Sunday 24th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 24th March 2013

Race No. 1Kids Fun Night This Thursday02:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL DESTINIFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DESTINI SHADOWFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3WOT PRICE FAGAN62255NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
4OKALATAKA42643NBTD Collie (Somerville)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TRANSAM SALLYF2553NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
7TAMRA SMASH4NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8JACKO BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Race Against Asafa Powell02:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLIN DANDY52NBTD M Toner (Bunyip)
2INDIANA RAIDERFFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3DEMON BOMBER65422FSHJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
4NAVARA68657NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DESTINI GOLDFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7BANANA SKIN7FSHC M Davis (Altona Green)
8LEMON LIQUORICEFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Giant Hunt This Thursday02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY COSMIC56786FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BLUE SLUGGER177NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3BUCKLE UP BRAX43654NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
4GO HEAVEN LEIGH67478NBTC Watson (Eden Park)
5LEDARO DASH18575NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
6MR. BOOM BOOM53785NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7SUPER VENUS55573NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8MENIN ROAD71848NBTG Watts (Lara)
9DISPATCH4168530.00D Collie (Somerville)
10ARWHO76736NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
Race No. 4Southside Heating & Cooling03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING MAN6263129.87A Langton (Anakie)
2MONDAVI65125NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
3ULAR BALE34522NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4JAVAICA53554NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5MISS RONNY16425NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6GIDDY’S STAR3130.14R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7FANCY INVADER26352NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8BLACK VEIL4242129.66R J Britton (Lara)
9DISPATCH4168530.00D Collie (Somerville)
10ARWHO76736NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
Race No. 5Auravale Cricket Club03:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF 26216NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
2NEV31322NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3REBEL LANE3532134.71R Stallworthy (Bayswater )
4VAPOURETTE28411FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
5IRON MAN61538FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6NEW TIBUR42431FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7COULTA BETSY6121534.78G Watts (Lara)
8GIVIN’ LIP25715FSTDK L Minne (Moe South)
9WARRANTY67667NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10DIVINE DIVA82516NBTN C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6A Force Security Services03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTINO17155NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2EYE SEE YOU66141NBTP A Mullen (Cranbourne West)
3ALLEN TEEBONE5145129.75G J Bate (Lara)
4STRIKING BLAZE3111229.90D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5LARKHILL BUCK85237NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
6MR. KANSAS66283NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7PHILISM2215229.86C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ZIPPING CLINT5216429.57L M Gorman (Newborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Upwey Belgrave Rsl Ht104:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB THE SURF74315NBTE M King (Sulky)
2VAPOUR FLASH42344FSTDT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3DEFIB DARYL13141FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
4ALL FOUR ONE23875FSTDJ A Illman (Pearcedale)
5SARAH’S BABY44356NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
6COULTA HARVEST34733FSTDG Watts (Lara)
7NOT WHITE67245FSHB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
8RECKLESS CHARM64121FSTDB D Pulis (Moe South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Caulfield Cougars Soccer Club04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER THREAT25178NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2MR. SECURITY81485NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3AGENT REX1657529.83B M Dapiran (Seymour)
4CURT CONNORS8445329.82R J Britton (Lara)
5GOLD SIENNA6135730.41C Gauci (Sunshine North)
6FELI ALLEN74472NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SWANS TWELVE5744130.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BURRA BLUE53776NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Club Challenge Ht204:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMITY FLAME26554NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
2WILBUR ROY35525FSHS J Hamilton ()
3DE SHI VON25513FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DAREGO62715NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
5MISS CYPRUS52735FSTDS L Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6KING ENRIGHT72441FSTDR W Fisher (Corio)
7AGENT ACE14252FSTDB M Dapiran (Seymour)
8WHITE SUGAR77858FSTDD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Free Kid’s Rides This Thursday05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST RATE66788NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2ALLEN EMILIO35552NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3UNCLE MAC5546F29.72A R Mills (Tooradin)
4WHY NOT OSCAR65337NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ACE POWER36223NBTS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6SNOW CHARISMA1267330.23C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7AGENT RYAN5123429.65P Dapiran (Seymour)
8ROYAL TONE21222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9ARWHO76736NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
10DISPATCH4168530.00D Collie (Somerville)
Race No. 11Beat The Bunny This Thursday05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBALL FURY65461FSHM Wright (Allansford)
2ZIPPING GENIE2665429.60P Dapiran (Seymour)
3FANCY 31134FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
412371FSHD I Burnett ( South)
5ALLEN HODNEY11FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6SUBERUSHIE51381FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7SALEGREYS POWER3162429.80C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CALLISTA BALE5222129.88G J Bate (Lara)
9ARWHO76736NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
10DISPATCH4168530.00D Collie (Somerville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments