Sunday 24th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 24th February 2013

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au02:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOURISED87577NBTC B Duve (Denison)
2NAVARA88468NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
3HAILSTORM BILLY32NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4MIGHTY MULLET8542NBTJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5PREMIER SERIES22442NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6DYNA VELCRO25524FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DYNA WERRIBEE4F324NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SIONARA MILLY35NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9AMERICAN GANGSTA8FFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
10ARABELLA ROSE8FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Ladies Night 28th February02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON11NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN GATSBY164FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SHINE AGAIN YEN17125FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4SHAMROCK PETAL137NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5FANCY INVADER1263NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6SUPERSONIC HAWK12129.83J R Britton (Anakie)
7BLACK TIE AFFAIR61666FSHP S Matthews (Cape Clear)
8CORRIDOR21241NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Nar Nar Goon/maryknoll Cc Ht102:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY TWO HATS7366629.68E L Lloyd (Anakie)
2CHEAP CHAMP76233NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
3NIGHT FIGHTER21327FSHH L Collins (Lara)
4GIVIN’ LIP45412FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
5DR. ROSLYN37533NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6APACHE GALO86228FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7GO ANDY53676FSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
8KONDARI74131NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Lyndpark Garden Supplies Ht203:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAROL BEER31111FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
2CHECK MY SWAGGER129.83T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3LUKEY FIELDS16224NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4BRONTE’S GIFT28512NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5TELLING YOU12513NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
6EXCELLENT TALENT33547NBTA M Christie (Devon Meadows)
7COOL MIKADO16642NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8LARKHILL BUCK81538NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Blackburn Cricket Club03:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN TEEBONE63565NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2GYPSY DOONE43511NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
3MR. PAPAGIORGIO8851729.77T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4JOJO JUNIOR15754NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HELL RIDER2344329.65N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6FAST RATE46678NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
7DR. WANGDANG24243NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KALINA ALLEN35422NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Broo03:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT STRIKE27152FSTDL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
2TAIT BALE71432NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3MISTY RED5241434.82G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4KID ICARUS5347134.95B D Pulis (Moe South)
5REANIMATION3221734.51J R Britton (Anakie)
6TURKOGLU74663NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
7SPEED LANE34341NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
8BARNEY’S BUDDY3531334.69G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
9DEWANA FUSIONF1455FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
10CUZZEN BOULDY45467NBTS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
Race No. 7The Burnley Cyms Challenge Ht304:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PYROIS77236NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SET SAIL SOUTH4129.97A Langton (Anakie)
3REBELATION54142FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4WORTH TUPPENCE74875FSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
5MYSTIC MARCH14282NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6GOLD SIENNA3876130.41C Gauci (Sunshine North)
7PARKFIELD PIRATE82112FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8AGENT REX17716NBTB M Dapiran (Seymour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Spollyssyndications.com04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS JUDDI1353129.72B A Harper (Seaspray)
2ZIPPING DAMO5618529.75P Dapiran (Seymour)
3ELITE CHI CHI2432730.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4ARIZONA PEARL3633329.62G J Bate (Lara)
5TOTAL REBELLION4553329.71C R Haas (Tynong)
6SCARLET MAID4877329.57B J Grenfell (Beveridge)
7RED SCAR BOY86744FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8WILD FRANKIE6668129.56S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Club Challenge Ht404:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BLACK GALO84837NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2JERICHO JACK28217NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
3DAVE CULPRIT1514329.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HARD TO EARN33348NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5SANTA’S SPECIAL44814FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6KEEP ME COVERED7525329.85H L Collins (Lara)
7VE DU MAGIC14344NBTW J Duve (Denison)
8ROUGH HOUSE62288NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht505:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MACQUIRE53486NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2CORNELIUS FUDGE55643NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3TARKS JEWEL1126430.23A Langton (Anakie)
4ROBERT ANTHONY55F35NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5VELOCETTE MISS64674NBTP A Andrews (Traralgon)
6SPIT FIRE STRIKE41714NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
7LEKTRA CANDY46517FSHH L Collins (Lara)
8GO GO PEDRO3413529.70U Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKY POLLARD7153430.15D J Pell (Toolleen)
2PERRIN ALLEN12822FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3CAMBO’S LADY71163NBTJ S Campbell (Sale)
4GAZZELLIOT43721NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5PORKS334T3FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6HONEYPOT AGOGO44545NBTS Levett (Delahey)
7CALL ME SCARY6175530.13D Cortese (Hampton Park)
8GAMBO GIRL111FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12We Love The Dogs!05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MACOBES58265NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
2AGENT RYAN22345NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
3ABIT COOLER45745NBTG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4SERBO DJOKER76865NBTA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
5VENETION PRINCE66384NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6DARSMASTER62416NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7DYNA ULTRA32216FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DE SHI VON31232NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments