Sunday, 15 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For (SAP) – Sunday, 15 February 2015

Race No. 1Arco Cafe Bar Dandenong2:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EXPRESS ()[M]3NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2DRIFT LINER [M]22252NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ALISHA JEWEL [M]33516NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
4CARLY JAY [M]35NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5KIMMY BALE (NSW)[M]6426FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6IN CANADA [M]74663NBTL Cunningham (Pakenham)
7MORALES [M]4473NBTL Harris (Somerville)
8FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]463F5NBTC Dew (Anakie)
9KATCRISALLI KARA [M]Res.37435NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
10CRO COP [M]Res.77754NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Ca Spearhead Pale Ale2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY ECLIPSE (NSW)[7]15357FSHR Britton (Lara)
2ELITE LUCY (NSW)[7]53771NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
3NORK [7]66167FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
4CHARLEY ARABALI [7]8577530.11(1)R Britton (Lara)
5BLACK TO FRONT [7]17237FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6SWEET ABOUT LOLA [7]54133NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7DANCING PUMPS [7]4175629.75(1)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[7]17464NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
Race No. 3Pearcedale Cricket Club2:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[7]73523NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2THURSDAY SIP [6]64382NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
3KAIJU (NSW)[7]231FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
4ANDY JAY [6]11443NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[6]5561434.71(1)D Geall (Lara)
6NATURALLY CURLY ()[6]8754134.47(7)R Britton (Lara)
7RELAPSE [6]62145FSHD Halas ()
8HANK SCHRADER [7]62221FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4The Glasshouse Company Ht12:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA PING (NSW)[5]83212FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2GUSTAVO FRING [5]1F265FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
3CALLUM’S MUM (NSW)[5]41147NBTR Drew (Dennington)
4ABBEY’S HAND [5]4554629.63(5)R Britton (Lara)
5COOL FOR SCHOOL [5]46414NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
6UNO WHIRL [5]2684330.07(5)J Maple (Little River)
7LITTLE REC CON [5]72553FSHM Nash (Little River)
8POWER VOLT [5]3446729.98(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.75564NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.57447NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5A Plus Signs Mount Waverly Ht23:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[5]86152NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
2CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]51114FSHR Britton (Lara)
3BRANDON’S WAY [5]32864FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4TURBO NORRIS [5]4743329.87(8)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5MAVERICK BOMBER [5]8557630.04(1)M Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
6BEYOND RAPID [5]311129.81(6)D Connor (Cranbourne)
7PRAISE CHORUS [5]33132NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8DEANO’S GADGET [5]61116NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.75564NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.57447NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Cheltenham Cricket Club3:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]3665234.70(3)T Noy (New Gisborne)
2EXPRESS LANE [5]87313FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
3REEN’S PRINCE [5]42654FSTDJ Holden (Nambrok)
4SCANEZ CEE [4]7454634.64(2)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5COBALT MIST [5]55661NBTM Nash (Little River)
6EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [4]6145134.55(8)M Brown (Loch)
7GAMBO GIRL [5]7142234.28(5)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8TIME DIMENSION [5]28863NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.5744735.24(1)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Hastings Cricket Club Ht33:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT THE PICTURE [5]51356FSHJ Mcintyre (Exford)
2DON’T CRUMBLE [5]1631130.01(8)M Brown (Loch)
3DROMORE’S PEARL [5]7162829.92(8)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
4SMILEY SAM [5]25526NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5LISSA BREEN [5]56557NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]34522NBTK Height (Toora)
7TYCOON DIAMOND [5]73835NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
8ALMANI BRUISER [5]3365229.74(5)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.75564NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.57447NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Happy Birthday Dave Mitchell4:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[4]6648429.78(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
2OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]3725229.87(7)J Hunt (Lara)
3BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]1356229.58(4)J Hunt (Lara)
4IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]4651429.82(2)J Hunt (Lara)
5HELLO STRANGER [5]1838129.72(6)R Britton (Lara)
6CLUMSY TANK [5]24828NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7KASAI WARRIOR (SA)[4]6434129.45(7)R Britton (Lara)
8HESTON LODGE [5]81266FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
9ME AND MASE [5]Res.67837NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.75564NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Club Challenge (bitches)4:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOCIETY [5]8T585NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]1542129.75(1)D Drew (Dennington)
3MY BABY PORSCHA [5]21721NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]5236629.68(1)R Britton (Lara)
5SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]11287NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]61223FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7BLONDE OASIS [5]1327329.53(2)P Dapiran (Northwood)
8JOSEE [5]81384NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.57447NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Ladies Night 26th Feb.4:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOMSDAY CLOCK [6]41636FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
2HEADLINE [6]48178FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3KALLARA GEM [6]38136NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
4IKARI SPARK [7]132FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[6]13526FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6PUMPY’S LUCK [7]21628NBTR Britton (Lara)
7BLACK VELCRO [7]5743630.15(6)C Dew (Anakie)
8CRAY CRAY [7]1348830.36(5)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Harvey Norman – Springvale4:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[6]6788229.39(4)J Britton (Anakie)
2MISSY’S RETURN [6]13524NBTW Hartigan ()
3SPEEDY CARERRO (NSW)[6]2318129.75(6)M Bell (Pearcedale)
4GOLD ANTHEM [6]7P622NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
6ZIPPING COCO (NSW)[6]11472NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7SOUL MAKER [6]F6123NBTA Britton (Lara)
8OUR SPINNER [6]52833NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments