Sunday, 2 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 2 June 2013

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht12:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE ON [M]83432NBTS Mckay (Denison)
2ALLEN JAYDEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3YEH NAH YES [M]42437FSHL Russell (Sale)
4SHAFALI [M]68575NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
6MAGIC MUZZLE [M]5NBTM Grima (Pearcedale)
7NIGEL BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8IZZY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook Ht22:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER NOT DOUBT (WA)[M]6774FSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2MISS TELEBELA [M]845FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3IZACK BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4PENN BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN KENNY (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6SURPRISE GIFT [M]43766NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7I’M BAMBOOZLED [M]15244NBTI Sergienko (Clayton South)
8LETHAL THREE (NSW)[M]FSHM Grima (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs Ht32:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2NOT LIKE PAPA [M]72587NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DECTA [M]FSHB Albert (Cranbourne North)
4INFINITE WISH [M]265NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5ALLEN PATRICK (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6PROVEN URBAN [M]523NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7HECTOR BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8MITCHY NEV [M]32224NBTP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD STRESS [5]4877729.87(1)-15/4/12K Ward (Mount Moriac)
2GET AROUND HIM [5]135FSHD Hirst (Pearcedale)
3SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]55728FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4BIT DASHING (SA)[5]85435NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
5APRIL GEM [5]12776FSHN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6FLYING TWIST [5]135729.97(1)-5/5/13A Dailly (Anakie)
7ELLIE MAC LEE (QLD)[5]51236NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8RITZY RULER [5]7431429.96(7)-19/5/13J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Defib Your Club For Life3:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKVEL [5]35132NBTE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
2CHLOE’S CREEK [5]81145NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
3ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]44211NBTG Bate (Lara)
4DANYO’S LUKE [5]7682229.75(4)-29/7/12J Borg (Maryborough)
5MISS ABILENE (NSW)[5]4456629.60(1)-15/4/12E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6SILLY SARA [5]32F4829.80(1)-11/3/12E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7WHY NOT LINDSAY [5]5577229.95(1)-3/6/12W Gray (Wendouree)
8TALK’S CHEEKY [5]75525NBTS Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 6Jay Q Plastering3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZARENKA [5]2647634.87(4)-3/3/13M Edwards (Broadford)
2STENWICK [5]4861734.53(6)-15/7/12P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3EM’S DANGER [5]7315135.04(1)-26/5/13G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4COULTA BETSY (SA)[5]7563634.60(7)-24/3/13G Watts (Lara)
5LOCHINVAR CAMARO (NSW)[5]23113FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
6NEUTRINO [5]56232NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
7BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]3138834.69(3)-4/11/12G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]3113134.51(4)-12/5/13J Briffa (Lara)
9JOHN’S PEDRO [5]Res.75274NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Brighton Holden4:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYE CREEK (QLD)[5]65215NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
2STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]41324NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
3WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]2556129.93(6)-26/5/13W Gray (Wendouree)
4MAGIC MATCH [5]1542829.91(1)-4/3/12B Whitford (Yarram)
5RUNNING MAN [5]5286229.87(8)-17/3/13A Langton (Anakie)
6CLINICAL FINISH [5]56733NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7SIR LENNY [5]5136429.72(5)-21/4/13J Britton (Anakie)
8SCALA ALLEN (NSW)[5]4511829.68(2)-7/4/13G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Yarra Glen Thunder4:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIN LEE’S GEM [5]6526329.67(7)-16/9/12F Alister (Cranbourne South)
2KAYTOWN LAD [5]7651529.72(6)-19/5/13J Britton (Anakie)
3ORLANDO JAY [5]4735F29.71(3)-10/6/12S Toner (Garfield)
4LIMBURG FEAR [5]2111FSHP Reivers (Lara)
5SKEET WITH GRACE [5]14753NBTL Russell (Sale)
6KALIMNA ELITE [5]7533429.61(6)-27/1/13R Sharples (Murchison)
7ROYAL TONE [5]4244729.77(6)-7/4/13G Bate (Lara)
8AL MORAN [5]3312329.82(5)-17/2/13R Mcrae (Junction Village)
Race No. 9Club Challenge4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE SATIN [5]1F736FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2DEWANA MIDORI [5]21432FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
3NIFTY NOAKI [5]1136835.00(2)-5/5/13M Jenkins (Frankston)
4ROCK STEADY [5]43277NBTK Gorman (Moe)
5HOT WINE [5]72682NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
6CHAPARDEUR [5]6385234.85(3)-10/3/13J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]23123NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8GEORGE AGAIN [5]F5728FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
9JOHN’S PEDRO [5]Res.75274NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Macro Meats5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER ASSASSIN [5]4561429.78(2)-19/5/13J Britton (Anakie)
2HOT TORNADO [5]6213129.73(6)-26/5/13G Whitford (Yarram)
3RAPIDO GRIS [5]5512829.88(7)-12/5/13G Bate (Lara)
4PORKS [5]27465NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]42736FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
6CALL ME SCARY [5]7233130.13(3)-3/2/13D Cortese (Hampton Park)
7MY BELLA ME [5]45466NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SONIC MISSILE [5]27F1629.81(7)-29/1/12P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 11Rsn – Racing And Sport5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG LAYNE [5]37716NBTP Reivers (Lara)
2KRYPTON (NSW)[5]42565NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3LANDO [5]73131FSHE Dark (Rosebud)
4MY SELYNYA [5]14637NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
5CEE EX NINE [5]16182FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6SOUTHWOOD QUEEN [5]37656FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
7SPEEDWAY STUEY [5]36132NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
8HALA BELLE [5]15123NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)