Sunday, 2 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 2 October 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie Ht11:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA TRITON [M]44733NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2EL MIRAGE [M]FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3BIG END [M]5364FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4TRIUM [M]FSHA Warton (Elliminyt)
6SHY FREDDIE [M]22725FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7KALGOORLIE KID [M]FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
8CANDY ROSE [M]44445NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook Ht21:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RAIN [M]FSHD Connor (Cranbourne)
2QUEEN YUNA (NSW)[M]322NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3ASTON GISLE [M]52244NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
4FREEDOM FIRE [M]64785NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6GOLD BOMBARDIER [M]FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
7MAKE IT HAPPEN (TAS)[M]25535FSHR Cowling (Rowville)
8BLACKPOOL SHAZ (NSW)[M]FSHA Kenyon (Corio)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs Ht32:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. YUKI [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[M]FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3RIG FIFTY FIVE [M]38FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4KASHMIR CASHE [M]22824NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5DARK PORTAL [M]FSHV Brook (Elliminyt)
6SWING ARM [M]43FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7PARIE SHIRAZ [M]75566FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
8OPTIMA SEMPER (NSW)[M]23356NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Snapchat – @sandowndogs Ht42:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANILA BLUE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DR. FRANKIE [M]44243NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]43874NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
4DUTY FREE (WA)[M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5ZIPPING HENRY (NSW)[M]FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
6LATIFI NICK NACK [M]674FSHK Wright (Elphinstone)
7BAGEERA [M]FSHA Warton (Elliminyt)
8JACK THE FIPA [M]35222NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
Race No. 52016 Tab Great Chase Ht12:56 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRLO [5]7871329.93(7)P Galea (St Albans)
2DR. OLIVER [6]62444NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KRAV MAGA [4]1617829.52(6)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
4ELECTROMAGNETIC [5]1112129.56(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5FLAT TWIN [7]2144FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6PECHEY [5]1154729.54(2)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ELUSIVE JEWEL [6]3141829.73(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8DIAMOND [6]6332229.86(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. CADENZA [7]Res.14663FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLING WORTHY [5]55721NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
2DROMORE’S PEARL [5]2621829.59(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3MIZUKI [5]83655NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
4ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]3F61530.01(1)R Britton (Lara)
5HOWIES FLYER [5]23633NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
6RINASH [5]3144429.65(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7PITTSY LOMAR [5]27716NBTR Britton (Lara)
8HAPPY HOUR [5]76375NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
Race No. 72016 Tab Great Chase Ht23:41 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKAIKA WARRIOR [5]1418429.52(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2DR. WATSON [7]18584NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TINY BOPPER [5]7857629.56(7)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
4DR. COMPULSION [5]63156NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BIGSHOW JETHRO [4]8123529.84(1)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6SCORCHING FELLA [4]1875729.96(6)G Saunders (Somerville)
7CARELESS COOKIE [5]42814FSHM Cartechini (Hallam)
8DR. SIMON [7]17FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. CADENZA [7]Res.14663FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Melb Cup Preludes Thursday4:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]82667NBTA Kenyon (Corio)
2DR. SHIKI [5]1872829.86(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SCOOBY WHO (WA)[5]72666NBTR Britton (Lara)
4HALO EXPRESS [4]3742229.85(3)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
5FANTA BALE (NSW)[5]1436129.36(7)R Britton (Lara)
6BOBBY BOUND (TAS)[5]53665FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
7VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]61511NBTD Mowat (Tuerong)
8GILBERTO [5]5311229.51(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9#welovethedogs (0-2 Wins)4:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VELOX (NSW)[7]88767NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
2PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[7]58753FSTDR Cowling (Rowville)
3CANAL COURT [6]6251134.77(5)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4MY LADY LIMONITE [6]42252NBTS Richer (Boolarra)
5DEWANA BE SHARP [M]4F634FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
6NEDDLES [M]467FSHL Hughes (Longford)
7DUNDEE TANGO [M]25427FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
8DAINTREE JIM [7]47136NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9FLYING FLUTTER [M]Res.475FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
10OH LELE SIMON [7]Res.37877NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht54:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALANI JAC [M]355NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
2ZIPPING LADY (NSW)[M]FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
3BLACKPOOL CHUCK (NSW)[M]FSHL Kenyon (Corio)
4CETTE TO DANCE [M]FSHA Warton (Elliminyt)
5BOY GEORGE [M]42426NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6DR. WALTER [M]3FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SALLY’S COOKIE [M]35547FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8JOHN JOHN LAVA [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Ht65:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZED BLAZE (NSW)[M]2FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
2ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[M]FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
3GOTHAMBURG [M]FSHV Brook (Elliminyt)
4DR. PEREGRINE [M]4FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ALPHA ALEXANDER [M]476NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6ART NOVEAU (WA)[M]26NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7EFFECTIVE COMET (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8RUN ROSIE [M]33354FSHL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au5:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROLLY BALE (NSW)[6]4135329.67(8)R Britton (Lara)
2FROM THE DARK [7]1458FSTDJ Barbara (Exford)
3BERNMAR CAVIAR [7]14235NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
4SHAKIN’ LEO [7]18578FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
5TWO DOLLAR POTS [7]15255NBTL Hughes (Longford)
6CELTIC FIRE [7]63187NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7LITTLE FERRET [7]66522NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8CHARMAN [7]2448430.13(2)R Matthews (Arcadia South)