Sunday 13th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 13th February 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht102:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIN’S ECHOK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2TWO CHAMPIONST Womann (Lara)
3JUNIOR SHIRAZG Cini (Deer Park)
4DYNA CLAYTON3225A L Dailly (Anakie)
5GREYWINDS FONZ63T Womann (Lara)
6INTO THE MIST64J Borg (Maryborough)
7LIMBURG ROGUE553FFC Reivers (Darley)
8WEEKEND RUSH5J A Illman (Pearcedale)
9WIMOWEHA Langton (Anakie)
10BLOW A KISS65A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht202:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUMBA MACHINEN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2KING’S VIEW6A Langton (Anakie)
3SWEET ABOUT TREY25343T Fasoli (Heyfield)
4DYNA RITAA L Dailly (Anakie)
5GONE BABY GONER J Britton (Lara)
6LIEGE2J Borg (Maryborough)
7ONLY LOOKING5T Womann (Lara)
8DOUBLE CHAMP277T Womann (Lara)
9DYNA SHAYLAA L Dailly (Anakie)
10PURE BLACK72585A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht302:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIRTY BIRDA L Dailly (Anakie)
2TREW TRUST5T Womann (Lara)
3STILL CRUISIN’A Langton (Anakie)
4BUMP INTO YOU27W J Fasoli (Heyfield)
5ATELIER5R J Hume (Bunyip)
6LINUS BALE5324A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SPOTTY WOTTY43245A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8TWIST AND SHOUT432L R Morshead (Barongarook)
9OPTIMUM SURFERT Womann (Lara)
10BRUISER RELTUBR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Radio Sports National03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARABELLA4155J Borg (Maryborough)
2SCANTY MISS1832M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3KOKOMO FLO16R C Bartolo (Avalon)
4PEDRO’S SHOUT417L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5LEKTRA SWIFT33554A L Dailly (Anakie)
6HAWAII MAGIC173M Pigatto (Epping)
7STEALTHY PRINCE1666S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8DREAM CHICK721J R Britton (Anakie)
9INSIDE TRADER66767R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10FRASER’S GOLD66676O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au03:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HENRY MALLET46636M Briganti (Tuerong)
2INDIGO PIRATE31174G Jose (Catani)
3BLONDE OLLIE57627D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4CITRINE25331K G Height (Toora)
5JOAN’S COLOUR22165J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6DYNA LOWELL11875A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA VIV74274A L Dailly (Anakie)
8STREAKY BAY115M T Carter (Violet Town)
9FRASER’S GOLD66676O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10INSIDE TRADER66767R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Www.rapidvite.com03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE BOSS17176M Briganti (Tuerong)
2LIMBURG POWER52575P G Reivers (Lara)
3ELEGANT JOSH51866J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4PRINCESS KEATO21122R J Keating (Longford)
5ZURI DIAMOND11125L V Iredale (Frankston)
6ONYA SPLASH45151B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7IRINKA AMY33165M T Carter (Violet Town)
8DAWN PRINCESS11667J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Solo04:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREWSTER53513B C Walker (Rowville)
2SLIPAWAY WILLY54125N Wynd (Lismore)
3MEL33688O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS81112A L Dailly (Anakie)
5NORTH END63532A C Cooper (Morwell)
6DORA AGOGO87651T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7REALLY ELITE83511M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8BESTEARS63133I Sergienko (Clayton South)
9FRASER’S GOLD66676O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10INSIDE TRADER66767R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Macro Meats04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK FITZ43171M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2OXYGEN LIL12862M Briganti (Tuerong)
3KELANDY82546O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4SPECIAL COLOUR37F65J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5BACON BALE86558A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BARNIK BOY73717J A Selleck (Tooradin)
7STETSON LILY88175R J Britton (Lara)
8MOZZIE GALORE53476A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
9INSIDE TRADER66767R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10FRASER’S GOLD66676O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Facebook.com/sandowngreyhounds04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LE NEHAZ18648B L Selleck (Tooradin)
2KON TIKI12284R J Britton (Lara)
3SHAMROCK CRUISE11377G Jose (Catani)
4LEKTRA GOLD13444A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ARAZI43184A Langton (Anakie)
6LIMBURG HOPE85157P G Reivers (Lara)
7TWISTED SURGEON14445R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8KORERO42314S Hopkins (Junction Village)
9FRASER’S GOLD66676O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10INSIDE TRADER66767R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowngreyhounds05:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELLAR DOOR26236L C Evans (Rosedale)
2MISS BONNIE77557B L Haby (Koyuga)
3RAY LIMES24314R P Brewer (Camperdown)
4BATNAP468F8A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5HOTEL ALABAMA22162M Briganti (Tuerong)
6SPEEDING GODDESS61347P Reinders (Gruyere)
7BOUNCING GIRL54256J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8SIPS HER COFFEE52253R J Hume (Bunyip)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Free Entry Thursdays05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO DAZZA12323M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2LEKTRA BOB58836A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MODERATION72343I Sergienko (Clayton South)
4REYNARD’S KING28552P A Bourke (Anakie)
5FAT BOY JOHNNY55213I S Clarke (Frankston South)
6SERENELLA53434B C Walker (Rowville)
7DODGEY STU11715M T Carter (Violet Town)
8WHERE’S PRIMO52745M Sottile (Cranbourne)
9INSIDE TRADER66767R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10FRASER’S GOLD66676O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12$2 Happy Hour Every Thursday05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WADELOCK AMORE33447M J Clohesy (Stratford)
2MATLOCK32548P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3NEW START74347J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4LIESEL43122J R Britton (Anakie)
5LUCKY I’M FAST43132T Baker (Kilmore)
6CHIQUITA CHERRY57257R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7CEE CEE RAIDER34133S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
8LEKTRA BAZ52667A L Dailly (Anakie)
9INSIDE TRADER66767R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10FRASER’S GOLD66676O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)