Sunday, 18 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 18 August 2013

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au2:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S MAYA [M]45337FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[M]225NBTG Bate (Lara)
3MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[M]5NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4SHE’S NOT WELL [M]FSHL Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5KAL BALE (NSW)[M]322FSHG Bate (Lara)
6MASTER LACHLAN [M]22334NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7JAILBREAK LASS (GA)[M]25NBTR Britton (Lara)
8CORRINE CORRINA [M]4NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9WISE ELLA (WA)[M]Res.FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10MY PATH PRINCESS [M]Res.63FSHA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 2Free Entry Thursdays2:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA LAYLA [M]22FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SAVANNA SCHMIK [M]FSHL Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3GHOST ROASTER [M]2FSHA Matheson (Lara)
4ARVO’S ECHO [M]26354NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5GROSBY ALLEN (NSW)[M]233FSHG Bate (Lara)
6MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[M]5NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7BOOROLONGA BOY [M]28435NBTS Rhodes (Baddagginnie)
8SHARKEY FLASH [M]2245FSHA Thurston (Lemnos)
9PELOTON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHG Bate (Lara)
10WISE ELLA (WA)[M]Res.FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Bring Your Club To Sandown2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERFLY BLING [5]31647NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2COSMIC THOR [5]68326FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
3OILY [5]5456434.59(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
4CLASSIC CASH [5]71372NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6HILLVIEW DAISY [5]2475334.59(7)D Condon (Tooradin)
7BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]8671134.69(3)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8STETSON JIMMY [5]56744NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook (bitches)3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBO’S LADY [5]38167NBTJ Campbell (Maffra)
2MISS MERCANTILE (NSW)[5]F73F7NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3KARISE’S VOICE [5]5581229.72(4)J Galea (Brookfield)
4MAD STAR [5]1713629.91(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5COULTA BETSY (SA)[5]8123529.67(4)G Watts (Lara)
6SPRITE LEE (NSW)[5]53118NBTC Burton (Euroa)
7TRANSAM SALLY [5]3118130.07(1)Y Byron (Noble Park)
8CRACKERJACK BABE [5]5163429.74(4)P Hunt (Lara)
9BUNGA BUNGA [5]Res.16FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
10TEKKI YVETTIA [5]Res.46473NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht13:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SANTANA [5]65563FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
2SINGLE MAN [5]14836FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[5]6734329.86(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4ALBARINE [5]312F8NBTR Britton (Lara)
5DOONA BALE (NSW)[5]15542NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DR. HENRY [5]82834NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
7MOOT HILL LEADER [5]4345230.17(1)G Jolly (Officer)
8ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]57743NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]Res.63846NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10TEKKI YVETTIA [5]Res.46473NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Ht23:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY DUO [5]327F429.99(8)R Britton (Lara)
2INTERNATIONALIST [5]13212FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3WICKED WARLORD [5]43574NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
4SHABEKY (QLD)[5]11148FSHT Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[5]11228NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6LA DUKE [5]72671NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
7KINGSTON BOUNTY [5]41171NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8EL TREN BALA [5]66129.80(6)J Britton (Anakie)
9ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]Res.63846NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10BLONDY DRAMA [5]Res.48784NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au Ht34:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY FLASH [5]1111229.62(2)A Thurston (Lemnos)
2MAGIC POTION [5]11187NBTR Britton (Lara)
3MR. JACHARY [5]13112FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
4GREAT SPARTACUS [5]1FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MERCILESS [5]F7264NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
6DR. PAULIE [5]52551NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]63145NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8GALLOPING BETSY [5]45367FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9TEKKI YVETTIA [5]Res.46473NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BLONDY DRAMA [5]Res.48784NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht44:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. NICE GUY [5]25315NBTP Grice (Bena)
2ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]4142FNBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3GOLD BULLION [5]63413NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]152129.77(4)G Bate (Lara)
5WICKED INTENTION [5]11129.92(5)B Ennis (Lara)
6SOLAR STORM [5]34854NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MADDIE GARI [5]81344NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
8TIGER TOES (NSW)[5]22875NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]Res.63846NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10BLONDY DRAMA [5]Res.48784NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Follow Us On Twitter Ht54:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCA BRAZZI [5]43411NBTR Britton (Lara)
2OZZIE BULLET (WA)[5]14329.87(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]16171NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4CAPTAIN CLANCEY (NSW)[5]12129.65(4)B Ennis (Lara)
5MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]32324NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6JOHN AND JAYJAY [5]52135NBTP Hunt (Lara)
7WHAT A PLAYER (NSW)[5]33718NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8EARRATIC [5]4223529.88(1)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
9ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]Res.63846NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10TEKKI YVETTIA [5]Res.46473NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs5:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOX POP [5]4353334.41(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
2BORN LIGHTNING [5]42253NBTR Britton (Lara)
3BILLY BANJO (NSW)[5]5513334.36(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
4DYNA SANDY (NSW)[5]55584NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SHINY SUDOKU [5]72334NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
7INFINITE WISH [5]11353NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]11186FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Sky Racing (bitches)5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZY RULER [5]2441529.96(7)J Britton (Anakie)
2LUSCIOUS LILY [5]1883730.23(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
3DEWANA MIDORI [5]83523FSTDM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4TRUDAL BELLA [5]16632FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
5NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]72366NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
6BUCKLE UP VURLIE (TAS)[5]75827FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7KAPALOS [5]11224FSTDM Clark (Yarra Glen)
8BEST FRIEND [5]41551FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9BUNGA BUNGA [5]Res.16FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
10BLONDY DRAMA [5]Res.48784NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)