Sunday, 13 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 13 April 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To 1:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING JADE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA HERA (NSW)[M]262NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3MATLIN’S TORNADO [M]F27NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
4MICKO FOZZ [M]3FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5NIGHT LEGEND [M]5NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
6EYLANDT PRINCESS [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7SHELTERING RAIN [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8BEK’S BOY [M]87FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9QUITE FAITHFUL (NSW)[M]Res.474FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10BLONDE WHYLIE [M]Res.387F8NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au2:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA DAISY [M]8NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
2DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[M]5363NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3TEGRA BALE (NSW)[M]32FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4MISS FOOTLUCE (SA)[M]56NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5MACALISTER MARY [M]24FSHL Hughes (Longford)
6BLACK EYED PAPA [M]54286NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
7DESTINI DIAMOND [M]43354NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8MELODY IN MOTION (TAS)[M]7NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
9HOUSE GEM [M]Res.72873NBTR Ticknell ()
10BLONDE MAX [M]Res.66675NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook2:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA MORGAN (NSW)[M]167FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2LADY MARLOW (NSW)[M]F84FSHR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3SPRING LEAF (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4BLUE RANGER [M]12624NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
5ZIMMERMAN [M]35832FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6LOVEY [M]56FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7WINSTON GROOM [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8LE ROI PRINCESS [M]5NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
9UNCLE MORE [M]Res.57556NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ZATANNA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.468FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au2:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MACOBES [5]55187FSTDR Johnson (Blackburn South)
2CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]11668NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
3KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]41831FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
4BATMANDU [5]5311534.25(1)P Scott-smith ()
5JADED SANDY [5]81266NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]11125NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7TRANSAM SALLY [5]58322NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
8TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[5]82456NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 5Follow Us @sandowndogs3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORENSICS [5]42325NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
2SCULL O’REILLY [5]22742FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3HE’S BUZZIN’ [5]46243NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4DEWANA LASS [5]112FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
5ABBEY’S HAND [5]511F729.97(8)R Britton (Lara)
6WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]26413FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SONNY’S GLIDER [5]1246F30.15(3)S Reed (Yarram)
8BOSS [5]24467FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
9FOOTLUCE DIVA (SA)[5]Res.47215NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.45845NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Berwick Mazda Ht13:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME KNIGHT [5]52131FSHR Ransley (Brighton)
2MAGENTA MOON [5]37314FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
3RONALD [5]77155NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]65334NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SWANSEA SANDS [5]65164NBTL Hughes (Longford)
6 (SA)[5]71311FSHG Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7LITES AND SIRENS [5]48767NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8BUTTERFLY BLING [5]5524342.56(1)D Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
9BIG KAT [5]Res.78512FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
10STORM RED (SA)[5]Res.6781642.76(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 73:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BERGER [5]72633NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2SWEET SHADOW [5]6757229.56(2)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]1463429.83(2)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4FOURTH CHOICE [5]31262NBTN Wynd ()
5TRULY LOYAL [5]65731NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6EARRATIC [5]2518729.88(1)G Burke (Hazelwood )
7BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [5]31781FSHP Giles (Moe)
8FOOT TAPPER [5]3375129.82(8)A Britton (Lara)
9MONEY COME BACK [5]Res.7737829.47(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10PROVEN URBAN [5]Res.5747529.61(1)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8 Ht24:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC GRILLE [5]42326NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
2DEWANA SIENNA [5]85425NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3MISS CYPRUS [5]37375NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4CLUMSY TANK [5]16567NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5MILK AND COOKIES [5]2417743.05(8)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6AREJAY SMOKEY [5]11336FSTDL Iredale (Pearcedale)
7THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]74824FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8RECKLESS CHARM [5]7537242.19(1)B Pulis (Moe South)
9BIG KAT [5]Res.78512FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
10STORM RED (SA)[5]Res.6781642.76(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing And Sport4:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]61343NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
2UNDER TAKER [5]26234NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3BLONDE JETTIE [5]67277NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4TOMMIE HUNT [5]76787FSTDR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
5TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]37134NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]42231FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7FORMULATE A PLOT [5]4731FSHS Shinners (Pearcedale)
8PACIFIC ANGEL [5]135130.05(7)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9CAMWELL’S COOL [5]Res.68345NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
10SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.18888NBTS Fredericks (Beaconsfield Upper)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards4:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE CREW [5]33614FSHS Fisher (Lara)
2BEKS [5]41534FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
3SURVIVOR SAL [5]74375NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4STINGA REBEL [5]75745FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
5PRECIOUS PINK [5]46175NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
6CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]56734NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7FACHOONG (NSW)[5]3723134.53(2)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
8HOT DREAM [5]4783134.68(4)P Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL COLOUR [5]36713NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2LIZZY BIRDSWORTH [5]2131729.80(1)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3DODGE THE BILL [5]5134330.12(3)R Britton (Lara)
4MR. TEE [5]32271NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SALEGREY’S LATE [5]82536NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KAKIHARA [5]5537329.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]21532FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]71473FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
9QUICK HITCH [5]Res.72158FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
10FUNKY CHICKEN [5]Res.15667NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments