Sunday, 14 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 14 December 2014

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook Ht12:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGILITY [5]1175829.79(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]88117NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3GROOVE GIRL [5]3262629.52(5)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]37661NBTS Collins (Lara)
5COOLAN LAD [5]2621829.86(5)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6KAKIHARA [5]4251229.86(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
7HOT DREAM [5]5333429.68(3)P Galea (Rosedale)
8SAM TOOCAN [5]62134FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.67225NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10ALMANI BRUISER [5]Res.5663329.74(5)N Kosky (Hallam)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs Ht22:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]45125FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]4326129.38(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]1326129.89(6)S Collins (Lara)
4BOTTOM DOLLAR [5]18716NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5KISAI BLADE (SA)[5]F3146FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SOUL MAKER [5]23876NBTA Britton (Lara)
7PACIFIC MISS [5]5614229.92(5)E Borg (Keysborough)
8SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]55122NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.73476FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
10WHY NOT HEATHER [5]Res.6516730.21(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Berwick Mazda Ht32:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN I’M NUTTY [5]23124NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2SENOR SOCKS (SA)[5]72646NBTR Britton (Lara)
3DR. KLAAS [5]1454829.62(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DASHA MIKADO [5]28464NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]11164NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6UPSET BOY [5]3583429.64(2)J Hunt (Lara)
7FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]54511NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]5351529.75(1)D Drew (Dennington)
9WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[5]Res.45618NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.5F373NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 4Ideal Fasteners3:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR SAL [5]77456NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2MEPUNGA SAMMY [5]87676FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3HEAVENLY STAR [5]66556FSTDG Graham (Woodleigh)
4MIMICKING (NSW)[5]3477542.15(8)R Britton (Lara)
6ABBEY’S HAND [5]87126FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7SUNDAY SESS [5]17875NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8TEARS SIAM (NSW)[5]65874FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Laurels S/f13:29 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUSAI BALE (NSW)[4]4577129.66(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2COME ON FANTASY [5]7186229.62(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
3LADY RONRAY (NSW)[4]61113NBTR Steele (Menangle Park)
4MEPUNGA MIA [4]7182129.35(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5JEWEL ACTION (NSW)[4]32822NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
6WEST ON DELLY [5]6111429.67(3)J Britton (Anakie)
7JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]51334NBTS Collins (Lara)
8DIVA’S SHADOW [4]1168329.45(5)J Britton (Anakie)
9SELECT WHAT [5]Res.31615NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
10JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4115529.48(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Laurels S/f23:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LATOYA [5]78324NBTR Cook (Munro)
2POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]2452329.73(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3OAKVALE DESTINY (SA)[3]3122129.52(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]5627230.10(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5LAMIA BALE (NSW)[4]3171129.37(4)S Collins (Lara)
6ESPARZA (NSW)[5]1354229.43(5)B Ennis (Lara)
7NEOLISIOUS [5]45223NBTR Crisafi (Pakenham)
8SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[5]55154NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9MEPUNGA HAYLEY [3]Res.7372529.29(5)J Britton (Anakie)
10SE’S HIGH ABOVE (GA)[5]Res.3733529.59(1)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Laurels S/f34:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[3]7121129.40(3)J Britton (Anakie)
2COSMIC OWL [4]7247129.64(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3HASHTAG SELFIE [5]3173229.98(5)R Britton (Lara)
4AEROPLANE RITZY [5]32744NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
5PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]51734NBTS Collins (Lara)
6MISS SHIRLEEN [5]33633NBTN Stanley (Portland)
7BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]13362NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[5]8127329.48(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
9IMAGE PUZZLE [5]Res.2342529.88(4)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
10BONJOUR BONSOIR (NSW)[5]Res.14675NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Laurels S/f44:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTLUCE DIVA (SA)[5]7236329.35(1)J Britton (Anakie)
2OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[4]3114429.48(7)J Britton (Anakie)
3HESTIA BALE (NSW)[4]1535229.87(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4MEPUNGA TREASURE [4]1785129.52(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5ROCKA HULA BABY [4]2211329.54(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6JAMIELA TWIST [5]3112429.39(2)J Galea (Rowsely)
7DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]5262229.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8PUD [4]6711129.44(4)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
9CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.67225NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]Res.5351529.75(1)D Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 9Laurels Final Next Sunday4:36 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAZZ [5]64536NBTL Harris (Somerville)
2OPEC BALE (NSW)[5]62121FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SONIC FURY [5]65746NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4DR. DES [4]3137334.43(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]54558FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6MACCA’S SWAY [5]84586FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]72311NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8PENNSYLVANIA IS [5]17851FSTDA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
9IN BLACK GEAR (NSW)[5]Res.51888FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Harvey Norman – Springvale Ht44:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]33883NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2WHATTA JOKE [5]4524329.77(3)D Dean (Nyora)
3DR. RAHOUAL [5]7537629.67(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]7321629.95(4)S Mills (Tooradin)
5AIRBOUND [5]7212629.61(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]45325NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
7SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]56554NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8CALLUM’S MUM (NSW)[5]44136NBTR Drew (Dennington)
9DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]Res.53216NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10WHY NOT HEATHER [5]Res.6516730.21(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Razldazl Greyhounds Ht55:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SHOES (SA)[5]22387NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[5]153T1FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
3CHEEKY HAND [5]5386629.59(3)D Dean (Nyora)
4UNTHER BALE (NSW)[5]7324229.93(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[5]4115529.48(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6TANTRUM TOMMY [5]62576FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7COOL FOR SCHOOL [5]61557FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
8JET MIKADO [5]2361830.35(4)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[5]Res.45618NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.5F373NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht65:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]227F430.05(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]3488229.49(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3LEKTRA CONCORD [5]713229.94(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4GEMSTAR (NSW)[5]14688NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5FARMOR EYE AM (QLD)[5]21630.01(3)R Britton (Lara)
6ONE DEE [5]5233429.62(1)S Taylor (Keilor East)
7BAR NO BLUE [5]73835NBTG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
8MAINTENANCE MAN [5]21387NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
9CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]Res.52536FSHH Collins (Lara)
10ALMANI BRUISER [5]Res.5663329.74(5)N Kosky (Hallam)