Sunday, 15 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 15 September 2013

Race No. 1The Superdogs Are Coming2:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POACHER FLASH [M]246FSHA Thurston (Lemnos)
2AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[M]8FSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
3SISCO GOOD [M]26NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4BLACK SELANDRA [M]25NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5GUEST A MATE (NSW)[M]T7352NBTV Brook (Colac)
6POWER ACE [M]67NBTG Watts (Lara)
7BELA SAFIRA [M]6NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8BILLY’S WHIRL [M]73732NBTK Mitchell (North Shore)
9CORRINE CORRINA [M]Res.4347NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10HI LADDIE [M]Res.78375NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook2:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUBIAN PRINCESS [M]6FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
2BORIS SENT ME [M]FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
3SISCO COMET [M]6NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4OUR SPOTTY [M]243NBTG Watts (Lara)
5CORDITE REWARD [M]53F2FSHP Osborn (Cobden)
6SHARKEY FLASH [M]24532NBTA Thurston (Lemnos)
7CHICA PERRO [M]57335FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[M]3754NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9CORRINE CORRINA [M]Res.4347NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10HI LADDIE [M]Res.78375NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 3Follow @sandowndogs (bitches)2:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLYN CHASER (NSW)[5]76275NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
2INDUSTRY [5]54584NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
3GO GO GAIL [5]12632NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]T5747NBTA Mcdonald (Preston)
5GYPSY BLING [5]4612530.04(1)C Westerlo (Clyde)
6SURPRISE GIFT [5]15727NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7JAY’S SPIRIT [5]61155NBTK Mitchell (North Shore)
8AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]31253FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.78587NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BLUE MACOBES [5]Res.87886NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Check In On Foursquare Ht12:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY SHIRAZ [5]46716FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
2RUN CECIL RUN [5]64412FSTDC Todd (Dereel)
3HE’S SENSITIVE [5]15525FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
4COLLEGE TREAT [5]25511FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
5CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]46733NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6GOT THE SACK [5]18325FSTDJ Dunn (Eaglehawk)
7ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]44564FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8MY SELYNYA [5]32647NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 5Golden Bowl Sportsmen Club3:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT DONE YET [5]53613NBTD Mccarthy (Altona)
2EL RAYA [5]6727530.37(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3WISE BRUCE (WA)[5]41333NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4LEMON LIQUORICE [5]27476NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DOUGIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]2214230.12(6)G Bate (Lara)
6TEENA’S HAMMER [5]6815129.83(4)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7BURRA BLUE [5]81264NBTP Lambert (Melton)
8WHATTA BREW [5]61752NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
9CANNY CATCH IT [5]Res.38556NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10BLUE MACOBES [5]Res.87886NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au Ht23:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGERED [5]78263FSTDT Moore (Noble Park)
2TELLING YOU [5]33654FSTDL Smith (Devon Meadows)
3LUCY BELLE [5]24617FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
4MAD STAR [5]3632534.94(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5KONDARI (NSW)[5]86312FSTDM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6ALL SKY GIRL [5]56351FSTDJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7JOY’S BOY [5]11P5334.64(2)R Wood (Warragul)
8SUNTORY GOLD (SA)[5]17416FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Macro Meats3:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKA BARREL [5]26221FSHG Maria (Elphinstone)
2MIGHTY LOMAR (NSW)[5]11323NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3KAYMAC MAGIC [5]7812NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
4STYLISH ART [5]75355FSTDN Baker (Lalor)
5DEE RIGHT WAY [5]2536129.78(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6GROSBY ALLEN (NSW)[5]33314FSHG Bate (Lara)
7RUNNING THUNDER (SA)[5]1329.99(3)A Langton (Anakie)
8IDLE WAYS [5]F8737FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
9CANNY CATCH IT [5]Res.38556NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.78587NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Berwick Mazda4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY FLASH [5]1824129.55(1)A Thurston (Lemnos)
2RIVER OF DREAMS [5]85613NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3COOLAN BLUE [5]2668329.65(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4EARRATIC [5]2358729.88(1)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
5FAST THREE (QLD)[5]3162729.86(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6MODEST RULER [5]11125NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
7NOTHING MUCH [5]38425NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8MIDNIGHT STRIKE [5]8627329.68(1)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.78587NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BLUE MACOBES [5]Res.87886NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Bring Your Club To Sandown (bitches)4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SIENNA [5]4367730.41(4)C Gauci (Sunshine North)
2TRANSAM SALLY [5]8173430.07(1)Y Byron (Noble Park)
3GIDDY’S STAR [5]1326130.14(4)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4SPIRAL STAIRCASE [5]1233530.11(8)R Brook (Elliminyt)
5DEWANA MIDORI [5]2315330.21(3)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]7751729.93(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
7ROSE CABERNET [5]33238NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8ZIMMER [5]5524530.09(2)K Mitchell (North Shore)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.78587NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BLUE MACOBES [5]Res.87886NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Free Entry To All Meetings Ht34:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL SOUND [5]6444734.84(4)T Moore (Noble Park)
2SET THE SCENE (SA)[5]17751FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
3MAGNETISM [5]63238FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
4EL DIVA [5]46116NBTA Taranto (Langwarrin)
5BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]1158734.69(3)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
6ULTIMATE REFUND [5]66536NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
7BUTTERFLY BLING [5]64735NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8GALLOPING BETSY [5]53736NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht45:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLISTERING SANDS [5]65255NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
2TOP DRAMA [5]73367FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3PASSING COMMENT [5]47534FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
4SARAH’S BABY [5]52886NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
5FIVE AM RISER [5]33123FSTDS Bruce (Warrnambool)
6ARAPAHOE [5]36264FSHG Flynn (Ballarat)
7CLASSIC CASH [5]7215235.30(4)J Britton (Anakie)
8FLAMING SHIRAZ [5]14286NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments