Sunday, 15 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 15 June 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown1:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET COLOUR [M]83224NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2BLACK AS NIGHT [M]62542NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3CALAMITY ROSE [M]7NBTG Bennett (Devon Meadows)
4BLONDE WHYLIE [M]62778NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SERCO BALE (NSW)[M]44NBTT Womann (Lara)
6ARVO’S MAYA [M]57357NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7RECKO BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHT Womann (Lara)
8SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]88FSHD Edgar (Nyora)
9UNCLE MORE [M]Res.37887NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10EYLANDT PRINCESS [M]Res.586NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[M]3NBTT Womann (Lara)
2PHENOM BALE (NSW)[M]5NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MAYBE COULD BE [M]7T6FSHD Edgar (Nyora)
4CLASSIFIED MISS [M]232FSTDA Warton (Elliminyt)
5FRISKY COLOUR [M]242FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6METAL MILITIA [M]5FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7DESTINI DIAMOND [M]25644NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8MATLIN’S TORNADO [M]46284NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
9EYLANDT PRINCESS [M]Res.586NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
10BLONDE MAX [M]Res.57768NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook2:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND WHISTLER [5]7136629.63(7)A Langton (Anakie)
2HELLO STRANGER [5]1512429.94(1)R Britton (Lara)
3DON’T CRUMBLE [5]67311FSHM Brown (Loch)
4VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]4129.64(8)T Womann (Lara)
5DYNA UNIQUE (NSW)[5]31341FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6SKIRMISH [5]22123FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
7NO RANSOM [5]2214329.61(1)R Britton (Lara)
8OUR ARANDT [5]62164NBTM Brealey (Exford)
9COULTA TIGER [5]Res.52427NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
10TOWER LEE [5]Res.43317NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
Race No. 4Summit Formwork Dash2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REUBEN WILL (NSW)[5]26623FSHJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
2BERGAZ [5]33125NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3GISBORNE SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]62544NBTM Said (Sunbury)
4KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]58535FSHD Drew (Dennington)
5YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]31554FSTDM Height (Yarragon)
6LIGHTNING STORM [5]33164FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
7HE’S NO JET [5]16336NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[5]57243FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
9BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.68866NBTG Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 5Time-out Ringwood (bitches)3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BLANCO (WA)[5]21P86FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
2NATURAL OYSTER (QLD)[5]11223FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
3AMAROO MY GIRL [5]51723NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
4ALL SKY GIRL [5]4275229.65(1)S Hopkins (Junction Village)
5RUFF CUT DIAMOND [5]1651329.64(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]3377529.76(2)J Britton (Anakie)
7BLACK SELANDRA [5]5761330.16(4)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]35275NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
9KO KO MIKADO [5]Res.54357NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10OUTER TIME [5]Res.33774FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 6Lyndale United S.c. Ht13:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMBLE ICON (NSW)[5]66322FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
2KIM KEEPING (NSW)[5]23275NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3REX BEST [5]14256NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4BEKS [5]31363NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
5OUT OF ORDER [5]41144FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
6ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]7351742.28(1)R Britton (Lara)
7KONDARI (NSW)[5]13135NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
8DEWANA SIENNA [5]3223442.37(2)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]Res.24358NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10FLASH FIZZ [5]Res.87887NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 7Ftg Boyzz3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]87363FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2DASHA MIKADO [5]43326NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3PAT THE BAKER [5]78678FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4NOBLE HASTE [5]57117FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
5ZIPPING BART (NSW)[5]63232FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
6MAKE DO [5]84527FSTDH Clarke (Buln Buln)
7TRANSAM SALLY [5]25772NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
8SPECIALISED (NSW)[5]87753NBTM Said (Sunbury)
9BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.68866NBTG Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 8Cerberus Doggies Dash Ht24:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARENGO [5]34152NBTR Britton (Lara)
2MAGENTA MOON [5]41564NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3RONALD [5]54738NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4ZIPPING RORY (NSW)[5]77411FSTDB Dapiran (Northwood)
5CORAL [5]16416NBTA Scott (Knowsley)
6OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]P6616FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
7CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]15127FSTDP Bouchier (Dennington)
8BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]53231FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9JADED SANDY [5]Res.55178NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10FLASH FIZZ [5]Res.87887NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 9Club Challenge4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT MICKEY [5]37722NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2LEKTRA BIRD [5]81843NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]81273NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
4GRAND FAITH [5]211F6NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
5BLUE MCCOOL [5]24122NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6COOL MIKADO [5]22526NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7SUMMER WAGES [5]1131629.50(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8FIGHTING FANG [5]15F1429.76(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.44386NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]Res.58644FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au (bitches)4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSEE [5]53254NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2ALMANI DOTZ [5]26347NBTM Cartechini (Hallam)
3MIDORI HALO [5]44413FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4SUSIE GOES BANG [5]33357FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
5GEORGE’S WARRIOR [5]13F75FSHT Daaboul (Williamstown)
6CHIQUITA LOPEZ [5]26157NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
7MIA SURGEON [5]42632NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
8MEGANAUT [5]55718FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
9OUTER TIME [5]Res.33774FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
10GOLD ANTHEM [5]Res.48524FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 11Macro Meats (bitches)5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]14112FSHD Drew (Dennington)
2LUSCIOUS LILY [5]6554130.23(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
3MIDORI MOMENT [5]22245NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4LOVEY [5]2311730.00(6)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
5AMBER BLAZE [5]F2812NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6DIPSY DO [5]17648NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7PEACEFUL DOVE [5]45532FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
8BAMBINA [5]3384729.69(1)B Dapiran (Northwood)
9KO KO MIKADO [5]Res.54357NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10MRS. DIRTS [5]Res.76468FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)