Sunday, 24 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 24 January 2016

Race No. 1Little Big Day Out Today1:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MATE RONNY [M]FSHN Cachia (Anakie)
2JUMPED BAIL [M]FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3AEROPLANE JET [M]23637FSHW Bickerton (Tooradin)
4DANGER BALE (NSW)[M]67FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6SMILEY GIRL [M]45338NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
7QUOTATION MARK [M]43NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8LANDMARK [M]6NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Bring Your Club To Sandown2:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT PRANCER [M]FSHN Cachia (Anakie)
2STEVRON AUTOS [M]FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3BARROOM COUNSEL [M]346FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
4MAUSIE [M]37243FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
5DYNAMITE ZARA [M]25572NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[M]8FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7MOONLIT WINGS [M]554NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8TRAVELS FAST [M]FSHN Cachia (Anakie)
Race No. 3Chooka Loves Onions2:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]63826FSTDD White (Sunbury)
2WADELOCK WILLOW [M]54866NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3REATILY SHINTARO [M]64226NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
4STORM TROOPER [M]56F46FSTDP Pace (Rockbank)
5PARROT IS LOOSE [M]57766FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
6MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]53745NBTD Watts (Maffra)
7DESTINI BABY [M]464NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8ROUTINE ADVICE [M]24242FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9GALLOPING EMMA [M]Res.5686FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE DREW [7]1756530.23(1)P Goold (Monbulk)
2ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[7]43434NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
3MOONLIT EYES [7]22556NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4CHEERFUL SCOUT [7]57224FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
5SAUSAGE SIZZLE [7]8352630.02(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ANTIQUE BLONDE [7]14742NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7DREAM DAZZLER [7]3533330.28(6)A Langton (Anakie)
8CONNEMARA XAV [7]3745429.96(3)J Maye (Drysdale)
9RUB THE BUDDHA [7]Res.33537FSHV Gay (Hastings)
10SECRET COLOUR [7]Res.7652630.06(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 5Lynbrook Lakers3:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENDY LEW [5]8224229.75(6)M Sposito (Morwell)
2STRAIGHT AWAY [4]5755129.99(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
3PERCY’S LAD [5]15834NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4CAIRNLEA DEANO [5]11122FSHP Hubbard (Grassmere)
5MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[4]2434329.80(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[4]F613529.24(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7EDGE OF EDEN (NSW)[5]7735729.24(5)A Langton (Anakie)
8LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]4485230.05(2)R Coleman (Lara)
9ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]Res.76462NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10BLACK VELCRO [5]Res.725F630.15(6)G Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Gdr3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY HATTY [5]2112134.81(4)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]6718734.62(6)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]4226534.56(2)R Britton (Lara)
4DUNDEE OSPREY [5]1671334.36(7)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5GARDSMAN [5]21746NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6HEADLINE [5]6414834.50(8)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7SALLY GARDENS [5]64772FSTDG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8GOT THE PICTURE [5]36411FSTDD Mcintyre (Exford)
9ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]Res.56618NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10VALOSHORE [5]Res.46567NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Dandy Rsl Golf Section Ht13:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOBBLER [5]77165NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
2STAN’S CHOICE [5]55257NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]4F434NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4LAWMAN [5]53722NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
5DUNDEE COBRA [5]84137NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]25811FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
7MAKE THAT CALL [5]77446NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
8HOT PATOOTIE [5]31823FSHV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards4:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANGING IN THERE [4]1115529.38(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
2ZANPA BALE (NSW)[4]3167129.69(6)R Coleman (Lara)
3DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[4]1134629.51(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
4OUR ZAYNEY NASH [4]4444629.59(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5WHO TOLD RED [4]4382529.62(4)R Britton (Lara)
6WESTON EAST (NSW)[4]2668229.30(3)A Langton (Anakie)
7ALPHA ZEUS [4]2186829.58(4)J Britton (Anakie)
8PEGGY SABLE [4]6871429.89(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 9Club Challenge4:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBIRD TESS [7]3556630.24(1)Y Byron (Noble Park)
2SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]46677NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
3DUNDEE MIST [7]2341FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
4DESTINI SPARK [7]72244NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5TURBO CHIEF [7]21243FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6DIVISION FOUR [7]1327NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7TAPPING TEARS [7]21530.27(7)R Britton (Lara)
8FELTON BALE (NSW)[7]314NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9RUB THE BUDDHA [7]Res.33537FSHV Gay (Hastings)
10SECRET COLOUR [7]Res.7652630.06(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook4:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE BRYCE [6]34767NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2ALPHA DEMETER [6]5451329.86(6)J Britton (Anakie)
3NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[6]6212130.37(3)L Mitchell (Lara)
4KILTY EXPRESS [6]12173NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5ALPHA NEMESIS [6]3731529.51(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6CAIRNLEA LEWIS [6]12313FSHP Hubbard (Grassmere)
7SUZY NITRO [6]48176FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
8BURN EARLY [6]2141FSHP Bartolo (Little River)
9MACHIKO [6]Res.14F44FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs Ht25:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER CROSSING [5]21252NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
2DREAM TICKET [5]5427229.95(3)A Langton (Anakie)
3APOLLO’S TWIN [5]41654NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
4JADEITE [5]41111FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5MACRORY [5]21216FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
6PHIL MIYOOT [5]43365FSHV Gay (Hastings)
7BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]7FB61FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
8SO SACK ME [5]66138FSHJ Bell (Woodford)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht35:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COALVILLE TIGER [5]42665NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
2MALTED [5]56687NBTD Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
3WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]58327NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
4DREAM DATE [5]3251629.85(2)A Langton (Anakie)
5VERDICT [5]43816NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]6461430.20(1)R Britton (Lara)
7PROVEN FANTASY [5]8333529.74(2)B Morse (Cranbourne)
8TINA TWO [5]4853729.80(1)M Davis (Altona Green)