Sunday 12th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 12th September 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht112:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKING LEGS85373R C Dunne (St Albans)
2TAHNEE ROSE28436A G Gieschen (Maffra)
3COMPACTOJ Risk (Kilmany)
4FEET FIRST25D I Burnett (Drysdale)
5BORIS’ HEROJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6LONG MYLES448L Delbridge (Balliang)
7LEKTRA BAZ25A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MR. AGILITYJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BREAKING ANGELT Womann (Lara)
10MISS JAYTEE BEET Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht201:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY PEDROA Lamarca (Burwood East)
2OKIE BALE2A L Dailly (Anakie)
3HANK BULGER77342C S Siekman (Denison)
4CAMEO ROSE83A Langton (Anakie)
5MANFROTTO46334G B Wood (Warragul)
6GASLIGHT4P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7SELECT BREAKERT Womann (Lara)
8GEEZ MOUSE3J Galea (Tarneit)
9FAWN SURFERT Womann (Lara)
10CHEERS LEON16464G Hall (Officer)
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht301:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELL RIDERN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
2MERLIN’S RESULT4FT Womann (Lara)
3LORINGO43D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4GORGEOUS MARK726L Delbridge (Balliang)
5SISCO CHILL43334J Galea (Lara)
6LEKTRA JAY43A L Dailly (Anakie)
7VANILLA GORILLAJ A Illman (Pearcedale)
8RUMSFEILDD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9RETURN THE SMILE24584H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10RIGHTEOUS RESULTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Kingston Trophies Ht401:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TREW CRUISER28T Womann (Lara)
2MY TRUMPET LILY4224FB F Dewan (Edithvale)
3ELLA PATCHE538A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MATLOCKP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5STENWICKP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6CHESTER SQUARE7J Borg (Maryborough)
7INDIGO SPIRIT (Catani)
8MARCERI32R J Britton (Lara)
9MANY TALENTSJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10MARKY WARKY56L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Sandown Tuesday Night Bingo02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICCOLO BOY22632T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2KAYLE BALE511A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WILD ARMS63225R J Britton (Lara)
4KILMAINHAM CHILL54122J Galea (Tarneit)
5PATTON BALE24311A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SPECIAL COLOUR13552J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7EFOGI ROAD14225D J Saunders (Somerville)
8DADDY’S ON FIRE7F223J R Britton (Anakie)
9FLYING PERRY74388R Stevens (Athlone)
10ANTOMICAL ROSE37552A J Harmes (Whittington)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS UNO53284G J Mills (Edithvale)
2WHITE HOUSE22317J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WILDCARD LASS18573B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4SINBAD’S ANGEL25525H A Cooke (Newcomb)
5TACIT SKYE44363D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
6DARK DUO11773T K Auld (Tatura)
7CONNOR’S FURY13126D J Connor (Cranbourne)
8LANSVALE FLASH41286R J Britton (Lara)
9LIMBURG POWER43564P G Reivers (Lara)
10SUPER ED63767C S Siekman (Denison)
Race No. 7Radio Sport 92703:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INNISFREE MISS12624A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MONSHIRAZ11323T K Auld (Tatura)
3MIGHTY GRUMPY24141N Gieschen (Maffra)
4BREATHE FEAR67185G Shingles (Eden Park)
5LEPRECHAUN DAISY48216R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6BANDANNA PETE1141J Galea (Tarneit)
7HOT SENSATION77287T Womann (Lara)
8ACTIVITY24526D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9SMOKO MICK78557C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10BESTEARS64277I Sergienko (Clayton South)
Race No. 803:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG TIME PLAYER37257J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2PENSKI ILLUSION44675T Womann (Lara)
3BROADWAY ANGEL12281T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4EXTRAVAGANT MISS22T65J R Britton (Anakie)
5APACHE LEAP23176R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6ONE MORE RUBY55463G Minguy (Cranbourne)
7LEKTRA BILLY11467A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PEDRA BRANCA54465L Smith (Maryborough)
9STANHILL MACCA45675A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10RITA FLYER57585A Keating (Frankston North)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Acid Neutralizer03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW YEAR’S PUNCH21R J Britton (Lara)
2LEKTRA FLY16A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SPICEY LUKE41F H Kirkham (Garfield)
4HOODED ALBY21258J A Adlam (Cardinia)
5PAPANUI123P H Hili (Keysborough)
6JIMMY NAPOLEON513T K Auld (Tatura)
7OH CARITAS35125G Shingles (Eden Park)
8PARAGON BUSTER16A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SWANEE RIVER52876J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10BETTY’S COLOUR34766J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Macro Meats03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO SPICE22212J Galea (Lara)
2TONY TORTELLINI83485J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3MAKE BELIEVE57635J Borg (Maryborough)
4PLATANI416J Jarkis (Seville)
5WEARY TRAVELER3F133G Jose (Catani)
6WHERE’S DIAZ12168P J Galea (Rosedale)
7KEALBA GOLD133C (Sunshine North)
8TIGER’S REBEL25F33R J Britton (Lara)
9HONEST ROZZIE21775P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10CLEMMO’S GIFT54571S Clemmet (Preston)
Race No. 11The Superdogs Are Coming04:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR MONOGRAM17346C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2JAY VEE21517J A Illman (Pearcedale)
3SAINT PAULI11787T Womann (Lara)
4ALASKA BALE24146A L Dailly (Anakie)
5STUNNING PEDRO34138D J Watt (Hallam)
6CHAINS OF FIRE83641F Toth (Carrum Downs)
7LEKTRA SHARP25142A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ARVO’S PHOENIX76372K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9ANTOMICAL ROSE37552A J Harmes (Whittington)
10DANCER SID67434J Sultana (Altona West)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISHTAR BALE3513A L Dailly (Anakie)
2HAYGAR LAD36212M Braithwaite (Moe)
3TOO FAR GONE54762H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4WHITE PEARL55823M Galea (Sunshine North)
5NICKLEBY BALE13337A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BOMBER21464G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
7CRUISING PAT63652K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8AMITOLA38743S A Colpoys (Warneet)
9BETTY’S COLOUR34766J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10PEPPETANA77776J Sultana (Altona West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments