Sunday, 17 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 17 August 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown2:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER ROMANCE [M]77683FSHT Womann (Lara)
2UNCLE MORE [M]74647NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
3MATLIN’S TORNADO [M]63375NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
4CREATIVE KARISMA [M]4NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5BRUISER BALE (NSW)[M]243FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SETSUNA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DU PLESSIS (NSW)[M]76231FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8WHISTLER BALE (NSW)[M]34NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.743F6FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10NIGHT LEGEND [M]Res.5F57NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au2:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA FAITH (NSW)[M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2ARCHI BALE (NSW)[M]254FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[M]73265NBTT Womann (Lara)
4COOLER COLOUR [M]2FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5PARSEC BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6INTER CARMELLA [M]277FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
7OPEC BALE (NSW)[M]7NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8BLAZING ROCKET [M]35366FSTDB Selleck (Tooradin)
9KOKO CABANA [M]Res.76456NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
10PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.743F6FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 3Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (bitches)2:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]28416FSHJ Palma (Lara)
2ICE FLICKA [5]45158NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]24674NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4SONIC FANTASY [5]66445NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5CHEEZLE LIPS [5]35647NBTA Marum (Anakie)
6ACOLA JADE (NSW)[5]84217NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7DELTA DAISY [5]34361NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
8LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]35514FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9MISSY BEE [5]Res.51257FSTDJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]Res.87843NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Tab Great Chase (1-5 Wins) Ht3:07 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY BOY [5]2522229.60(2)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
2SIG SAUER [5]72227NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3TEKKI CHINA [5]111FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4POWER VOLT [5]21F7229.98(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
5RINASH [4]1232629.65(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6BAZINGA MARJEN [5]5245429.79(5)D Jensen (Keysborough)
7ALMANI BRUISER [5]2114529.74(5)N Kosky (Hallam)
8HOLD ON WINCUP [5]2726229.68(2)D Mowat (Tuerong)
9SCANEZ CEE [5]Res.4183330.07(4)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK KADEN [5]Res.36285NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing And Sport3:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]81566NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]74316NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]7676429.90(3)T Womann (Lara)
4BALLY ABBIE [5]17485FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5FUZZY BUZZY [5]47136NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]64332NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[5]111FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8DESTINI LOBO [5]4262630.20(6)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.78663NBTA Sgroi (Hallam)
10WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.78867NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Berwick Mazda3:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA’S GIRL [5]1277234.76(7)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]86555NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]8512334.68(1)J Nicholls (Melton West)
4ATLAS GENIUS (SA)[5]7516234.55(5)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5BIG KAT [5]162FTFSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
6CALL ME SCARY [5]1266434.95(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
7IMA FAIRYTALE [5]1411134.13(7)S Cachia (Anakie)
8DESTINI DUCATI [5]1383734.36(3)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.78867FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Harvey Norman – Springvale (bitches)4:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S LADY [5]21241NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2FAIRY LACE [5]85411FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
3MIGHTY LOMAR (NSW)[5]15617NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4TRANSAM SALLY [5]2674F29.92(6)Y Byron (Noble Park)
5AMAROO MY GIRL [5]2236229.81(3)C Schembri (Moe South)
6YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]1515129.72(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
7PERFECT MADISON [5]46223FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
8RUN RIGHT BACK [5]25385FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
9MISSY BEE [5]Res.51257FSTDJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]Res.87843NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Macro Meats4:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSI CAN [5]8631729.74(1)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2TURBO NORRIS [5]5F17429.87(8)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3COSMIC RUSH [5]65222NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
4KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[5]1372329.48(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LIMBURG LAYNE [5]F534629.74(5)P Reivers (Lara)
6WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]28424NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]3526829.71(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SNAPPER’S MATE [5]3153529.71(1)R Fisher (Lara)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.78663NBTA Sgroi (Hallam)
10WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.78867NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Facebook.com/sandowndogs4:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC FURY [5]67676NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
2BESANCION [5]38425NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3RADAR BANDIT [5]22325NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
4KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]3413534.83(1)D Drew (Dennington)
5PRESTO DESTINI [5]83346FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6SAHARA [5]47563NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
7SHANLYN LUCY [5]66141NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]48774NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
9WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.78867FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Sky Racing5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]15652NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2ICE CONTRACTOR [5]87533NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3JUST WINS (NSW)[5]25133FSHM Busuttil (Kilmany)
4SENORITA ABBI [5]21374FSHT Turnbull (Romsey)
5EMAJOE’S BOY [5]65437NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6UDON BALE (NSW)[5]21738NBTT Womann (Lara)
7SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]1417729.95(1)T Womann (Lara)
8SONIC GOLD RUSH [5]66258NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
9KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]Res.87843NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.57687FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au5:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARSMASTER [5]76445NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SPRING JADE (NSW)[5]4413830.65(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]16554NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]13162NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5CHARLIE IMAGE [5]56136NBTP Lambert (Melton)
6COBALT MIST [5]32472NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]53352NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8LYRICAL ALLEN (NSW)[5]24266FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.78663NBTA Sgroi (Hallam)
10KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]Res.87843NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments