]Res.15478NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.77886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments