Sunday, 20 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Sunday, 20 April 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht12:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANGA COLOUR [M]FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2LUNA ASH [M]FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3OUR OLLIE [M]5742FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4BLONDE ROCKIE [M]86F76NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5MOLLY MONROE [M]47FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ROSE FOR YOU [M]66427NBTT Vass (Poowong )
7ARENGO [M]4834FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8CHUCKA BONE [M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht22:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS AINSLEIGH [M]3FSHT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
2GAZZA’S ANGEL [M]647FSHL Sturgess (She Oaks)
3KOKO CABANA [M]82822FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4QUEEN OF PATONG [M]36156FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
5MISS MONTEYA [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
6TALENTED MISS [M]163NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7NICKI FIELDS [M]FFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8WHY NOT JAKE [M]FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht32:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH END DOUGH [M]74FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2LARA’S GEM [M]5727FSHN Gost (Little River)
3TULARE DUST [M]42NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4TIME DIMENSION [M]26744NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5ICE TORONADO [M]53366NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6BLACK EYED PAPA [M]42866NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
7CHIQUITA LOPEZ [M]FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
8SMOOTH CORONA [M]4NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht43:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNSEL [M]FSHP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2KO KO MIKADO [M]15274NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3MICKO FOZZ [M]32NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4BOLAR BLADE [M]43FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5LEWIS FIELDS [M]FSHT Collins (Lara)
6BLINDER [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
7PROVEN LATTE [M]FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8SUPERHIGH [M]78FSHD Sturgess (She Oaks)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Ht53:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MORE [M]75565NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
2JORAINE [M]FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
3SCRATCHY [M]154NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4BLACK AS NIGHT [M]26585FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5IN CANADA [M]47264NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6CROMIS [M]FSHP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7ADDICTIVE ACTION [M]FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
8WINSTON GROOM [M]3NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (bitches)3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTLUCE DIVA (SA)[5]47215NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2HEKATE BELLE [5]38336FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3SONIC FANTASY [5]14333NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4RUN ANGEL RUN ()[5]1426629.52(3)P Bartolo (Little River)
5ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]72312NBT (Catani)
6FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]46F31NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]15323NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8SURVIVOR SAL [5]43755NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9SUZIE SANDERSON [5]Res.74148NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
10COOLAN QUEEN [5]Res.4633529.77(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Ht64:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE LOVE [M]33NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2SHELTERING RAIN [M]6NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3LAURIE’S CHANCE [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
4POLLOS HERMANOS [M]45375FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
5PUZZLE GOLD [M]FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6MAGIC SALMON [M]FSHB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
7PEEBO [M]32325NBTI Murray (Tooradin)
8BLONDE WHYLIE [M]87F84NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Macro Meats (bitches)4:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SATIN [5]31222FSHK Minne (Moe South)
2LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]76252FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SIENNA ROSE [5]18888NBTS Fredericks (Beaconsfield Upper)
4BLACK SELANDRA [5]1136430.16(4)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5RAPIDDORE [5]42386NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6PEPPER FOZZ [5]58421FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7EARLY NOTICE [5]41125NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8SMILEY SAM [5]43432NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9TRANSAM SALLY [5]Res.8322529.92(6)Y Byron (Noble Park)
10STUNNING VIEW [5]Res.4485829.99(5)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht75:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY GIBRALTAR [M]32FSHL Evans (Rosedale)
2TOY PRINCESS [M]47636FSHN Gost (Little River)
3TAP IT IN [M]FSHS Mckay (Denison)
4JADIE BEAR [M]27145FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
5GALLOPING MICH [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
6EYLANDT PRINCESS [M]5NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7XTREME KNOCKA [M]4FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8OUR BLUE EARNER [M]73538FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht85:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE DEE [M]FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
2JACO JACKSON [M]583FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3WIND WHISTLER [M]322NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4ADDICTIVE ALPHA [M]32NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
5NOISEMAKER [M]24236NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6PLAY A KAZOO [M]43FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
7MR. CRUISER [M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
8WHY NOT LUKE [M]FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Ht95:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE ANT [M]FSHP Rowley (Denison)
2SUMMER WAGES [M]FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3TO DEE BLACK [M]74712FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
4CHEEZLE LIPS [M]4NBTM Stevens (Bangholme)
5LEKTRA GENIUS [M]FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6DELTA DAISY [M]83NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
7BLITZEM MISS [M]3F646FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8ICE FLICKA [M]76344NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments