Sunday, 13 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 13 December 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook2:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SOPRANO [M]2FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2SMILEY GIRL [M]82588NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
3SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]24663NBTD White (Sunbury)
4STEVIE O’MUFFIN [M]FSHD White (Sunbury)
5HURUNUI JACK [M]5FSHJ Reid (Sale)
6REATILY SHINTARO [M]36752NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
7PARROT IS LOOSE [M]66565NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
8DESTINI BABY [M]4FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9DONNA O’MUFFIN [M]Res.FSHD White (Sunbury)
10YOU CAN EXCEL (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Jackson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF SUCCESS [6]8513130.12(1)A Langton (Anakie)
2MAX ROCKET (NSW)[6]22182NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
3ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[7]38465NBTT Womann (Lara)
4YOU CAN’T PLAY [7]22126NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
5BULK CARNAGE [7]41422NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
6SHANLYN HOSS (TAS)[7]62262NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7FIREBIRD TESS [7]6185330.24(1)Y Byron (Noble Park)
8MEPUNGA FAME [7]145NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9ZIPPING ALLEY (NSW)[6]Res.26116NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10ALPHA DEMETER [7]Res.3212529.86(6)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Give Love On Christmas Day Ht12:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]73364NBTT Womann (Lara)
2TEKKI TINKER [5]1322430.41(1)E Borg (Keysborough)
3SODA LAD [5]2111629.37(3)T Auld (Tatura)
4SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]4454130.00(6)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5BILLY BIO [5]51376FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
6OUR SPINNER [5]32752NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7VERDICT [5]14111FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8GALLOPING JAMIE [5]82248FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
9NAYLA SWIFT [5]Res.73167NBTD Geall (Lara)
10ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]Res.7178830.26(4)G Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Mdc Xmas Party3:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]43754NBTR Britton (Lara)
2NINETY FIVE [5]45586NBTH Collins (Lara)
3OH SO STRIKING (NSW)[5]63775NBTR Britton (Lara)
4DUBLIN BULL [4]311F234.07(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[5]74212FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
6SEEKING JUSTICE [4]1174734.22(4)M Auld (Tatura)
7LADY TOY [4]4552634.05(3)J Psaila (Little River)
8NATURAL OAK [5]74844NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 5Laurels S/f 13:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTEGRITY SAL [5]4713429.73(4)P Bartolo (Little River)
2FANTASTIC SKYE (NSW)[3]1111129.44(6)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
3ASTON FORCE [6]52224NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4FAIRY PRETTY [5]1224230.20(4)B Proctor (Alberton West)
5ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[7]25773NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]82352NBTH Collins (Lara)
7MISS MONEY MAY (NSW)[4]1172129.91(8)G Jose (Catani)
8MY REGINA [4]3181329.71(5)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9PEGGY DOOLEY [6]Res.62235NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10ARABELLA FIGG [7]Res.5314530.11(7)I Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 6Laurels S/f 23:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLANDA HOOCH [6]1324230.13(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
2DAISY BALE (NSW)[5]22233NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3KEUNE (TAS)[4]11154NBTE Medhurst (Mangalore)
4IMA MISHA DOLL [4]1146129.48(3)H Collins (Lara)
5SWEET BARBADOS [4]6354229.60(2)R Britton (Lara)
6STAR TORANA (NSW)[4]8131129.78(8)S Evans (The Oaks)
7ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]35284NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[5]11223NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ASTON SHIRAZ [5]Res.3166529.85(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10MEPUNGA FAME [7]Res.145NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Laurels S/f 34:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A LOOPER (SA)[4]1116129.50(3)C Butcher (Meningie)
2STARLIGHT LUCY (WA)[6]8223329.94(8)G Clifton (Tynong North)
3LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[6]51132NBTS Collins (Lara)
4DALIYA BALE (NSW)[4]1241429.67(4)R Camilleri (Lara)
5ZIPPING ZALI (NSW)[6]1713NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6POLIJUICE POTION [4]1211129.76(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7ALPHA NEMESIS [7]16T2429.51(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8CALL ME GEE [5]3327229.66(1)R Britton (Lara)
9UTOPIA [7]Res.1276529.48(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10ALPHA DEMETER [7]Res.3212529.86(6)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Laurels S/f 44:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENELOPES CRUZN [5]264F2NBTH Collins (Lara)
2MAFALDA HOPKIRK [6]6533329.85(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3EMILY JANE [4]1218129.74(3)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
4SAUSAGE SIZZLE [7]1528330.02(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5IT’S ALL TALK [4]1111129.57(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6CHARM AGAIN [5]3536430.10(8)D Pulis (Moe South)
7ANBERLIN [5]75154NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
8KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]17532NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9KASREYN [6]Res.115NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10DREAM DATE [6]Res.3231529.85(2)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au4:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SO GOOD [5]4716629.57(3)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2CUERVO SHOT (GA)[4]4165729.64(4)R Britton (Lara)
3CUTTING EDGE [5]11151FSHG Collins (Wattle Flat)
4FLEETWOOD ZAC [4]2453829.56(6)A Langton (Anakie)
5COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]38287NBTR Britton (Lara)
6UDON BALE (NSW)[5]62251NBTT Womann (Lara)
7LADY TORAH [4]6112629.93(3)J Psaila (Little River)
8SPA JANGLES [4]5364229.84(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
9MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]Res.4638429.52(1)J Britton (Anakie)
10ASTON SHIRAZ [5]Res.3166529.85(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht25:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]62423NBTH Collins (Lara)
2BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]75145NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
3WELL ADVERTISED [5]52141FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
4WENDY LEW [5]5541129.75(6)M Sposito (Morwell)
5TACTICAL MISS [5]11116NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6FANTASTIC NIKITA (NSW)[5]1361129.71(4)R Hume (Wattle Flat)
7WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[5]73138NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
8SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]52866FSHK Collyer (Coburg North)
9NAYLA SWIFT [5]Res.73167NBTD Geall (Lara)
10ELFIE [5]Res.86674NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Celebrate Xmas At Sandown Ht35:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMILLA GO GIRL [5]1822529.75(2)V Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
2SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]65523NBTR Winter (Denison)
3JAXON RULZ (NSW)[5]54132NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4AGENT ALYSSA [5]56771FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
5NEUROLOGICAL (QLD)[5]56585NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]11288NBTH Collins (Lara)
7TANKSTER [5]37462NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
8BABS BALE (NSW)[5]42636NBTT Womann (Lara)
9NAYLA SWIFT [5]Res.73167NBTD Geall (Lara)
10ELFIE [5]Res.86674NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht45:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLY JAY [5]F4866NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2ENDURO MISS [5]3655129.79(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3BRONCO DE JURER [5]75633NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
4IRISH WHIP (NSW)[5]12221FSHD Geall (Lara)
5YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]82857NBTH Collins (Lara)
6PROVEN FANTASY [5]7173829.74(2)B Morse (Cranbourne)
7RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]47253NBTB Kiernan (Fawkner)
8WATCH THIS SPACE (NSW)[5]32121FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
9ELFIE [5]Res.86674NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]Res.7178830.26(4)G Carr (Sunbury)