Sunday, 21 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 21 July 2013

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (bitches)2:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[5]23417FSHK Minne (Moe South)
2ANNIE’S PRIDE [5]3634230.14(6)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3HOOFLA [5]46174FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
4COULTA DAISY (SA)[5]3234429.90(1)G Watts (Lara)
5SILVIAS FLAME (NSW)[5]52646NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
6HILLVIEW DAISY [5]41852NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
7MAYA KEROMA (NSW)[5]8681529.74(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8ALTOLITE [5]47611NBTJ Coburn (Woodstock)
Race No. 2Rinnai Infinity Ht12:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD STAR [5]42817NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2SWEET SHADOW [5]12567FSTDT O’donovan (Little River)
3DEWANA MIDORI [5]3783534.76(2)B Dewan (Edithvale)
4COLONEL DESTINI [5]65248FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6SIR AL [5]24543NBTA Mcdonald (Reservoir)
7NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]6F723FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
8JAVAICA [5]53881FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Tigersharks & Sph Transport Ht22:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIERA [5]15148NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2HOLD ON MALOO [5]47528FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DAREGO [5]65344NBTS Toner (Garfield)
4JOHN’S PEDRO [5]74283NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5SHAMROCK PETAL [5]75675NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SPYWARE [5]6365834.89(6)C Ithier (Springvale South)
7HAY AFFAIR TWO [5]55575NBTG Hutchison (Seaford)
8MISTER SCULL [5]56551NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 4Chris Kelly (bitches)3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CLARE [5]87326NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
2DIRTY MARY [5]61875NBTJ Spizzirri (Congupna)
3LACEY UNDERALL [5]27686NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
4COULTA BETSY (SA)[5]6681229.67(4)G Watts (Lara)
5TARKS JEWEL (NSW)[5]5851729.87(3)A Langton (Anakie)
6SILLY SARA [5]4875329.80(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7LUXURIOUS (NSW)[5]42448NBTG Bate (Lara)
8ACE POWER (NSW)[5]1647729.57(5)S Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 5Glen Waverley Football Club3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ILLUSION (NSW)[5]6513129.68(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2SNAPPER’S MATE [5]3146529.71(1)R Fisher (Corio)
3ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[5]8431129.85(2)R Britton (Lara)
4BREEZING SHIRAZ [5]5817430.00(4)F Toth (Rosebud)
5SMASH THE CLOCK [5]33111FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
6NEV [5]32231NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
7IAN (NSW)[5]45311FSHR Britton (Lara)
8NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]75613FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9MOHMO (NSW)[5]Res.67617NBTG Bate (Lara)
10LINKIN GRANGE [5]Res.36355FSHD Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 6Pines Football Netball Club Ht33:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN URBAN [5]24324FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2FINAL CHAPTER [5]82T16NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
3DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]18831NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4BLACK VEIL [5]61825FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5CALL ME SCARY [5]35431FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6MOOT HILL LEADER [5]47134FSTDG Jolly (Officer)
7MINDCETTE [5]44443NBTS Hastie (Bass)
8NEWFIRE SANDY [5]57556FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 7Beaconsfield Supers4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY DUO [5]8686329.99(8)R Britton (Lara)
2LAYTON BOSS (NSW)[5]7743329.78(3)R Fisher (Corio)
3AS IT GOES (SA)[5]42616NBTR Britton (Lara)
4WHERE’S THE DANE [5]56152NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
5STAGGERED [5]4426729.92(1)T Moore (Noble Park)
6CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]3522730.11(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BAD LUCK JIMMY (NSW)[5]36125FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
8MR. SECURITY [5]6176130.14(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
9MOHMO (NSW)[5]Res.67617NBTG Bate (Lara)
10LINKIN GRANGE [5]Res.36355FSHD Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 8Odfc Ht44:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINY SUDOKU [5]43363NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
2ONYA SPLASH [5]7626434.33(8)B Stephens (Tooborac)
3LA DUKE [5]4412734.85(7)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
4POPPA SLAZ [5]85577NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5REGAL SOUND [5]8144634.84(4)T Moore (Noble Park)
6SARAH’S BABY [5]57445NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7BEES LEE [5]43154NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
8DESTINI GOLD [5]11375FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 9Club Challenge4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMAHAWK (QLD)[5]115FSHA Cole (Avalon)
2SAM BALE (NSW)[5]31232NBTG Bate (Lara)
3BERRY MILKYSHAKE (NSW)[5]18613NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4SONNY’S GLIDER [5]34161FSHS Reed (Yarram)
5ZIPPING JOSH (NSW)[5]13553FSHD Pattinson (Devon Meadows)
6YES INDEED [5]18167FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
7MIRACLE SHIRAZ [5]67574NBTF Toth (Rosebud)
8FLYING MOZOLTOV [5]2156FFSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
9MOHMO (NSW)[5]Res.67617NBTG Bate (Lara)
10LINKIN GRANGE [5]Res.36355FSHD Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 10Mon’s Birthday Bash (bitches)5:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSAM SALLY [5]4523130.11(3)Y Byron (Noble Park)
2SIMONE’S MATE [5]45817FSTDG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]1481FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
4POPPINS [5]12376NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
5FILL US UP [5]28881FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
6DOUBLE GIN [5]73614NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7CUDDLE GRANGE [5]55634FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
8CRACKERJACK BABE [5]51615NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook Ht55:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY INTEREST [5]8571334.52(6)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2BORN LIGHTNING [5]46844NBTR Britton (Lara)
3LONG ISLAND LAD [5]78825FSTDG Hutchison (Seaford)
4MISS DECEPTION [5]61427NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
5DAINTREE SUGAR [5]23643FSHP Pollutro (Morwell)
6BEAUTIFUL NOISE [5]5241134.37(7)A Stewart (Melton)
7DAINTREE CHENGDU [5]53688FSTDP Spiteri (Morwell)
8MR. BOOM BOOM [5]76358NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)