Sunday, 15 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 15 January 2017

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook Ht11:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURENTIDE ICE [M]2FSHB Pulis (Moe South)
2KRINON BRAE [M]62427FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
3CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]34656NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4BONT’S MAGIC [M]62424FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
5PURE MOTION (NSW)[M]25FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6VARUCHI PASS [M]5FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7BRAZILIAN BRAE (NSW)[M]2NBTR Britton (Lara)
8CALL ME MATT [M]38574FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
9FEDERAL AGENT [M]Res.8847FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
10ONI BALE (NSW)[M]Res.75646FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs Ht22:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERC [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2SHEZA SLINGSHOT (NSW)[M]34277FSHR Britton (Lara)
3DIAMA BALE (NSW)[M]43651FSHD Fisher (Lara)
4CRUMPS LIL ANGEL [M]63533FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]42363NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6DR. MURTLE [M]5225NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PERCEPTIVE [M]34366FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[M]73425FSHC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
9ONI BALE (NSW)[M]Res.75646FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
10KEY FIASCO [M]Res.77645FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 3Snapchat – Sandowndogs Ht32:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIBAL FUSION (QLD)[M]43344FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
2KARISE FUSILEER [M]4444FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
3BLUE IS BLACK [M]558NBTF Italia (Pearcedale)
4ANGEL DASH [M]FFSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5ORONSAY [M]6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6CHILLY KISS (NSW)[M]178NBTR Britton (Lara)
7KARVARDI (NSW)[M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8JACK THE FIPA [M]74435NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
9FEDERAL AGENT [M]Res.8847FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
10KEY FIASCO [M]Res.77645FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 4Tab.com.au (1-6 Wins)3:01 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BARREL [4]2574634.82(7)W Mannix (Clyde)
2FIPA NARCHI [7]51843FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
3TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]76775NBTD Bate (Taylors Hill)
4DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]66622NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6ROSIE’S GIFT [5]33565NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7STAR FEVER [7]41453FSTDR Crisafi (Hastings)
8CANAL COURT [5]3773534.77(5)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
Race No. 5Launching Pad Tix On Sale Now3:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]42854NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
2DR. WALTER [5]24411NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]57758NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
4DEADLINE TO MEET [5]21F54FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5NITRO POWER [5]8561129.82(3)C Tyley (Wallan)
6HEARTBREAK LOVE [5]75243FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
7BORIS LEE [5]18625NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
8SEVEN TWO [5]5465FNBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING FANTOM [5]44666NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2SEA FEVER [5]41326NBTR Crisafi (Hastings)
3VASHTA NERADA [5]11734NBTD Hermon (Kilsyth South)
4BEEJAY’S ATOM [5]72114NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
5MR PERFECT (NSW)[5]87132NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
6WOSBOGAVICH [5]11725FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
7DR. SHERLOCK [5]43156NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SUPERIOR SHANE [5]73264NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport4:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSIE JO [7]67887FSHD White (Sunbury)
2GOTHAMBURG [7]3824130.34(2)V Brook (Elliminyt)
3ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[7]22853FSHS Collyer (Coburg North)
4VANILLA KISS [7]1FSHB Pulis (Moe South)
5BROUSKO [7]44186FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
6SHARE [7]21FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
7BANJO FEVER [7]6415529.96(1)R Crisafi (Hastings)
8LIREVA [7]31325FSHS Collyer (Coburg North)
9OH LELE SIMON [7]Res.58673NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet4:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]51221NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2SHANTUI [5]2323129.61(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
3MEPUNGA LASER [5]22136NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4UP HILL JILL [4]1111129.53(1)D Geall (Lara)
5FEAR THE BOSS [5]1544529.92(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CARDAMOM [5]22611FSHA Stewart (Melton)
7INDI ALLEN (NSW)[4]1246529.80(6)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8FEARLESS JOHN [4]6184529.61(3)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 9Aus Day Eve 25 January (1-3 Wins 250+)4:36 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON MIST (NSW)[5]35824FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
2WORTHY MOMENT [6]25535NBTR Britton (Lara)
3TIGER DUSTY [7]42312FSHF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
4OLYMPIC LASS [5]32356FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
5IZGREV [7]85434FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
6ALPHA CASTOR [6]7655130.41(8)J Britton (Anakie)
7ELUSIVE PEARL (NSW)[5]23663NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8LITTLE FERRET [6]37877NBTH Gates (St Albans)
9HASHTAG JOHNNY [7]Res.25541NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10TEKKI HAIL [6]Res.58553NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 10Gap Program (1-3 Wins 250+)5:01 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASSIUS SPIRIT [7]5814FSHM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
2SPRING BOMBER [5]25434FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
3PICTISH MARK (NSW)[5]48218NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
4SACRED DIAMOND [5]57545NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5DASHING MOMENTS [7]86616FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6IONA MICHELLE (NSW)[7]61857NBTM Grima (Devon Meadows)
7DARK PORTAL [7]8265430.53(5)V Brook (Elliminyt)
8DR. SHANICE [7]7431NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9HASHTAG JOHNNY [7]Res.25541NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10TEKKI HAIL [6]Res.58553NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 11Greyhound Community Fund (1-3 Wins 250+)5:16 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TO WYN [6]47156NBTK Goodwin (Winslow)
2RIG FIFTY FIVE [7]44176NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3LOADER [6]4182630.26(2)A Mammone (Drouin West)
4FOXY WHIP (NSW)[6]4776330.10(5)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5PURE ZEST [5]33428NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
6DR. ELEONORA [7]27423NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BUCKLE UP MAUVE (TAS)[5]73373NBTC Davis (Barham)
8TRIUM [7]3431229.87(8)A Warton (Elliminyt)
9HASHTAG JOHNNY [7]Res.25541NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10TEKKI HAIL [6]Res.58553NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)