Sunday 23rd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 23rd January 2011

Race No. 1Macro Meats02:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARE DEVIL52452A Matheson (Lara)
2BEE FAST47433C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3ELITE MADAM3534M A Nash (Preston)
4ALLEN EDDIE422G J Bate (Lara)
5LIMBURG ROGUE553FC Reivers (Darley)
6BROS AUSSIE37522P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7BRUBY’S STAR37P H Hili (Keysborough)
8JESSIE RELTUB3R J Britton (Lara)
9MY LITTLE BONNIE3236C Micallef (Sunshine)
10POLITEIA43485G W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 2Gotba Cup Ht102:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINEST RESULT27321T Womann (Lara)
2DENISON FLASH57T42P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
3SHAMROCK CRUISE38113G Jose (Catani)
4DR. BOOSHAY11372W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SAMCHA67422S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
6FANTASIA124J R Britton (Anakie)
7DIXIE KONG58211R J Britton (Lara)
8CRUISY’S COURAGE12348M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9HEZ A CERTT6268G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10RIVERSTONE7F873G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 3Gotba Cup Ht202:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMBARGO41525K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
2LIMBURG HOPE28515P G Reivers (Lara)
3DR. EVEREST48634W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4JOAN’S COLOUR42221J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5TOP PLEDGE33312T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6CRAZY CRAZY36643G J Bate (Lara)
7SLEEP WALK221R J Britton (Lara)
8ROCK AND ROLLA13723G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9SAINT PAULI46867T Womann (Lara)
10HEZ A CERTT6268G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 4Facebook.com/sandowngreyhounds03:01PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN MEAD31572W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KYMUDEN28733P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3ATLANTIC SKY11766J A Sharp (Lara)
4SANTE FE SIYAN74511W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5NERO’S HERO52443J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6YOUNG TURK26363P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7SIX LITRE77217R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8CELLAR DOOR64262L C Evans (Rosedale)
9MAVIS WINIFRED75565R J Partington (Pearcedale)
10MY TRUMPET LILY55434J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Gotba Cup Ht303:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KON TIKI122R J Britton (Lara)
2BEAVER BAY41621B R Burns (Werribee)
3ZERO’S HERO14421K King (Pearcedale)
4BANDANNA PETE41436J Galea (Tarneit)
5SAINT DELLSY74562K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6LIVELY PEDRO87185C Micallef (Sunshine)
7PEDRO’S SHOUT41G J Bate (Lara)
8MISS CHERRELLE53881J Hayley (Tooradin)
9SAINT PAULI46867T Womann (Lara)
10RIVERSTONE7F873G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Gotba Cup Ht403:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIGI TWO67563G Hall (Officer)
2SEE YOU LATTE12112W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ELITE FAIRY18124T Morris (Traralgon)
4SONIA ALLEN13524G J Bate (Lara)
5DR. ELIZABETH71421J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WYNDHAM FLYER78274N A Stanley (Portland)
7COME ON LUANN174J Borg (Maryborough)
8BUREAUCRAT36F16T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9HOT SENSATION567T7T Womann (Lara)
10HEZ A CERTT6268G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 7Gotba Cup Ht504:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. REX72444W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LIMBURG GOLD52637C Reivers (Darley)
3WAR LOVER2155G Debono (Lang Lang)
4MATE’S HONOUR21421J S Ennis (Lara)
5SOUL CALIBUR74346R J Britton (Lara)
6RIVIERA MISSP7761T Womann (Lara)
7COME ON MAESTRO21173H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8FROMELLES62233A J Britton (Lara)
9RIVERSTONE7F873G R Edwards (Broadford)
10SAINT PAULI46867T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Twitter.com/sandowngreyhounds04:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING CONTROL43837D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2COOL CHECKOUT44353R J Britton (Lara)
3PROVEN CITRATE24432P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4STUNNING PEDRO57122P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5MAGIC FOR IRENE21855T Womann (Lara)
6TEXAS SONG11141R J Cook (Stratford)
7EMMA PAIGE12575W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
8LEADING HAND73437D R Dean (Nyora)
9JUST MISHIE76657N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10RAZZ’S STAR46486R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 9Gotba Cup Ht604:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKEECHOBEE74545G Jose (Catani)
2STARPIC11T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3TREW CRUISER31731T Womann (Lara)
4WONGAWILLI CHA72325G J Bate (Lara)
5SHIRAZ GLORY44612M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6DR. ROCHELLE55216W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7I’M PUZZLED18674L Smith (Maryborough)
8MISS SOMEONE31461J Hayley (Tooradin)
9HEZ A CERTT6268G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10HOT SENSATION567T7T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Gotba Cup Ht705:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ELEGANT52413R J Cook (Stratford)
2MOJITO HONITO21311N A Stanley (Portland)
3DR. NIBBLES2652FJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SMASHVILLE22214P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5DIGGER HOLE44232M Craggill (St Albans)
6WE’RE SURE34628G J Bate (Lara)
7MAGIC GEORGE76827G R Edwards (Broadford)
8YOWYEH63341A Langton (Anakie)
9SAINT PAULI46867T Womann (Lara)
10HOT SENSATION567T7T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Gotba Cup Ht805:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPSTAR25111N King (Pearcedale)
2MATLOCK32325P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3NEW PLEDGE51243T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4KIRABILLI ROVE74514D Goudge (Illowa)
5DR. FLOJOE16872W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6JAYDE’S TURN16223J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7BOMB STAR12257R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8MEPUNGA LEEZA86361J R Britton (Anakie)
9HOT SENSATION567T7T Womann (Lara)
10RIVERSTONE7F873G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 12Gotba Cup Ht905:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL DUTIES32532K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2ALLEN BULLMAN51245G J Bate (Lara)
3REYNARD’S KING52285P A Bourke (Anakie)
4BAHAMA BEAUTY13187N A Stanley (Portland)
5VENETION GIRL62651J Chignell (Rosedale)
6RUN KOOKIE RUN28357M Galea (Sunshine North)
7WHITE KNUCKLES31151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8BOGGY SPITFIRE46148R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9SAINT PAULI46867T Womann (Lara)
10HOT SENSATION567T7T Womann (Lara)