Sunday, 13 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 13 October 2013

Race No. 1Bet Big At Sandown1:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEKE [M]52624NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
2MEPUNGA TIARA [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3FAWN MONTOYA [M]8FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MEPUNGA LEDGER [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]87473NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6UNCLE MORE [M]38442NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
7OXLEY PREDATOR (NSW)[M]2FSHR Britton (Lara)
8ROXY SNOWSILL [M]36465FSHK Smale (Meeniyan)
9ARVO’S ZARA [M]Res.67456NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
10ARVO’S ALANA [M]Res.84677NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2The Super Dogs Are Coming!2:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EYED PAPA [M]34286NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2RUSTY ROGERS [M]45425NBTR Britton (Lara)
3MOONSHINE WHIPPY (NSW)[M]3823FSHR Britton (Lara)
4ZELEMAR DIVA [M]22423FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ARVO’S EURO [M]54734NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6HI LADDIE [M]87552NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
7MEPUNGA AZTEC [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8MONEY COME BACK [M]FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9ARVO’S ZARA [M]Res.67456NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
10ARVO’S ALANA [M]Res.84677NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook2:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING SHIRAZ [5]44F16FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2OXLEY DELIGHT (NSW)[5]1FSHR Britton (Lara)
3LA LUCA TRICK [5]4813FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4BORIS SENT ME [5]6421NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
5SISCO COMET [5]617F29.81(3)J Galea (Lara)
6COOL SHIRLY [5]77767FSHK Smale (Meeniyan)
7BIT DASHING (SA)[5]67854NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
8BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]351FSHG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4Follow @sandowndogs3:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST RELAX AY [5]23354FSTDM Brown (Loch)
2HIDDEN HAWK (NSW)[5]36155FSTDJ Shaw (Anakie)
3FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]47283NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4SUPER VENUS [5]55356NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5GRADUATION GIRL (QLD)[5]25134FSHM Menken (Bundamba)
6WARRANTY [5]53778NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7HE’S SENSITIVE [5]55223NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8SPIRAL STAIRCASE [5]35362FSTDR Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 5Free Entry To All Meetings3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK’S CHEEKY [5]56343NBTS Toner (Garfield)
2AL MORAN [5]1F88229.82(5)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
3TRANSAM SALLY [5]7342129.92(6)Y Byron (Noble Park)
4TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[5]27814FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5HOT TORNADO [5]2323629.73(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
6IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]61147NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7KIEWA COWGIRL [5]68338NBTW Leitch (Kergunyah)
8GIDDY’S STAR [5]1411129.61(3)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Ht13:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]62184NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2SNAP ON [5]46434FSHR Morgan (Heathcote)
3ASH FLASH [5]41123NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4ZELEMAR DANCER [5]43211FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
5MONDAY ROSE [5]62377NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
6ROBUSTO [5]42437FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7JAVAICA [5]37337FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8GAZZELLIOT [5]13244NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
9CHAPARDEUR [5]Res.55665FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10EXTREME TWIST [5]Res.76754FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au4:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT DONE YET [5]61356NBTD Mccarthy (Altona)
2COOLAN QUEEN [5]45226NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3MAKE DO [5]6661529.95(5)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
4MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]11217FSHP Lambert (Melton)
5QUINCY [5]45557NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
6RUFF EDGES [5]55165FSHD Ferguson (Longwarry)
7BLUE MACOBES [5]82735NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
8PRIMA ROSETTA [5]66251NBTM Sottile (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Ht24:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING SHIRAZ [5]65444NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD [5]34135FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SHE’S PURRING (NSW)[5]55264NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
4ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]71545FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5DECTA [5]53176FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
6DESTINI SHADOW [5]26726NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7LI LI (TAS)[5]33632FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8COSMIC THOR [5]36536NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
9CHAPARDEUR [5]Res.55665FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10SARAH’S BABY [5]Res.88666NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing And Sport4:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO RED KEV [5]61244FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2KID RICHARD [5]26567FSHD Lyons (Sunshine North)
3JACKO LANKAN [5]43785FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
4GIFTED MAN [5]46868FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
5ZELEMAR STEEL [5]14617NBTR Crawford (Pearcedale)
6DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]53784NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
7STEALTHY DANCER [5]61427NBTR Britton (Lara)
8WHO JACKMAN [5]55583FSTDC Mason (Neerim South)
Race No. 10Forty Dollars Race Night Buffet4:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]72667NBTM Height (Yarragon)
2BROOKLYN SNOW [5]55322NBTI Brown (Loch)
3DARSMASTER [5]27785NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BEST FRIEND [5]55137NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]87365NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
6SILVER AVENUE (NSW)[5]6531630.10(2)R Britton (Lara)
7WISE ELLA (WA)[5]2218229.75(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8LEMON LIQUORICE [5]77276NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLIN DANDY [5]5255130.14(1)D Toner (Bunyip)
2SET THE SCENE (SA)[5]5145629.77(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3DECIPHER [5]21313NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4MINER RUSH [5]22762NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5SONNY’S GLIDER [5]37467NBTS Reed (Yarram)
6SAM HARPER [5]62762FSHP Terry (Pakenham)
7PLAYING TOUGH [5]75846FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8DIPSY DO [5]78378NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)