Sunday, 22 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 22 June 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht12:04 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSTON EBONY [5]51266FSHA Taylor (Langwarrin)
2BLINKER’S ON [M]42266FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
3MISSY’S RETURN [5]32525FSHR Britton (Lara)
4BLAZING ROCKET [M]38353FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
5HE’S NO JET [5]63364NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
6NIMBLE ICON (NSW)[5]63227FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
7MATUA (NSW)[M]64542FSHS Levett (Delahey)
8TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]56443FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
9ARISIA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.54377FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[5]Res.87578NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au Ht22:21 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAL LEA [5]67752FSHJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
2CLASSIFIED MISS [M]2326NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
3DANYO’S KIRSTY [5]2216FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
4JOSEE [5]32542FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5OUR SPOTTY [M]23565NBTG Watts (Lara)
6WINSTON GROOM [M]32723NBTR Britton (Lara)
7BALLY BESSIE [5]45563FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8MEPUNGA MISSION [5]15312FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9ARISIA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.54377FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[5]Res.87578NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 3Ashwood Sports Club Ht32:39 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BART (NSW)[5]23233NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2KOKODA MOSS (NSW)[5]4541NBTR Britton (Lara)
3SISCO FIASCO [5]46134.97(1)T Galea (Brookfield)
4LUKE’S SPECIAL [5]45547FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
5BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[M]42363FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
6OUR OLLIE [M]83628FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7LAZZA MIKADO [M]72368NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8JINGELLIC (NSW)[5]6213FSHM Fox (Laverton)
9ARISIA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.54377FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10DARK NAPE [5]Res.77848NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
Race No. 4Glen Waverley Hawk F.c. Ht42:57 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACO JACKSON [M]61365FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2REAL IMPACT (NSW)[5]54P26FSHS Long (Pakenham)
3KINGSTON REGAL [5]15342NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]85353NBTD Drew (Dennington)
5IVANA WIN [5]42838FSTDT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
6FULL SLIPPERS (WA)[5]37615FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
7REALITY GIRL [M]FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
8SEA ROOSTER [5]84835FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
9DARK NAPE [5]Res.77848NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
10RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[5]Res.87578NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 5Barry Plant – Boronia3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND WHISTLER [5]1366129.63(7)A Langton (Anakie)
2WAIRAPA WARRIOR [5]342F729.84(4)J Carr (Pearcedale)
3MR. FOX [5]T318229.88(8)R Britton (Lara)
4MR. PATONG [5]3357330.16(5)S Ralph (Tooradin)
5DESTINI LOBO [5]51274NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6DANYO’S DABBY [5]2121FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]53355NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]84367NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
9BANGKOK STAR (TAS)[5]Res.72837NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
10PERA DIYOS [5]Res.85177FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 6Moorabbin Kangaroos Challenge3:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PENGUIN [5]26267NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2TALK’S CHEEKY [5]23635NBTS Toner (Garfield)
3STARZAR BORN [5]32211FSHN King (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]44321FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]25213NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6CROWDZA TALKING [5]63231NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
7EVERLASTING GAZE [5]61F88NBTM Rudd (Cranbourne)
8FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]4112129.75(1)D Drew (Dennington)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.38656NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10EARRATIC [5]Res.7314829.88(1)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 7Berwick Mazda3:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY JACK RABBIT [5]36516FSTDD Langley (Cranbourne)
2WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]17737NBTT Womann (Lara)
3FEARLESS BERT [5]82163FSTDM Carter (Violet Town)
4TIGEE [5]21465FSHG Flynn (Ballarat)
5BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]4265534.69(3)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
6AMAROO MY GIRL [5]17231FSTDC Schembri (Moe South)
7DEMON BOMBER [5]24324FSTDJ Carr (Pearcedale)
8LOOBY LU [5]44411FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
9TRANSAM SALLY [5]Res.57726NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
10KAZAM [5]Res.56378FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Macro Meats4:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOT TAPPER [5]5145329.82(8)A Britton (Lara)
2VAPOUR STORM [5]16431FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
3KOFI KAYLAN [5]7255229.60(3)S Toner (Garfield)
4BLACK SELANDRA [5]7613330.16(4)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]21225FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DYNA OSTRANDER (NSW)[5]23613NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7COOL MIKADO [5]5265TNBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8CALL ME SCARY [5]4225830.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
9WEST LAD [5]Res.18455NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
10KARISE’S VOICE [5]Res.6756629.72(4)J Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 9Club Challenge4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNLEY FOX [5]55718FSTDM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2LUSCIOUS LILY [5]55412NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
3FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]63558NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4PEACEFUL DOVE [5]55327FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
5DASHA MIKADO [5]33262NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6SURVIVOR SAL [5]6714535.24(1)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BOLT ON [5]33668FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
8MANTARAY LAD [5]22355NBTD Geall (Lara)
9TRANSAM SALLY [5]Res.57726NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
10KAZAM [5]Res.56378FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht54:54 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[M]723FSHD Geall (Lara)
2BAR NO BLUE [5]63845FSTDG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
3BREAKING NEWS [M]27FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
4WALL STREET WOLF (NSW)[M]27422FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
5ARENGO [5]1524734.86(8)R Britton (Lara)
6SECRET COLOUR [5]32241FSTDJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7HI LADDIE [5]36835NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
8VERA ALLEN (NSW)[5]74224FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9DARK NAPE [5]Res.77848NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
10RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[5]Res.87578NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs5:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]3129.80(1)T Womann (Lara)
2POWER ACE [5]44231NBTG Watts (Lara)
3HONEY BLOSSOM [5]67483NBTV Brook (Colac)
4HELLO STRANGER [5]5124429.94(1)R Britton (Lara)
5BOSTON HEART (NSW)[5]12FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6BAHAMA BAY [5]1748129.99(4)A Britton (Lara)
7MACCA’S SWAY [5]421FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8TEENA’S CHISEL [5]55127NBTF Morris (Glenburn)
9SIG SAUER [5]Res.17FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41629.64(8)T Womann (Lara)